Back to Top
Utility Nav Top Nav Content News Nav Site Search
Close Main Menu

Fall 2013 graduates

The following students graduated from the University of North Georgia (UNG) in fall 2013; the university held four commencement ceremonies on Dec. 14-15 to confer degrees.

UNG awarded nearly 750 degrees for fall semester, including 365 associate, 336 bachelor's degrees, and 28 graduate degrees. UNG also awarded 17 certificates for graduates’ work in specialty areas.

With more than 15,000 students, the University of North Georgia (UNG) is the state's sixth-largest public university, and offers more than 100 programs of study ranging from certificate and associate degrees to professional doctoral programs. UNG has campuses in Cumming, Dahlonega, Gainesville, and Oconee County.

As one of only six federally-designated senior military colleges in the nation, UNG is The Military College of Georgia, and its leadership development experiences have earned it designation as a state leadership institution by the University System of Georgia Board of Regents. UNG consistently is named one of Kiplinger Personal Finance's "100 Best Values in Public Colleges" and a top 25 public university in the South in U.S. News & World Report's 2014 edition of "Best Colleges."


Lesa Renaye Chadderdon, Alto, AS-General Studies

Brittani Kay Duckett, Alto, AS-General Studies



James Philip Adkins, Auburn, AA-Business Administration

John Brock Anderson, Winder, AA-Business Administration

Chance Gregory Brown, Winder, AA-Business Administration

Kandace Dawn Bugg, Bethlehem, BA in Human Services Delivery Administration

Rebecca Lynne Creel, Hoschton, BS-Early Childhood Education

Ashley Nicole Cronic, Winder, AA-Business Administration

Daniel Joseph Crumbley, Statham, AA-Business Administration

Macy Leanne Deaton, Winder, AS-Early Childhood  

Margaret Aileen Dukes, Braselton, AS-Early Childhood Care & Education

Ashly Mae Freeman, Winder, AA-Psychology

Megan Lynn Frost, Winder, AS-Nursing

Daniele Marie Gentry, Auburn, BS-Psychology

Crystal Morgan Graham, Winder, AA-Business Administration

David Teagan Harvey, Winder, AS-Early Childhood  

Yeng Brandon Herr, Winder, AS-Computer Science

Hnubci Lor, Auburn, AA-Sociology

Steven L Love, Winder, AS-Health/Phys Ed, General

Garrett Russell Low, Auburn, AS-Pre-Dentistry

Jorge Yamid Lozano, Winder, AA-Media Studies

Hillary Anna Lunsford, Auburn, AA-Psychology

Sean Gordon Mooney, Winder, AA-History  

Mijua Moua, Hoschton, AA-Business Administration

Rebecca Cox Peppers, Winder, AA-Business Administration

Abby Marie Perdue, Auburn, AA-Art  

Ashley Nicole Perkins, Winder, BS-Psychology

Kaitlin Lane Pritchett, Auburn, AA-Business Administration

Steve Jesus Reyes, Statham, AA-Media Studies

Robert Drew Riley, Winder, AA-Business Administration

Paige Elizabeth Shearer, Bethlehem, AS-Pre-Nursing

Benjamin Glenn Smith, Winder, BS-Early Childhood Education

Melissa G Steging, Winder, AS-Early Childhood  

Janie Stevenson, Winder, BS-Early Childhood Education

James William Thomas, Winder, AS-Criminal Justice

Gerson Vasquez, Winder, AA-Business Administration

Caitlyn Shea Wages, Statham, BA-English/Writing & Publication



Amanda Kathryn, Butt, Cartersville BS-Criminal Justice w/forensics concentration

Amanda Kathryn, Butt, Cartersville BA-History 

Justin Taylor Moore, White, BBA-Management



Hugo Huerta McCoy, Jackson, BA-Modern Languages/Spanish 

Hugo Huerta McCoy, Jackson, BA-Modern Languages/French



Samantha Eleanor Duchscherer, Saint Marys, BS-Mathematics



William Tyler Moseley, Villa Rica, BS-Criminal Justice



Michaela Dane Jiran, Savannah, BS-Criminal Justice w/forensics concentration

Eric Hamilton Perkins, Fairfield, AA-Business Administration



Shelley Lynn Backstrom, Woodstock, Master of Arts-International Affairs

Holly Michelle Chastain, Ball Ground, BS-Biology 

Lindsey Danielle Cox, Canton, BS-Criminal Justice

Amanda Lynn Head, Ball Ground, AA-Journalism

Jonathan Henry Homiller, Ball Ground, AA-Art  

Megan Nicole Huffman, Canton, Master of Science-Physical Education

Maura L McCook, Canton, BA-Art w/Emphasis in Art Studio

Mary Tracy Nelson, Canton, AS-Nursing

Brittany Leshon O'Bryant, Ball Ground, BS-Psychology

Timothy Maxton Pehrson, Woodstock, BS-Political Science

Haley Potter, Canton, BS-Computer Science

Sarah Elizabeth Richards, Canton, AS-Nursing

Hillary Leah Turner, Canton, BA-English/Certification



