Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

University of North Georgia deans' list for spring 2013

For their academic performance during fall semester 2013, the following students were named to the University of North Georgia deans' list. Students achieving a 3.5 grade point average and carrying 12 or more credit hours in one semester are placed on the deans' list. Students also must have no grade lower than B.

With some 15,000 students, UNG is the state’s seventh-largest public university. The regional, multi-campus university offers more than 100 programs of study ranging from certificate and associate degrees to professional and doctoral programs.

UNG is one of only six senior military colleges in the country. The others are the Citadel, Norwich University, Texas A&M University, Virginia Military Institute, and Virginia Tech. UNG is designated as a University System of Georgia leadership institution and as The Military College of Georgia.

Baldwin County

Haylee Noel Chambers, Milledgeville

Kerry Ann McGill, Milledgeville

Timothy Jarrett Irish, Milledgeville

Banks County

Daniel James Anderson, Commerce

Holly Sosebee, Maysville

Jefferson George Kiefer, Baldwin

Jessica Marlena Bowen, Maysville

Lacie Lou Gunn, Baldwin

Lauren Taylor Purvis, Homer

Perry Kevin Hardy, Commerce

Sarah Ivey Brown, Baldwin

Barrow County

Allie Corrine McWhorter, Statham

Brooke Celeste Benson, Winder

Bryanna Nicole Zoller, Statham

Caitlyn Shea Wages, Statham

Cameron Avery Ragland, Winder

Daniyela Karcha, Bethlehem

Dustin Foster Shaw, Winder

Erika Maria Benjumea, Winder

Kandace Dawn Bugg, Bethlehem

Katelyn Allison Macdowell, Winder

Katrina M. Morris, Winder

Kelsey Michelle Easterling, Winder

Lauren Elizabeth Hager, Statham

Lesley Michelle Rowe, Winder

Margaret Leigh Kellum, Winder

Megan Elizabeth Gardner, Auburn

Patrick Seymour-Parker, Winder

Rachele Lee Giles, Winder

Raleigh Caroline Strickland, Statham

Sarah Elizabeth Waller, Winder

Sophie Alexandra Jones, Bethlehem

Tori Denae Turner, Statham

Bartow County

Chelsea Olivia Graves, Rydal

Christopher Steven Cantrell, Cartersville

Courtney Anne Smith, Emerson

Davis Howell Mixon, Rydal

Katherine Elizabeth Morris, Cartersville

Morgan Layne Cheek, Taylorsville

Bibb County

Ashley Elizabeth Moulton, Macon

Bonnie Clare Powell, Macon

Carrie Ellen Ford, Macon

Chelsea Brooke Bazmore, Macon

Louis Hying Truett, Macon

Nancy Katherine Powell, Macon

Rachel Louise Davis, Macon

Rebekah Elizabeth Adams, Macon

Bryan County

Gentleman Beau Baker, Richmond Hill

Bulloch County

Avonlea Cierra Dixon, Statesboro

Carroll County

Jessica Denise Harper, Carrollton

William Samuel Anderson, Carrollton

William Tyler Moseley, Villa Rica

Catoosa County

Bradley Jordan Clark, Ringgold

Donna Kathleen McCullough, Ringgold

Jennifer Rose Dodds, Ringgold

