Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

Faculty & Staff

Libraries

Christopher Andrews
Christopher Andrews, Assistant Professor
678-717-3975
Stephanie Baker
Stephanie Baker, Library Assistant, Circulation and Access Services
706-864-1524
LTC 199, Dahlonega
Charmaine Barnes
Charmaine Barnes, Library Associate - Circulation
Terri Bell
Terri Bell, Sr. Library Assistant-Copyright Compliance
706-867-2738
Library Technology Center 199, Dahlonega
Joy Bolt
Joy Bolt, Head Librarian III
706-864-1514
Library Technology Center 170, Dahlonega
Tyson Bond
Tyson Bond, Access Service Coordinator
706-864-1522
Library Technology Center, Dahlonega
Sean Boyle
Sean Boyle, Associate Professor, Library Science
706-310-6297
Student Resource Ctr 569, Oconee
Michelle Brock
Michelle Brock, Library Specialist
706-864-1519
Library Technology Center 197, Dahlonega
Angela Dixon
Angela Dixon, Assistant Professor of Library Science
706-867-2594
LTC 178, Dahlonega
Gail Emmett
Gail Emmett, Admin Asst to the Dean/AVP
678-717-3840
Library 103, Gainesville
Robin Fay
Robin Fay, Manager of Technical Services, Assoc. Prof. of Library Services
Virginia Feher
Virginia Feher, Head Librarian-Oconee Campus
706-310-6305
Student Resource Ctr 569A, Oconee
Allison Galloup
Allison Galloup, Assistant Professor, Library Science
678-717-3656
Hosch Library 136, Gainesville
Library Technology Center 182, Dahlonega
Veronica Gomez-Gomez
Veronica Gomez-Gomez, Part Time Library Associate and Evening Desk Supervisor
Tamara Greer
Tamara Greer, Part Time Library Asst-Circulation & Access Nights & Weekends
706-864-1889
Asia Hall
Asia Hall, Library Associate
706-310-6312
Student Resource Center 568, Oconee
Cayla (Michelle) Hamilton
Cayla (Michelle) Hamilton, Library Associate
706-310-6281
Cheryl Hawkins
Cheryl Hawkins, Library Services Coordinator
678-717-3662
Cathy Jeffrey
Cathy Jeffrey, Technical Services Coordinator
Melissa Lockaby
Melissa Lockaby, Assistant Professor of Library Science
706-864-1517
Library Technology Center 168, Dahlonega
Virginia McCurry
Virginia McCurry, Library Assistant
706-864-1518
LTC 199, Dahlonega
Angela Megaw
Angela Megaw, Associate Professor, Library Science
706-867-2528
Library Technology Center 177, Dahlonega
Cody Morris
Cody Morris, Part-Time Library Assistant
706-864-1889
Library Technology Center, Dahlonega
Amanda Nash
Amanda Nash, Head Librarian III
678-717-3825
Library 112, Gainesville
Barbara Petersohn
Barbara Petersohn, Associate Professor, Library Science
706-867-2921
Library Technology Center, Dahlonega
Robin Post
Robin Post, Library Assistant - Access Services/Technical Services
706-864-1524
LTC 270, Dahlonega
Deborah Prosser
Deborah Prosser, Dean
678-717-3466
Library 104, Gainesville
Library Technology Center 170, Dahlonega
Rebecca Rose
Rebecca Rose, Head Librarian II
470-239-3119
Library University Center 400, Cumming
Lynn Sazera
Lynn Sazera, Part Time Library Associate and Evening Desk Supervisor
Lacee Sheffield
Lacee Sheffield, Library Specialist
706-867-4825
Library Technology Center 270, Dahlonega
Kristine Stilwell
Kristine Stilwell, Reference Services Librarian
678-717-3974
Emily Thornton
Emily Thornton, Assistant Professor, Library Science
678-717-3658
Hosch Library - 105
Joshua Yang
Joshua Yang, Library Associate
678-717-3987
Hosch Library 108A, Gainesville

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top