Crystal Lynn Ballard, Athens, AA-Business Administration

William Matthew Banick, Athens, Certificate-Geographic Info Science

William Matthew Banick, Athens, BS-Environmental Spatial Analysis

Paul Collins Broun, Athens, AA-Business Administration

Sarah Elaine Buckler, Athens, AA-Business Administration

Raine Duran Dudley, Winterville, BS-Biology 

James Lee Geeter, Athens, AA-Journalism

Matthew Gomez, Athens, AS-Computer Science

Gregory Alexander Harrelson, Athens, AA-General Studies

Cory Michael Holman, Athens, AA-Business Administration

Armell A Hopkins, Athens, AA-Psychology

Peter Morton King, Athens, BS-Environmental Spatial Analysis

Arthur Robinson McKay, Athens, AA-History  

Ruth Pittard, Athens, AS-Early Childhood  

Dennis Grandville Rogers, Athens, AA-General Studies

Mary E Rosales, Athens, AA-Psychology

Mario Sherard Sheats, Athens, AA-General Studies

Brianna Renee Massey Stephens, Athens, AA-Theatre  

Russell S Summerville, Athens, AA-Business Administration

Sarah Deann Taylor, Athens, BS-Political Science

Jared J Troutman, Athens, AA-General Studies

Elizabeth Hope Wall, Athens, AS-Pre-Nursing

Valerie Frances Weaver, Athens, AA-Psychology

Christina Marie Wentworth, Athens, AA-Psychology

Lance Justin Willis, Athens, AA-History  

James Matthew Woods, Athens, AS-Nursing



James Louis Akin, Marietta, BS-Criminal Justice

Cora Janine Aman, Marietta, BS-Psychology

Donna Robin Harris, Kennesaw, BA-History 

Kristen Elizabeth McCook, Acworth, BS-Biology 

Stephanie Elise Rhodes, Kennesaw, BA-English/Certification

Dominique Elise Thomas, Marietta, BS-Psychology

Harrison A Ulmer, Kennesaw, BA-International Affairs/European Concentration



Marc Edward Link, Evans, AA-Business Administration



Tanner Gregory Edmonds, Sharpsburg, BS-Criminal Justice



Michael Todd Blanton, Dawsonville, AA-General Studies

Heather Lynn Bryan, Dawsonville, BS-Sociology 

Paul Thomas Cagle, Dawsonville, BS-Criminal Justice

Julia Blake Chester, Dawsonville, BS-Computer Info. Systems

Anne Elizabeth Clanton, Dawsonville, BBA-Management

Breana Nicole Crocker, Dawsonville, BA-Modern Languages/Spanish

Michele Ashton Dugan, Dawsonville, MEd-English Education

Austin Gary Epps, Dawsonville, AA-Business Administration

Benjamin Michael Garner, Dawsonville, BA-History 

Nicole Lynn Hogan, Dawsonville, AA-General Studies

Christopher James Jackson, Dawsonville, BS-Political Science

Omar Emanuel Martinez, Dawsonville, AA-Business Administration

Gregory Paul Morgan, Dawsonville, BS-Biology 

Michael C Papazoglou, Dawsonville, BBA-Management

Stefanie Rexroat Phillips, Dawsonville, AS-Nursing w/Leadership concentration

Jessica Amanda Schiller, Dawsonville, BBA-Management

Cory Michael Sierachik, Dawsonville, AA-Business Administration

Jessica Jo Stephens, Dawsonville, AA-Business Administration

Matthew Charles Wentworth, Dawsonville, AA-Journalism

Charles Andrew White, Dawsonville, BS-Political Science

Tiffany Leigh Wiggins, Dawsonville, BS-Art Education



Murphy Elizabeth Bips, Stone Mountain, BS-Criminal Justice

Easton Quillian Davis, Atlanta, AA-Business Administration

Erin Elizabeth Democko, Tucker, BA-English/Writing & Publication

Jade Bonita C Harden, Decatur, AA-Business Administration

William Edward Hendee, Atlanta, AA-Business Administration

Belinda Ann Parker, Lithonia, AA-Art  

Samuel Aaron Proschansky, Atlanta, BS-Special Education

Nicole Michelle Simmons, Doraville, BS-Psychology



Anthony Cole Fortner, Douglasville, BBA-Management

Clinton Anthony Stovall, Douglasville, BS-Biology 



Joshua Paul James, Elberton, AA-Business Administration

Sarah Marie Norton, Elberton, AA-Social Work



Jisung Ha, Gadsden, AA-Business Administration




Jeffrey Wayne Blankenship, Morganton, AS-General Studies

Rachael Rozanne Brunner, Mineral Bluff, AS-Nursing

Holly Paige Cochran, Blue Ridge, BS-Biology 

Anthony Gregg Holland, Blue Ridge, BBA-Management

Sarah Elizabeth Jordan, Blue Ridge, BBA-Marketing

Amy Lynn Messer, Blue Ridge, AS-Nursing

Amanda Lynn Ryan, Mineral Bluff, BS-Psychology



Katie Dianne Barton, Tyrone, BS-Criminal Justice

Courtney Betsill, Fayetteville, BS-Physical Education/Leadership Minor(Svc)

Michael David Blubaugh, Peachtree City, BS-Environmental Spatial Analysis

Kristofer S Giles, Peachtree City, BAS-Technology Management

Mitchell Drew Holley, Peachtree City, BS-Environmental Spatial Analysis

Timothy Hunter Parrott, Tyrone, BS-Physical Education/Leadership Minor(Svc)