Jillian N. Justus, Ringgold

Samantha Erin Greeson, Ringgold

Chatham County

Lamar Augustus Lester, Pooler

Marley Elizabeth Rountree, Savannah

Michaela Dane Jiran, Savannah

Cherokee County

Alaina Marie Beck, Ball Ground

Alexandra Marie Bennett, Canton

Alyssa Kelly Aldridge, Canton

Andrew Devan Snyder, Canton

Anna Belle Higgins, Canton

Anna Catherin Schuler, Woodstock

Anne Marie Collins, Canton

Brandon Taylor Mintz, Woodstock

Breanna Nicole Richards, Canton

Brent Wesley Anderson, Acworth

Brittany Ann Hopper, Waleska

Brittany Leshon O’Bryant, Ball Ground

Brittnee Nicole Jones, Canton

Candice Marie DiPierro, Canton

Carley Sue Roberts, Canton

Casey Lynn Mae Allen, Ball Ground

Chelsea Rae Webb, Canton

Elizabeth Jane Anderson, Woodstock

Hayley Ellen Hofmeister, Canton

Heidi V. McClain Rolleston, Canton

Jacob Daniel Pahlas, Acworth

Jacob Douglas Hester, Canton

Jason Taylor Allred, Canton

Jessica Lynn Estes, Ball Ground

John James Dailey, Canton

John Thomas Lindsey, Ball Ground

Jonathan Tucker McWhorter, Acworth

Kathryn Michele Loud, Woodstock

Kimberly Marie Cargile, Woodstock

Klaytin M. Fann, Ball Ground

Landon Ross Thomas, Woodstock

Lee Wallace Lamb, Waleska

Madison Christina Lockaby, Canton

Marissa Nicole Fish, Ball Ground

Meredith Evon Wood, Woodstock

Nicholas Austin Crayne, Woodstock

Nicholas James Wood, Woodstock

Paige Nicole Toddy, Canton

Sarah Ashley Miller, Canton

Sarah Bethany Sproul, Canton

Savannah E. Turner, Canton

Scott Campbell Rowland, Ball Ground

Sidney Nicole Naliwajka, Woodstock

Taylor Bronwyn Estep, Woodstock

Timothy Maxton Pehrson, Woodstock

Tyler Joseph Golemi, Woodstock

Clarke County

Alexandra H. Armstrong, Athens

Aubrey Ward Bullock, Athens

Bonnie J. Welch, Athens

Caroline Rebecca Wallace, Winterville

Chari Lizann Pavlos, Athens

Darius Martez Swain, Athens

Diana Marie Bacallao, Athens

Gillian Cannon Wallace, Athens

Jennifer Anne Thomas, Athens

Jonah David Crews, Athens

Jordan Asher Armstrong, Athens

Joshua Vance Bridwell, Athens

London Hunter Chamberlin, Athens

Molly Jean Sproston, Athens

Petrus Johannes Schoeman, Athens

Thomas Kuen Yung, Athens

Turner Luke Brooks, Winterville

Virginia Jayne Smith, Athens

Clayton County

Brittany Elizabeth Bowen, Jonesboro

Cobb County

Alex Colton Ellis, Marietta

Amy Renee Freund, Powder Springs

Andrew Weldon Gordon, Marietta

Ashley Kate Amos, Acworth

Bailey Ann Berto, Marietta

Cara Edwina Cunningham, Powder Springs

Carly Jo Eggers, Kennesaw

Caroline Grace Tulka, Marietta

Christine Hamilton McNeel, Marietta

Cody Albert Breitkreuz, Marietta

Courtney Deanne Mitchell, Powder Springs

Dominique Elise Thomas, Marietta

Ellyn Laurel Mikkelson, Marietta

George Standish Orlin, Marietta

Jared A. March, Marietta

Joanna Carol Toso, Smyrna

Johnathan Lamar Davenport, Marietta

Karas Angelyn Smith, Acworth

Kathleen Allison Waters, Powder Springs

Kelsey Colleen Nelson, Marietta

Luke William Harrison, Marritta

Marcus Anthony Allan, Marietta

Maria Virginia Casseres Romero, Smyrna

Meghan Marie Roemer, Powder Springs

Rachel Ann Gordon, Marietta

Rachel Irene Ramirez, Acworth

Rachel Marsan Taylor, Powder Springs

Sarah Elizabeth McCoy, Marietta

Sarah Jane Johnson, Powder Springs

Sarah Marie Schendl, Marietta

Shelley McCune, Marietta

Thomas Martin Webster, Acworth

Timothy Connor Sealock, Acworth

Whitney Maria Zorn, Acworth

Coffee County

Mary Esther Braswell, Douglas

Colquitt County

Meagan Elizabeth May, Berlin

Columbia County

Caroline Knox Dalis, Appling

Sarah Alline Solesbee, Grovetown

Coweta County

Aaron Wayne Brown, Sharpsburg

Abigail Hope Young, Senoia

Brooke Gabrielle Miranda, Newnan

Danielle Nicole Martin, Senoia

Dezmone L. Valentine, Sharpsburg

Hannah Brantley Harkleroad, Newnan

Jamie L. Harvey, Sharpsburg

Jeremy Ray Martin, Newnan

Joshua Guy Rumohr, Newnan

Miranda Shae Phillips, Sharpsburg

Richard James Westerfield, Grantville

Shirley Kathleen Holmes, Sharpsburg

Dawson County

Allie Elizabeth Dean, Dawsonville

Anne Elizabeth Clanton, Dawsonville

Ashley Nicole Butterworth, Dawsonville

Autumn Sierra Clonts, Dawsonville

Callie Christine Adams, Dawsonville

Callie Elizabeth Pruett, Dawsonville

Charity Rachelle Witt, Dawsonville

David Walker Gormley, Dawsonville

Eliza Thieme, Dawsonville

Erin Grace Pruitt, Dawsonville

Grant Mitchell Shope Dawsonville

Jacob W. Evans, Dawsonville

Joel Ellis Mcwhorter, Dawsonville

Joshua A. Sams, Dawsonville

Kelsey Marie Stanfill, Dawsonville

Kiley Diane Morgan, Dawsonville

Kimilee Rae Warne, Dawsonville

Krista Lynn Morgan, Dawsonville

Lora Elizabeth Brown, Dawsonville

Madilene Kosta Gilroy, Dawsonville

Michael Allen Hunter, Dawsonville

Michael James Garrett, Dawsonville

Morgan Cecile Huber, Dawsonville

Natalie Restrepo, Dawsonville

Reanna Hope Ray, Dawsonville

Rebecca Forehand Green, Dawsonville

Richard Whitehead Green, Dawsonville

Rima G. Momin, Dawsonville

Rita Rana Chhantyal, Dawsonville

Samuel Christopher Wentworth, Dawsonville

Sarah Ruth Colquitt, Dawsonville

Tameema Ahmed, Dawsonville

Taylor Nicole Harrison, Dawsonville

Tiffany Leigh Wiggins, Dawsonville

Whitley Lauren Grizzle, Dawsonville

Woodrow Chance Martin, Dawsonville

Decatur County

Thomas Jones Carlisle, Attapulgus

DeKalb County

Alexander Thomas Johnson, Decatur

John Patrick Schellman, Atlanta

Jonathan Bruce Kinnemore, Stone Mountain

Kimberly Mager, Tucker

Mathew Albert Mepham, Tucker

Sean W. Allen, Stone Mountain

Dougherty County

John Ashton Pace, Albany

Douglas County

Cameron Tyler Jacques, Douglasville

Devanye L. Hansen, Douglasville

Emily Layne Grantham, Winston

Hannah Meagan Dycus, Douglasville

Holly Cheyenne Morton, Douglasville