Laura Salter Payne, Fayetteville, MEd-MED Middle Grades Math Science

Matthew Harris Salisbury, Peachtree City, AA-Business Administration



Tyler Bernard Brown, Rome, AA-General Studies



Brianna Marie Amsden, Cumming, BS-Political Sci/Pre-Law

Alyssa Paige Anderson, Cumming, AA-Business Administration

Jessica Ashley Ball, Cumming, BS-Psychology

Jose Manuel Barrera, Cumming, BS-Criminal Justice

Andrew James Barrow, Cumming, AA-Political Science

Amy Becker, Cumming, AS-General Studies

Jordan Cade Bell, Cumming, BS-Psychology

Ashley Lauren Berry, Cumming, AA-Philosophy

Hannah Lanell Bryson, Cumming, AS-Nursing

Rachel Marie Bullington, Cumming, AA-Art  

Adam Randolph Clarke, Cumming, BA-History 

John Nolan Curtin, Cumming, AS-Criminal Justice

Elizabeth Dawn Ehlers, Cumming, AS-Nursing

Michael Frederic Faass, Cumming, Master of Public Administration

Stephen Christopher Frain, Cumming, BA-History 

Mitchell Edward Frey, Cumming, AA-Business Administration

Cassandra Geddes, Cumming, AS-Pre-Nursing

Neal McGuire Hall, Cumming, BS-Biology 

William Christopher Haney, Cumming, AA-Business Administration

Christian Sawyer Haygood, Cumming, BS-Biology 

Rebecca Jane Hee, Cumming, BS-Biology 

Kendall Shaneen Hill, Cumming, AAS/Services Paralegal Studies AAS

Laine Autumn Hoke, Cumming, BBA-Management

Bradley Ray Hudson, Cumming, BS-Computer Info. Systems

Katherine Tierney Jenkins, Cumming, BS-Biology 

Alexis Marie Johns, Cumming, BS-Criminal Justice w/forensics concentration

Connor M Johnson, Gainesville, BBA-Management

Thomas Jones, Cumming, BBA-Management

Marilla Anne Kennell, Cumming, BA-English/Lit Concentration

Sara Catherine Keyser, Cumming, EdS -School Leadership School Leadership

Christopher David Lacomba, Cumming, BS-Psychology

Lissa Clare Logue, Cumming, Master of Arts/Teaching MAT Middle Grades

Sara Kathryn Malfitano, Duluth, AA-Sociology

Thomas Austin Martin, Cumming, BBA-Marketing

Molly Vaile McLaughlin, Cumming, Master of Science MS Physical Education

Seth Nathaniel Merck, Cumming, BS-Biology 

Carrie Denise Moffitt, Cumming, BS-Early Childhood Education

George R Moore, Cumming, EdS -School Leadership School Leadership

Simonette Velasco Moster, Cumming, BS-Nursing

Cody William Nevins, Cumming, BS-Psychology

Jennifer Kelley O'Neill, Cumming, BS-Criminal Justice

Benjamin Kader Phillips, Gainesville, BBA-Management

Travis John Powers, Cumming, AA-Business Administration

Taylor Renee Quinn, Gainesville, AS-Pre-Nursing

Kevin Lamar Ream, Cumming, AA-Business Administration

Rita Nalley Rickett, Cumming, BS-Early Childhood Education

Zachary Michael Rigney, Cumming, BS-Biology 

Robert Gordon Scott, Cumming, BA-English/Writing & Publication

Ashley Elizabeth Self, Cumming, BA-Art w/Emphasis in Art Studio

Tammy Lynn Shelton, Cumming, AAS/Services Cosmetology

Erin Marie Sisk, Cumming, BBA-Finance 

Matthew Burdick Smith, Cumming, BA-English/Lit Concentration

Kristen Michelle Smith, Cumming, AS-Nursing

Harrison Robert Stinson, Cumming, BBA-Management

Mallory Ann Swanson, Cumming, AS-Health & Physical Ed

Brittany Lynn Swartout, Cumming, BS-Criminal Justice

James David Treece, Gainesville, AA-History  

Christopher Robin Wagner, Cumming, AA-Political Science

Ty F Webb, Cumming, AA-Business Administration

Margaret Welborn, Cumming, AS-Nursing

Brittany Ann Westmoreland, Cumming, AA-Modern Languages

Hailey Donna Westray, Cumming, BS-Psychology

Tyler Durham White, Cumming, BBA-Management

Sarah Ashley Wilson, Cumming, BBA-Marketing

Brandon Louis Zauche, Cumming, BS-Art Marketing

Alexandra Marie Zelinski, Cumming, BS-Biology 



Kayla Mabry Dalrymple, Carnesville, AS-Pre-Nursing

Breanna Leigh Jordan, Carnesville, AS-Early Childhood  

Andrew James Owenby, Carnesville, AA-Business Administration



Ashley Brooke Agans, Alpharetta, EdS -School Leadership

Kamilla Rocha Araujo, Alpharetta, AA-Business Administration

Ashlyn Leigh Baxley, Roswell, BS-Psychology

Bryan David Burkhead, Alpharetta, AS-General Studies

Virginia Elizabeth Deal, Alpharetta, MAT-English

Abdon John Eagan, Atlanta, AA-Media Studies

Preston Todd Estes, Alpharetta, BBA-Management

Kevin Christopher Fitzpatrick, Alpharetta, AA-General Studies

Julia Belle Garrahan, Alpharetta, AA-General Studies

Kate Heninger, Alpharetta, MAT-Physical Education

Justin Chase Horton, Johns Creek, AA-Business Administration

Heather Ann Koehler, Alpharetta, BS-Math/Certification

Lauren Kuehnert, Alpharetta, BS-Biology 

Robert K Raner, Alpharetta, Master of Music

Andrea Christine Reed, Alpharetta, AA-General Studies

Daniel Kenneth Smith, Roswell, AA-Media Studies

Nora Ann Uriegas, Atlanta, Master of Science-Community Counseling

Thomas Kuen Yung, Alpharetta, AA-Business Administration



Elizabeth Claire Branch, Ellijay, BS-Math/Certification

Erin Taylor Carswell, Ellijay, BA-International Affairs w/Middle East concentration

Andrew Thomas Goulding, Ellijay, BA-History 

Allison Caroline Pine, Ellijay, BA-English w/Lit Concentration

Helen Nicole Smith, Ellijay, BS-Criminal Justice w/forensics concentration

Ashley C. Sturm, Ellijay, BS-Biology 



Dillon Michael Durden, Brunswick, AA-Business Administration



Ahmad Munir Alzear, Buford, AA-Management w/Leadership concentration

Katelyn Marie Anderson Stone Mountain AS-General Studies

Nicole Victoria Aquilino, Lawrenceville, AS-Early Childhood  

Promise Joe Armstrong, Buford, BS-Psychology

Leidy Angelica Beltran, Sugar Hill, AA-Journalism

Mathew Michael Bergen, Buford, BBA-Management

Christian Lynn Brandon, Buford, BA-Art w/Emphasis in Art Studio

Mary Rachel Buchheit, Suwanee, AAS-Paralegal Studies

Marissa Dean Cannon, Snellville, BS-Criminal Justice

Nicole Cardin, Dacula, AS-Pre-Nursing

Taylor Cord Carlock, Buford, BBA-Management

Kacey Martin Cavanaugh, Lawrenceville, BS-Early Childhood Education

Yesi Del Carmen Ceron, Lawrenceville, AA-Psychology

Charles Andrew Cheney, Lawrenceville, BS-Biology 

John Michael Chong, Suwanee, AA-Business Administration

Desaundrei Katrina Chung, Braselton, AA-Psychology

Jacob John Ciesla, Hoschton, AA-Business Administration

Jessica Lynn Coan, Duluth, BS-Physical Education w/Leadership Minor(Svc)

Wesley James Coberly, Snellville, BS-Criminal Justice w/forensics concentration

Dedra Allane Craig, Lawrenceville, AA-History  

Evelyn Yadira Cruz, Norcross, MEd-Early Child Ed

Matthew Patrick Denk, Buford, BA-International Affairs w/Middle East Concentration

Eric Michael Duncan, Lawrenceville, AA-Business Administration

Kyle Patrick Duggan, Dacula, AA-Business Administration

Brittany Nicole Ellington, Snellville, BS-Biology 

Emanuel Fisteag, Lawrenceville, AA-Journalism

Scott Cameron Ford, Sugar Hill, BAS-Technology Management

Megan Elizabeth Gardner, Auburn, AS-Early Childhood  

Kalee Brooke Glenn, Lawrenceville, AA-General Studies

Michael Travis Hammond, Lawrenceville, AS-Sport Management

Marcia Henry-Lester, Suwanee, AS-Nursing

Suzette Hillary Hewitt-Campbell, Buford, AA-Business Administration

Shelby Virginia Horton, Suwanee, BS-Psychology

Lisseth Johanna Keaton, Lawrenceville, AA-Political Science

Nathaniel M Keith, Grayson, BS-Environmental Spatial Analysis

Soonam Kim, Buford, AS-Nursing

Younghwa Kim, Lawrenceville, AA-Media Studies

Joyce Elaine Kinsey, Buford, BS-Early Childhood Education

Ivy Danielle Knox, Duluth, AA-Business Administration

Alicia E Koredjian, Buford, AS-Pre-Nursing

Samantha Brooke Latham, Buford, AS-Criminal Justice

Larry Le, Suwanee, AS-Chemistry

Rebecca Elizabeth Lecroy, Duluth, BS-Psychology

Katherine Elizabeth Lewis, Lawrenceville, BS-Physical Education w/Leadership Minor(Svc)

Catherine Elizabeth Lindke, Buford, BFA-Design Tech for Theatre

Amanda Elizabeth McEwen, Sugar Hill, BS-Early Childhood Education

Emily Caroline Mcilvain, Sugar Hill, BS-Psychology

Abigail Nicole Miller, Buford, BS-Psychology

Justin Noel Moore, Lawrenceville, BBA-Marketing

Claudia Eugenia Moran De Garcia, Braselton, AS-Early Childhood  

Jennifer Moreno, Lawrenceville, AA-Business Administration

Ramy  Mousa, Lawrenceville, AAS-Air Cond Tech

Chintankumar P Naik, Lawrenceville, BAS-Technology Management

Bradley Alan Newton, Grayson, AS-Computer Science

Gina Nguyen, Suwanee, AS-Pre-Nursing

Chelsea Renee Nunez, Dacula, AS-Forestry Resources

Ezinne O Nwizu, Lawrenceville, BS-Biology 

Emily Darlene Oliver, Sugar Hill, AS-Early Childhood  

Yejin Park, Duluth, AS-Early Childhood  

Laci Linnea Parker, Buford, AS-General Studies

Alison Neil Parmer, Buford, AS-Pre-Nursing

Ashley Nicole Peak, Dacula, AA-Art 

Benjamen Jarrod Pegg, Suwanee, BA-History 

William Joseph Perez, Sugar Hill, BBA-Marketing

Katelyn Michelle Pitts, Grayson, BS-Mathematics

Chelsey Grace Poetter, Lawrenceville, BS-Criminal Justice w/forensics concentration

Christopher Joseph Powell, Lawrenceville, BA in Human Services Delivery Administration