Jessica Lindsey Goodwin, Douglasville

Lanisa Nicole Laughlin, Lithia Springs

Megan Katrina Creech, Douglasville

Yarelis Yaniz Colon, Lithia Springs

Elbert County

Ashton Laurel Ruff, Elberton

Caleb Mark Cartledge, Elberton

Regina Maria Saponari, Elberton

Evans County

Kaylee Marie Toddy, Claxton

Fannin County

Chase Woody Lawrence, Blue Ridge

Haley Dawn Ritter, Blue Ridge

Hanna Renee Davenport, Blue Ridge

Hannah Elizabeth Lasley, Blue Ridge

Jacob Wayne Harper, Mineral Bluff

Jared Scott Patterson, Mc Caysville

Kelsie Shyanne Ware, Mineral Bluff

Wyndle Lamar Bates, Blue Ridge

Fayette County

Alisha Michelle Tacoronti, Fayetteville

Angela Lynn Stephens, Fayetteville

Brittany Elizabeth Schmidt, Peachtree City

Corrie Elyse Farrington, Fayetteville

Dillon Jackson Hughes, Peachtree City

Erik Duncan Greene, Peachtree City

Grace Kathlyn Lindsey, Peachtree City

Gregory Robert Hopkins, Fayetteville

Joseph Brady Castleberry, Fayetteville

Lauren Marie Petty, Brooks

Lauren Nicole Killingsworth, Fayetteville

Molly Louise Jones, Fayetteville

Natalie Renee Ott, Peachtree City

Nicholas Raymond Stom, Fayetteville

Samuel Shacklett Murrell, Peachtree City

Sara Patricia Dixon, Fayetteville

Sean Allen Sargent, Fayetteville

Thomas Tobias King, Fayetteville

Floyd County

Adam Andrew Patrick, Armuchee

Andrea Christian Davis, Lindale

Joshua Ramsey Day, Rome

Forsyth County

Abby Alexandra Kabo, Cumming

Alexandria Taylor Densmore, Cumming

Alexis Christine Belasco, Cumming

Alicia Lauren Lefebvre, Cumming

Alison Dayne Kennedy, Cumming

Amanda Jean Walker, Cumming

Amanda Joy Kennell, Cumming

Amanda Tammy Hobson, Cumming

Amelia Summer Hays, Cumming

Amy Leigh Mukon, Cumming

Amy Marie Di Iorio, Cumming

Amy Romano Hanlon, Cumming

Andrew Simeon Trammell, Cumming

Anna Y. Knot, Cumming

Anthony Joseph Argento, Cumming

Ashley Denise Hand, Cumming

Beth Gierok, Cumming

Bradley Ray Hudson, Cumming

Brian Robert Lusher, Cumming

Britton Jean Smith, Cumming

Bryan Thomas Jackson, Cumming

Caleb Andrew Norris, Cumming

Caroline Reilly Matarrese, Cumming

Chederli Gayle Balbuena Belongilot, Cumming

Christina Ann O’Neill, Cumming

Cody M. Myers, Cumming

Cody Walker Sparks, Cumming

Cody William Nevins, Cumming

Colleen Elise Posea, Cumming

Courtney Evelyn Evans, Cumming

Daliana Nicole Vicens, Cumming

David Charles Payette, Cumming

David Emanuel Reichardt, Cumming

Denise Alane Westbrooks, Cumming

Diana E. Williams, Cumming

Donna Aron Sepulveda, Cumming

Ellie Purdy, Cumming

Emily Elizabeth Du Plooy, Cumming

Erin Durden Clark, Cumming

Erin Elizabeth Moore, Cumming

Heather M. Haff, Cumming

Ian Marcus Nadasdy, Cumming

Jacklyne D. Sides, Cumming

Jacob Matthew Royal, Cumming

James Frederick Beutel, Cumming

James Michael Briggs, Cumming

Jamison Lynn Littrell, Cumming

Jana Lee Martin, Cumming

Jenna Paige Kobetich, Cumming

Jessica Ashley Ball, Cumming

Jodi Andrea Nater, Cumming

John Clark Byrd, Cumming

Jonathan Alan Van Wyk, Cumming

Jordan Cane Bell, Cumming

Joshua Anthony Kimbral, Cumming

Joshua Matthew Wooten, Cumming

Julie Nicole Lanni, Cumming

Justin Matthew Stephens, Cumming

Katelyn Rose Koehler, Cumming

Kelly Mooney Jordan, Cumming

Kendra Michele Burton, Cumming

Laura Elizabeth Koumoundouros, Cumming

Lauren Alexis Freeman, Cumming

Leslie Paige Young, Cumming

Lisa Ann Burke, Cumming

Mackenzie Ann Warner, Cumming

Maranda Lennette Smith, Cumming

Mark Alan Bready, Gainesville

Mary Brigid Frain, Cumming

Mary Katherine Wright, Cumming

Matthew Burdick Smith, Cumming

Matthew Charles Bottoms, Cumming

Matthew Evans Brown, Cumming

Matthew Scott Bronston, Cumming

Megan Nicole Densmore, Cumming

Meghan Elizabeth Martasin, Cumming

Melissa Rae Dixon, Cumming

Melissa Rena Hutchinson, Gainesville

Molly Brianna Livingston, Cumming

Morgan Alexandra Peneton, Cumming

Morgan Elizabeth Wade, Cumming

Natasha Alexandra Trotsiouk, Cumming

Phillip Kyle Gunter, Cumming

Rachel Joyce McCurry, Cumming

Rachel Marie Seal, Cumming

Rosemarie Ivette Mascioli, Cumming

Ryne Jeffery Wages, Cumming

Samantha Jean Blaser, Cumming

Sarah Ewell Holly, Cumming

Scott Koerner Jackson, Cumming

Shane Hilton Lyons, Cumming

Stephanie Ann Emmett, Cumming

Stephanie Victoria Vicens, Cumming

Stephen Aaron Lyons, Cumming

Tabitha Kimbrough, Cumming

Tanner Lyn Thomas, Cumming

Taylor Kirkman Evans, Cumming

Tharquin Jepath Belongilot, Cumming

Thomas Austin Martin, Cumming

Tiffany Jessica Perez, Cumming

Tyler Durham White, Cumming

Wilson Corbett Harrell, Cumming

Zane Gregory Williams, Cumming

Franklin County

Anna Elizabeth Dove, Royston

Brady Wayne Smith, Carnesville

Brandon Franklin Myers, Royston

Emily Jo Schleier, Canon

Hannah Marie Roesch, Lavonia

Makayla Kristian Peeples, Royston

Sara Marie Carey, Royston

Fulton County

Alina Stephanie Fitzner, Duluth

Amanda Rachel McMahon, Alpharetta

Amin A. El-Shami, Roswell

Benjamin Wei-Jer Lin, Duluth

Brian Thomas Dix, Roswell

Brittany Anne Randolph, Alpharetta

Brittany Nicole Fetrow, Alpharetta

Cassie Ryan Laegen, Alpharetta

Chadwick Lloyd Williams, Alpharetta

Cody Benjamin Retherford, Atlanta

Cory Nelson Patton, Alpharetta

Daniel Scott Bellamy, Atlanta

Dylan Thomas Malinowski, Atlanta

Ellen Lee Cornett, Milton

Emily Nicole Carper, Johns Creek

Falyn Michelle Tansky, Alpharetta

Jacqueline Denise Hixson, Roswell

Jennine Renee Wilson, Alpharetta

Jessica Ashley McDougald, Alpharetta

Jessica Machelle Jenkins, Alpharetta

Joshua Jeffrey Minton, Atlanta

Kacie Lee Down, Atlanta

Katalina Urrea, Atlanta

Katelyn Diane Leonard, Roswell

Kelly Elizabeth Ivey, Roswell

Kenneth Alan Joseph, Alpharetta

Lauren Elise Sellers, Alpharetta