Maria Cristina Ramos, Lawrenceville, BBA-Accounting

Carrie Vaughn Reilly, Suwanee, AA-Art  

Synovia Ridley, Buford, AA-Social Work

Kirsten Renee Ross, Grayson, BS-Criminal Justice w/forensics concentration

Araceli Ruiz Salas, Buford, AA-Business Administration

Emily Anne Rumble, Lawrenceville, AA-Business Administration

James Arthur Sapp, Dacula, AA-History  

Amanda Caitlin Schell, Auburn, AS-Early Childhood  

Abby Catherine Schomaker, Hoschton, BS-Early Childhood Education

Hannah Marie Sizemore, Suwanee, AA-Business Administration

Troy Michael Snitker, Lilburn, BS-Phys Educ/Exercise Science

Jung Ok Song, Lawrenceville, AS-Nursing

Alexander Gregor Sweatt, Buford, BS-Biology 

Scott Patrick Thomas, Buford, Certificate-Environmental Science

Scott Patrick Thomas, Buford, AS-Geology  

Scott Patrick Thomas, Buford, BS-Environmental Spatial Analysis

Scott Patrick Thomas, Buford, Certificate-Geographic Info Science

Morgan Danielle Titshaw, Lawrenceville, AA-Art  

Dieu Phuang Thi Tran, Lawrenceville, AS-Pre-Nursing

Karla Utterback, Lawrenceville, AA-Applied Music

Lauren Simone Varvari, Grayson, AS-Pre-Nursing

Hoangnhi H Vo, Lawrenceville, AS-Pre-Nursing

Hoang Yen H Vo, Lawrenceville, AS-Pre-Nursing

Chase Addison Williams, Buford, BS-Psychology

Brittany Ann Wygladalski, Sugar Hill, AA-Media Studies

Matthew John Wytanis, Suwanee, AA-Business Administration



Gustin Malon Alexander, Demorest, BBA-Management

Corey Andrew Blair, Mount Airy, BBA-Management

Thomas Stephens Brown, Demorest, BBA-Management

Eriberto Corral, Demorest, AA-Business Administration

Willie Mark Davis, Alto, AA-Business Administration

Emily Diane Green, Cornelia, BS-Early Childhood Care & Ed/BS-

Joshua Lee Jones, Cornelia, AA-Media Studies

James Robin Krockum, Clarkesville, Master of Science Criminal Justice/Graduate

Matthew Howard Lewallen, Clarkesville, BBA-Management

Mona Painter, Mount Airy, Certificate-Geographic Info Science

Robert Dean Parker, Clarkesville, AA-Business Administration

Tyler Delane Pulliam, Clarkesville, AAS/Services Paralegal Studies AAS

Kimberly Nicole Ramsey, Alto, AS-General Studies

Luis Miguel Rodriguez, Clarkesville, AA-Business Administration

Selina Doanoi Thenthaysong, Mount Airy, AS-Pre-Nursing

Corey Elizabeth Trotman, Demorest, BAS-Technology Management

Justin Scott Trotman, Demorest, AA-Business Administration



Melissa Lynn Aaron, Clermont, AS-General Studies

William Zack Agerton, Gainesville, BS-Special Education

Tonya Pearson Aiken, Flowery Branch, EdS -School Leadership School Leadership

Jonathan Matthew Allen, Gainesville, BS-Criminal Justice

Kelsey Brooke Allen, Lula, AS-Early Childhood  

Belinda I. Arechiga, Gainesville, AA-Business Administration

Joshua Grant Austin, Jefferson, AS-Middle Grades Ed

Emily Rachel Bagwell Dalonega AS-Pre-Nursing

Corie Ann Barnette, Gainesville, BS-Psychology

Heather Dale Barrett, Gillsville, EdS -School Leadership School Leadership

Magdalena Ocampo Bautista, Flowery Branch, AS-Pre-Nursing

Erin Amanda Bean, Gainesville, BA-English/Certification

Carrie Elizabeth Beckman, Flowery Branch, BBA-Management

Morgan Britany Bell, Gainesville, BS-Environmental Spatial Analysis

Morgan Britany Bell, Gainesville, Certificate-Environmental Science

Jessica Marie Blaisdell, Buford, AA-General Studies

Timothy William Brown, Gainesville, AS-Criminal Justice

Kasey Laura Budrock, Gainesville, AA-Journalism

Ashley Coker Budrock, Gainesville, AS-Pre-Nursing

Christopher Lee Busbee, Oakwood, AA-Business Administration

Travis Austin Campbell, Gainesville, AA-Business Administration

Tonya   Cheeks Hagins, Gainesville, AA-Social Work

John Choi, Gainesville, AA-Business Administration

Joshua Evan Clark, Gainesville, BS-Biology 

William Douglas Coker, Flowery Branch, AA-Business Administration

Jessica Lauren Cooper, Gainesville, BS-Biology 

Jennifer Lee Crump, Gainesville, AS-Pre-Nursing

Jonathon Kyle Cutchins, Gainesville, AS-Engineering

Chandler Mardis DeBardeleben, Gainesville, BS-Biology 

Nancy Del Rio Parra, Gainesville, AS-Pre-Nursing

Amanda Marie DeLong, Gainesville, AA-General Studies

Maryann Eich, Gainesville, BAS-Technology Management

Albert Joseph Emma, Gainesville, AA-Theatre  

Yareri Escalante, Gainesville, BS-Biology 

Angelica Escarate, Flowery Branch, AS-General Studies

Bernardo Flores, Gainesville, AA-Business Administration

Sadie Alexis Foote, Gainesville, BA-International Affairs/Asian Concentration

Sadie Alexis Foote, Gainesville, BA-Chinese 

Gloria Renee Fox, Buford, AA-Business Administration

John David Freeman, Flowery Branch, AS-Engineering

Jessica Marie Frey, Flowery Branch, BBA-Accounting

Jairy Guadalupe Galvan, Gainesville, AA-Modern Languages

Bryan Garrison, Gainesville, AS-Pre-Nursing

Corbin Nathaniel Gay, Flowery Branch, AA-Psychology

Kristin Nicole Gillis, Flowery Branch, AS-Pre-Pharmacy

Nicole Lynn Gottemoeller, Buford, AS-Pre-Nursing

Jessie Tamara Grier, Gainesville, BS-Special Education

Lori Janine Harris, Gainesville, BA in Human Services Delivery Administration