Lindsey Ellen Shooter, Alpharetta

Madelyn Leigh Kowal, Alpharetta

Mary Elizabeth Donovan Steinhaus, Alpharetta

Pierce Alan Mason, Alpharetta

Preston Todd Estes, Alpharetta

Ronna Leigh Stapelfeldt, Roswell

Savanna Reed Wardlaw, Alpharetta

Shelby Marie Mullins, College Park

Sydney Leigh Pepin, Palmetto

Tyler Joseph Roberts, Alpharetta

Gilmer County

Avery Montana Dove, Ellijay

Benjamin Howard Cole, Cherry Log

Carly Hope Blocker, Ellijay

Elizabeth Claire Branch, Ellijay

Jessica Margaret Combs, East Ellijay

John Stuart Meadows, Ellijay

Michael Alex Norman, Ellijay

Miranda Ashley Barneycastle, East Ellijay

Glynn County

Lyndsey Erika Ray, Brunswick

Gordon County

Adam Chandler Gordy, Calhoun

Benjamin Daniel Fox, Calhoun

Caroline Hope Thorman, Fairmount

Lauren Michelle Roland, Calhoun

Robyn Ann Carroll, Calhoun

Savannah Paige Burns, Calhoun

Sayre Elizabeth Black, Calhoun

Greene County

Benjamin Lehman Wood, Greensboro

Judith Dean Marshall, Greensboro

Gwinnett County

Adam Webb, Loganville

Ah Rum Kim, Snellville

Alessandra Maria Scarcia, Lawrenceville

Alexandra Kay Dobbs, Suwanee

Allen Reeves Blankenship, Lawrenceville

Allie Nicole Akins, Buford

Amanda Caroline Graves, Dacula

Amelia Nicole Peterson, Suwanee

Andrea Lynn Hannah, Buford

Andrew Timothy Yoder, Lawrenceville

Anna Lynn Iwan, Lawrenceville

Anne Marie Siegel, Suwanee

Anne Reeves Rennell, Suwanee

Ashlee Annet Varnson, Dacula

Ashley Nicole Mills, Dacula

Ashlie Jordyn Burrow, Suwanee

Bianca Leon, Duluth

Brandon Erik Cooley, Buford

Brandon Robert Foley, Sugar Hill

Brandon Thomas Agar, Snellville

Brandon Tyler Whitlatch, Suwanee

Bridget Elyse Sandy, Lilburn

Brittani Lee Hill, Buford

Bryan Montemayor, Dacula

Caitlin J. Kaufman, Buford

Cara Nell Blenke, Suwanee

Catherine Ann Palmer, Lawrenceville

Celeste Noel Knight, Dacula

Chelsea Ann Brooks, Buford

Chelsea Elizabeth Cierski, Dacula

Chloe Ann Abdou, Norcross

Christie Erica Behning, Suwanee

Christina Nicole Battaglia, Dacula

Christopher C. Haines, Lawrenceville

Cory Michael Mills, Suwanee

Cosette Alexandria Scutt, Suwanee

Daniel Ryan Kaufman, Buford

Danielle Elizabeth Bell, Lawrenceville

David Joannes Meuesen, Dacula

David Latsis, Suwanee

Dijana Tartic, Suwanee

Dustin Ronald Ellis, Lawrenceville

Elizabeth Ann Velandia, Lawrenceville

Emily Caroline Mcilvain, Sugar Hill

Erica Kaitlin Shane, Lilburn

Hannah Camille Christopher, Lilburn

Hannah Marie Holloway, Dacula

Heather Elizabeth Lund, Suwanee

Hoang Yen H. Vo, Lawrenceville

Ian Perry McClellan, Lawrenceville

James H. Nguyen, Buford

Jennifer Alice Hall, Suwanee

Jenny Leigh Thomas, Lilburn

Jeremiah Kenneth Bell, Dacula

Jesicca Lynn Coan, Duluth

Jessica Aubrey Meadors, Lawrenceville

Jessica Leigh Lindly, Buford

Jessica Lynn Baker, Snellville

John Robert Stephens, Lawrenceville