Leann Kay Hartog, Gainesville, BBA-Accounting

Kimberly Ann Henderson, Lula, BA in Human Services Delivery Administration

Alejandro Herrera, Gainesville, AS-Computer Science

James Edward Hinds, Gainesville, BA-English/Writing & Publication

Kelly Michelle Hogan, Oakwood, AS-Pre-Nursing

James Patrick Hoggard, Gainesville, BBA-Management

Jordan Nathaniel Holcombe, Gainesville, BS-Early Childhood Education

Kim Lynn Hollis, Lula, AS-Pre-Medicine

Lauren Elizabeth Hood, Flowery Branch, AA-English  

Sara Beth Hudgins, Gainesville, BS-Criminal Justice w/forensics concentration

Rustin Garrett Hulon, Flowery Branch, AS-Criminal Justice

Stephanie Nicole Hulsey, Gainesville, AA-Psychology

Mary E Hunt, Buford, AS-Pre-Nursing

Zachary Ryan Hutchins, Flowery Branch, AA-History  

Mary Judyann Jackson, Oakwood, AA-Music Education

Lance Bradley Jones, Flowery Branch, Certificate-Geographic Info Science

Claire Elizabeth Jones, Gainesville, AS-General Studies

Andrea Jean Jones, Gainesville, BBA-Management

John Peter Jost, Gainesville, AS-General Studies

Kenzie Jae Kelley, Gainesville, BS-Criminal Justice

Nickolas King, Buford, AA-Business Administration

Victoria L King, Flowery Branch, AA-Business Administration

Garrett David King, Gainesville, BBA-Finance 

Joseph Lee Knapke, Gainesville, BS-Criminal Justice

Brianna Marie Lawson, Gainesville, BS-Art Marketing

Brandi Michelle Lee, Gainesville, AS-Pre-Nursing

Caitlin Paige Loden, Clermont, BBA-Finance 

Charles M Loggins, Gainesville, Certificate-Geographic Info Science

Robert William Loomis, Gainesville, BS-Biology 

Susanna Lynn Loosier, Gainesville, AA-English  

Marisol Madera, Oakwood, AA-Business Administration

Lance Allen Martin, Gainesville, BS-Criminal Justice

Vernon Robby Mathis, Gainesville, AS-Early Childhood  

Charity Shamia McDuffie, Gainesville, AA-Business Administration

Charity Shamia McDuffie, Gainesville, AA-Modern Languages

Robert Clifford McIntire, Clermont, BS-Biology 

Michael Patrick McMahon, Gainesville, BBA-Management

Brian Jeffrey McWhorter, Gainesville, AA-Business Administration

Shawna Nicole Meers-Ernst, Gainesville, BA-History 

Stephanie Mejia, Gillsville, AA-Business Administration

Lyndsay D'aubert Mercer, Gainesville, BS-Sociology 

Michael Joe Miller, Gainesville, AS-Biology  

Stephanie Mojica, Gainesville, BS-Early Childhood Education

Joshua Gerardo Moncada, Flowery Branch, BS-Chemistry 

Gregory Alexander Moore, Gainesville, AA-Business Administration

Michael Eugene Mullins, Gainesville, AA-Journalism

Erin Rachel Mundy, Oakwood, BA-English/Lit Concentration

Cynthia Leigh Mustachio, Clermont, BBA-Management

Trung Kien Nguyen, Flowery Branch, BS-Early Childhood Education

Elizabeth N Nguyen, Gainesville, AS-General Studies

Scott Trent Nichelson, Gainesville, BS-Early Childhood Care & Ed/BS-

Manuel Enrique Ortiz, Gainesville, AA-History  

Whitney Shenay Owens-Curinton, Gainesville, AS-Early Childhood  

Danielle Sky Page, Gainesville, AA-History  

Carmen L Peguero, Oakwood, AS-Early Childhood  

Joel Alexander Perez, Gainesville, AS-Mechanical Engr Tech/Associa

Marlon Joshua Perez, Gainesville, BA in Human Services Delivery Administration

Viet M Phan, Gainesville, AS-Pre-Nursing

Carrie Kriscinda Pirkle, Gainesville, BS-Psychology

David Nicholas Plunkett, Clermont, AA-Modern Languages

Jennifer Kelley Prather, Gainesville, AAS/Business Marketing Mgmt AAS Co-op

Casey Danielle Praznik, Gainesville, BS-Phys Educ/Exercise Science

Rebecca McDill Rainey, Gainesville, BBA-Accounting

Alejandro Ramirez, Oakwood, BA-History 

Amanda Shea Ray, Gainesville, EdS -School Leadership School Leadership

Eduardo Javier Rendon, Gainesville, Certificate-Geographic Info Science

Brandon Thomas Rumiser, Gainesville, BS-Environmental Spatial Analysis

Brandon Thomas Rumiser, Gainesville, AS-Engineering

Neomi Salvatierra, Gainesville, AA-Business Administration

Karen Lou Ann Sanders, Lula, AS-Early Childhood  

Savanna Lee Sapp, Gainesville, BS-Environmental Spatial Analysis

Savanna Lee Sapp, Gainesville, Certificate-Geographic Info Science

Carlie Marie Sellers, Flowery Branch, BS-Early Childhood Care & Ed/BS-

Kally Victoria Shawl, Gainesville, AS-Pre-Nursing

Amanda M Shockley, Gainesville, AA-Social Work

Amanda M Shockley, Gainesville, AA-Sociology

Nathan William Shope, Gainesville, BS-Sociology 

Andrew Brannon Simmons, Lula, AS-Computer Science

Courtney Brooke Smith, Clermont, BBA-Management

Jessica Brooke Smith, Gainesville, BS-Early Childhood Care & Ed/BS-

Aaron William Smith, Gainesville, BS-Environmental Spatial Analysis

Aaron William Smith, Gainesville, Certificate-Geographic Info Science

Betty Carolyn Smith, Lula, BAS-Technology Management

Cassandra Michelle Spires, Gainesville, AA-General Studies

Ashley G Starner, Gainesville, AS-Nursing

Kevin Lee Stradley, Gainesville, BBA-Management

Ashley Rae Toppins, Gainesville, AS-Early Childhood  

Jennifer Folea Turlington, Gainesville, Master of Arts/Teaching MAT Art Education

Michael Carson Turlington, Gainesville, Master of Arts/Teaching MAT Art Education