Jordan Marie Dean, Lilburn

Jordan Robert Erisman, Lawrenceville

Juliana Rose Woodward, Snellville

Junhyung Lee, Duluth

Justin William Thomas, Hoschton

Kailash Purohit, Buford

Kaitlyn Cheyenne Bekemeyer, Lawrenceville

Kaitlyn Mary Schulte, Buford

Katelyn Michelle Pitts, Grayson

Katherine Anne Thornton, Suwanee

Katherine Marie Basile, Dacula

Kathleen Elizabeth Dotson, Snellville

Kayla Christine Payne, Buford

Keelen Michael Horah, Buford

Kelly Raye Penston, Sugar Hill

Kelsey Brooke Goodwin, Dacula

Kelsi Nicole Keel, Dacula

Kersten Evelyn Gavin, Buford

Kimberly Dianne James, Buford

Kyle William Brown, Buford

Kylee Thurman, Buford

Kyungyun Kim, Duluth

Laura Jane Stroker, Snellville

Laurel Anne Knox, Suwanee

Lauren Elizabeth Landers, Lilburn

Lauren Elizabeth Pesola, Dacula

Lauren Griffin, Grayson

Laurice Kfouri, Lawrenceville

Lindsey Relynn Autrey, Norcross

Mackenzie Denise Abernethy, Buford

Mackenzie Hope Battista, Buford

Madelyn Joan Johnson, Lilburn

Mark David Wozniak II, Suwanee

Mary Elizabeth Greene, Lawrenceville

Matthew Craig Tillery, Buford

Matthew Jean Yim, Lawrenceville

McKenzie Brooke Reeves, Lawrenceville

Megan Elizabeth Morrow, Snellville

Melissa Danielle Lay, Lawrenceville

Melissa Sue Harrell, Norcross

Meredith Alexandria Rouner, Lawrenceville

Michael Grayson Hubbell, Dacula

Michelle Marie Olden, Grayson

Natalie Marie Kruger, Lilburn

Nathan Deans, Lilburn

Nicholas Alexander Shaw, Buford

Nicole Jo Ann Koch, Suwanee

Oriana Nicole Doemland, Lawrenceville

Paige Nicole McKenzie, Buford

Porchia Rae Morrison, Hoschton

Raluca Miriam Rodila, Suwanee

Rebecca Lynn Kuhn, Suwanee

Rebecca S. DelPlato, Buford

Ryan William Kerr, Suwanee

Saida Vazquez Brandle, Lawrenceville

Samantha Ashlyn Benslay, Dacula

Sarah Elyse Keneipp, Buford

Sharon Baick, Duluth

Shelby Margaret Carroll, Buford

Shelby Paige Brooks, Suwanee

Shelly Hye-Ji Kil Choi, Suwanee

Shontice Tiarah-Marie Butler, Snellville

Stephanie Lee O’Toole, Dacula

Steven David Hawkins, Buford

Sydney Elizabeth Bonanno, Suwanee

Taylor Cord Carlock, Buford

Tiffany Jean Bennett, Buford

Tiffany Marie Cantillana, Suwanee

Timothy Charles Agee, Buford

Tracy Jo Martin, Duluth

Tu Cam Bach, Lawrenceville

Tyler Daniel Carr, Lawrenceville

Tyler Isaiah Diego, Dacula

Victoria Ashlie Robison, Lawrenceville

Victoria Nicole Kotkiewicz, Grayson

Viktor Dimitrii Cheban, Lawrenceville

William Chandler Boyd, Dacula

William Dustin James Lunde, Lawrenceville

Zachary Stinnett Nolan, Suwanee

Habersham County

Abbie Celeste Harris, Mount Airy

Alexandria Lynn Herrin, Cornelia

Amanda Elizabeth Kelly, Clarkesville

Andrew Franklin Ferguson, Demorest

Angela Marie Kerr, Mount Airy

Ashley Marie Shockley, Demorest

Ashten Myrette Herrin, Cornelia

Chelsea Lyn Smith, Alto

Courtney Miranda Cane, Mount Airy