Hailey Michelle Van Parys, Flowery Branch, AA-Sociology

Lora Ann Vaughan, Oakwood, AS-Nursing

Nathalia Calle Washington, Gainesville, AS-Early Childhood  

Ashley Elizabeth Weinert, Oakwood, AAS/Business Marketing Mgmt AAS Co-op

James Young Wilhoite, Gainesville, BBA-Management

John Christopher Williams, Gainesville, BBA-Management

Tuwanda L Wilson, Flowery Branch, BAS-Technology Management

Jessica Lindsay Winkler, Gainesville, BS-Biology 

Norman Richard Worthington, Flowery Branch, Certificate-Geographic Info Science

Stacy Treiaunte Young, Gainesville, AA-Business Administration



Alec Wayne Irwin, Ellerslie, BA-Political Science



Amanda Leann Daniel, Hartwell, AS-Early Childhood  

Jessica Leighann Reno, Hartwell, AA-History  



Rebekah Hope Lindsey, McDonough, AS-General Studies



Alesha M Anderson, Braselton, BS-Early Childhood Education

Brandy Nichole Anglin, Jefferson, AA-Psychology

Zachry Brandon Black, Jefferson, Master of Science MS Physical Education

Derek Dale Blankenship, Hoschton, AA-Business Administration

Yeni Milena Bolanos, Jefferson, AS-General Studies

Yeni Milena Bolanos, Jefferson, AA-English  

Tara Lynn Brohm, Jefferson, BBA-Management

Rachel I. Byrd, Talmo, AS-Pre-Nursing

Erin Nicole Colley, Jefferson, AS-Early Childhood  

Susan Janette Compton, Braselton, AS-Art Education

Anna Louise Debarros, Hoschton, AA-Sociology

Anna Louise Debarros, Hoschton, AA-Business Administration

Stephanie Louise Downing, Jefferson, AA-Business Administration

Thomas Daniel Ford Pendergrass AA-Art  

Michael Allen Green, Jefferson, BBA-Finance 

Lora Hayes, Nicholson, BA in Human Services Delivery Administration

Claire Kristin Kelley, Jefferson, BS-Early Childhood Education

Wesley A Lawrence, Hochston, AA-Business Administration

Samantha Josephine Lunsford, Hoschton, BA in Human Services Delivery Administration

Cindy Serena Manos, Hoschton, AA-Business Administration

Angelina Georgieva Masheva, Jefferson, AA-Business Administration

Charles Arnold McCain, Braselton, BBA-Finance 

Amy Lyn McGuire, Hoschton, AA-Business Administration

Jarrad Michael Montgomery, Hoschton, BA-History 

Tong Jim Moua, Hoschton, AA-Business Administration

Jayme Marie Plont, Braselton, Certificate-Advanced Geog Info Science

Jayme Marie Plont, Braselton, BS-Environmental Spatial Analysis

Jayme Marie Plont, Braselton, Certificate-Environmental Science

Leslie Elaine Pope, Jefferson, BS-Biology 

Kevin Robert Potts, AA-Political Science

Garrison M Purdy, Pendergrass, AAS/Technology AAS Co-Op Drafting

Jonathan Freeman Ray, Jefferson, AS-Forestry Resources

Donette Joy-Marie Spruill, Commerce, BS-Early Childhood Education

Allison E Veldhuis, Jefferson, BS-Early Childhood Care & Ed/BS-

Dwight Junior Waters, Jefferson, BS-Phys Educ/Exercise Science

Kristina Michelle White, Braselton, BA Fine Arts for THEA B.F.A. Design Tech for Theatre

Payne Bryeans Wright, Jefferson, BBA-Accounting



Katherine Ann Sheppard, Shady Dale, BS-Early Childhood Education



Tyler Ancel Hogan, Lake Park, AA-Business Administration



Christopher Matthew Anderson, Dahlonega, BBA-Management

Gerti Petraq Bardho, Dahlonega, BS-DD/Engineering/Math

Katie R Baumann, Dahlonega, BA-Music 

Marcus Antonio Cobb, Dahlonega, AS-Pre-Nursing

Hilda Figueroa, Dahlonega, BBA-Management

Eva Marie Fournier, Dahlonega, AA-Business Administration

Felipe Garcia Friedrich, Dahlonega, BBA-Management

Rosela Golloshi, Dahlonega, BS-Chemistry 

Daniel Joseph Green, Dahlonega, BS-Criminal Justice

Doris Renee Sims Grunfelder, Dahlonega, Master of Arts/Teaching MAT Middle Grades

Rachael Nicole Halm, Dahlonega, BBA-Management

Seth Allyne Hardee, Dahlonega, BBA-Management

Joseph Russell Henderson, Dahlonega, BBA-Management

Benjamin Thomas Jarrard, Dahlonega, BA-Political Science/International Affairs

Travis Daniel Kanehl, Dahlonega, AA-Business Administration

Kyle David Laseter, Dahlonega, BBA-Marketing

Brett Ashton Linton, Dahlonega, BBA-Finance 

Graham Campbell Lytch, Dahlonega, BS-DD/Physics/Engineering

Jonathan Martinez, Dahlonega, BBA-Management

Lauren Ashley McCay, Dahlonega, BA-International Affairs/Latin Concentration

Amanda Ashley Moser, Dahlonega, BBA-Management

Alisha Dawn Moss, Dahlonega, BS-Art Marketing

Trang Diem Nguyen, Dahlonega, BS-Middle Grades Education

Stephen Michael Oberbillig, Dahlonega, BS-Psychology

Jairo Marin Padilla, Dahlonega, BS-Computer Info. Systems

Robert Troy Parker, Dahlonega, BA-History 

Jesse Thomas Perethian, Dahlonega, BBA-Management

Susan Kay Pyles, Dahlonega, BA-Art w/Emphasis in Art Studio

Jordan Lee Quattlebaum, Dahlonega, BS-Computer Science

Deborah Vaughn Redwood, Dahlonega, BS-General Studies

Andrew Russell Reid, Dahlonega, BBA-Management

Madison Leigh Saway, Dahlonega, BS-Sociology 

Adam John Schultz, Dahlonega, BS-General Studies

Kayla Sollenberger, Dahlonega, BS-Psychology

Samantha Joann Whalen, Dahlonega, BBA-Management

Danielle Janine Yarbrough, Dahlonega, BS-Sociology 

Danielle Janine Yarbrough, Dahlonega, BA-English/Lit Concentration



Joe Macon Booth, Colbert, AS-General Studies

Samantha Faye Booth, Danielsville, BS-Biology 

David Esteban Guzman, Danielsville, AA-General Studies

Kayla Crawford Heider, Colbert, AA-Art 

Karen Leigh Pawly Level, Comer, AS-Biology  



Robert James Zappia, Ocala, BA-International Affairs/Middle East Concentration



Joseph James Stadler, Thomson, AA-Business Administration



Zackary Charles Jensen, Buckhead, BBA-Finance 

Richard Lance McMichael, Rutledge, BS-Psychology

Ansley Danielle Michael, Buckhead, AA-Business Administration



Devin Brenea Dover, Chatsworth, BS-Criminal Justice w/forensics concentration

Dax Louis McKay, Chatsworth, BS-Biology 



Matthew G Johnson, Columbus, BS-Psychology



Matthew Scott Spohn, Covington, BS-Criminal Justice

Yeilha E Vargas, Covington, AA-Art  



Robert Hunter Aiken, Watkinsville, AA-Business Administration

Abbey Suzanne Berghaus, Watkinsville, AA-Psychology

James Gerald Botticher, Athens, AA-General Studies

Lydia Caroline Campbell, Watkinsville, AS-Early Childhood  

Ashley Morgan Chapman, Bishop, AA-Business Administration

Jacqueline Renee Clark, Bishop, AA-Business Administration

Charlie Derek Dillard, Bogart, AA-Business Administration

Kayla Noel Haney, Bogart, AA-Anthropology

Sarah Lindsay Hardy, Bogart, AS-Chemistry

Miriam Alexandrea Hill, Bogart, AA-Business Administration

Karen Elizabeth Huff, Watkinsville, AA-Business Administration

Elizabeth Lorraine Lord, Watkinsville, AA-Psychology

Autumn Elizabeth Mayo, Watkinsville, AA-Business Administration

Travis Austin O'Neal, Watkinsville, AA-Business Administration

Kelsey Danielle Paulley, Winder, AA-Business Administration

Joseph Michael Pigage, Athens, AA-General Studies

Osha Nicole Pittard, Bishop, AA-Social Work

Kathryn Marie Poore, Bishop, BS-Early Childhood Education

Cheney Ann Roper, Athens, BA in Human Services Delivery Administration

Brandon Allen Self, Athens, AA-Business Administration

Debra Jean Thornton, Bogart, AA-Art 

Amanda Raven Willoughby, Watkinsville, AA-Social Work



Elizabeth Brooke Brewer, Arnoldsville, AA-General Studies

Marci Paradise Escoe, Maxeys, AS-Nursing

Jeremy Lanier Mize, Crawford, AA-Business Administration

Jennifer Lynn Owensby, Lexington, AA-Business Administration

Benjamin Wesley Smith, Comer, AS-General Studies

Kimberlee Blake Thaxton, Arnoldsville, AS-Early Childhood  



Kyle Anthony Clark, Dallas, BS-Art Education



James Edward Swift, Fort Valley, AS-Nursing



Debra Leigh Eidson, Jasper,  Certificate (One Year) Paralegal Studies

Taylor Siobhan Perry, Jasper, BA-English/Writing & Publication

Corey David Thompson, Jasper, Master of Science MS Physical Education

Melissa A. Violet, Tate, BS-Early Childhood Care & Ed/BS-



James Louis Rice, Williamson, BS-Biology 



Derek Anthony McDaniel, Tiger, AA-Business Administration

Emerald Skye Talley, Dillard, AA-Business Administration

Savannah Rae Watts, Tiger, BA-English/Lit Concentration



Charles Daniel Inglett, Augusta, BS-Criminal Justice



Kyle Stephen Clayton Conyers BBA-Management



Kimberly Dyan Martin, Griffin, BA-English/Writing & Publication



Alexander Hendrix Kiser, Toccoa, AS-General Studies

Mackenzi Leigh Towe, Toccoa, AA-Business Administration

Stephanie L Watson, Toccoa, BBA-Management



Steven Vincent Jarvis, Glennville, BBA-Management



Lydia Thompson Bozeman, Butler, MEd-MED Middle Grades Math Science



Samuel Griffin Holbrook, Tifton, AS-Geology  



Heather Deaton Welsh, Hiawassee, AS-General Studies



Holly Christene Cook, Blairsville, BS-Early Childhood Care & Ed/BS-

Brooklyn Swartz Harris, Blairsville, BS-Physical Education/Leadership Minor(Svc)

Danielle Blake Kane, Blairsville, BBA-Management

Caleb Hall Laminack, Suches, BBA-Management

Brandon Lee Martin, Blairsville, BS-Criminal Justice

Thomas James Pirkle, Suches, BS-Computer Science



Stuart Clancy Doster, Lookout Mountain, AA-General Studies



Benjamin Kelly Bradley, Monroe, BBA-Marketing

Kelly Jean Greenwalt, Monroe, BS-Early Childhood Care & Ed/BS-

Kaitlin Marie Hames, Loganville, BA-English/Writing & Publication

David Roger Howell, Loganville, AS-Computer Science

Matthew Ntomoo Lo, Monroe, AS-Pre-Physical Therapy Associate

Jacqueline Xan Mitchell, Good Hope, AS-Early Childhood  

Zachary Lewis Ogburn, Loganville, BS-Chemistry 

Tiffany Marie Rhoades, Monroe, BS-Early Childhood Education

Kelly Roxanne Roberts, Monroe, AS-General Studies

Jason Eugene Shelton, Monroe, Master of Science MS Physical Education



Anna Catherine Dunn, Tennille, AA-Psychology



Jessica Sue Anderson, Jesup, BA-English/Lit Concentration



Tommy Gary Anderson, Cleveland, AA-History  

Adam Edward Autry, Cleveland, BAS-Technology Management

Earl Chancey Dorsey, Cleveland, BBA-Management

Tracy Ann Foor, Cleveland, BS-Biology 

Justin Michael Gahring, Cleveland, AA-Business Administration

Chad Logan Ledford, Cleveland, BS-Criminal Justice

Steven Ryan London, Cleveland, BA-History/Certification

Isabella Pascual Matias, Cleveland, BBA-Marketing

Zachary Banks Moss, Cleveland, BA-Political Science/International Affairs

Kerry E Pacer, Cleveland, AS-Pre-Nursing

Pamela Anne Smith, Cleveland, BS-Biology 

Clayton Davis Smith, Sautee, AS-Nursing w/Leadership concentration

Ashley Hope Smith-Elliott, Cleveland, AS-Pre-Nursing



Joshua Terry Ellison, Cohutta, BS-DD/Physics/Engineering

Michael T Finn, Dalton, BS-Computer Science

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top