Elisavet Zavala, Cornelia

Hannah Nicole Brown, Demorest

Hillary Michelle Hill, Mount Airy

Jackson Ray Dean, Cornelia

Jennifer Nicole Purcell, Mount Airy

Jessi Ray Tench, Cornelia

Kaitlyn Marie Martin, Turnerville

Kelly Morgan Fennell, Alto

Kenneth Lee Ruddell, Clarkesville

Lindsey Paige Lee, Alto

Matthew Clay Kornegay, Clarkesville

Melissa Anne Deese, Clarkesville

Nathan Riggs Nicholson, Cornelia

Pamesha Shardae Young, Alto

Scott Allen Sims, Demorest

Hall County

Aaron Jacob Feizet, Gainesville

Adaora Augustina Okeke, Flowery Branch

Alexandra Nicole Eden, Gainesville

Amy Jacqueline Lewis, Gainesville

Amy Marie Yarbrough, Clermont

Andrew Jared Gibson, Gainesville

Angel Rochelle Estrella, Flowery Branch

Anna Jordan Miller, Lula

Anthony Alexander Pacheco, Gainesville

Anthony Even Todaro, Flowery Branch

Ashley Nicole Estrada, Flowery Branch

Bao Anh Ngoc Huynh, Gainesville

Benjamin Brian Hefner, Gainesville

Brenda Rocio Carpio, Gainesville

Brianna Marie Funderburk, Gainesville

Britni Leigh Esson, Gainesville

Caleb Mitchell Stewart, Oakwood

Cally Lynn Orr, Flowery Branch

Carolina Lopera Sierra, Flowery Branch

Casey Alexander Campbell, Gainesville

Charles Daniel Henderson, Gainesville

Charles Daniel Henderson, Gainesville

Chelsea Ann Miller, Gillsville

Christopher Charles Guthrie, Murrayville

Christopher Ryan Griffin, Lula

Christopher Ryan Price, Oakwood

Clayton Christopher Nedza, Gainesville

Daniel John Staub, Chestnut Mountain

Dillon Ross Brewster, Gainesville

Donald R. Graham, Gainesville

Dylan Jay Hayden Gainesville

Elia Santos, Gainesville

Emily Paige Chester, Oakwood

Emma Kathleen Thomaswick, Murrayville

Erin Rachel Mundy, Oakwood

Gabriella Arenas, Gainesville

Giacinta Elizabeth Schwartz, Flowery Branch

Graham Blayne Gilmer, Gainesville

Haley Kristen Lord, Gainesville

Hope Mckemie West, Gainesville

Hunter Augustus Rowland, Murrayville

Ian Nathaniel Kelly, Gainesville

Jaimee Danielle Carnes, Gainesville

James Mason Savage, Gainesville

James Parker Watson, Lula

James William Holmes, Flowery Branch

Jan Carlo Petingco Malimban, Gainesville

Jared Ronald Taylor, Talmo

Jeanie Rebekah Jackson, Chestnut Mountain

Jeffrey Russell Pomrenke, Oakwood

Jessica Lauren Baker, Flowery Branch

Jessica Lindsey Howell, Gainesville

Jessica Lynn Young, Gainesville

John Carter McMullan, Gainesville

John Christopher Williams, Gainesville

John Del McCleary, Gainesville

John Mark Todd, Gainesville

John Philip Hayes, Gainesville

Jonathan Matthew Allen, Gainesville

Jose Jesus Rizo Fonseca, Gainesville

Joseph Blake Grizzle, Gainesville

Joseph Lee Knapke, Gainesville

Joseph Reese Winkler, Flowery Branch

Joshua Gerardo Moncada, Flowery Branch

Kailey James Holmberg, Flowery Branch

Kaitlyn Elyse Hershey, Gainesville

Karey Ellen Loggins, Gainesville

Karla Rachelle Harbin, Gainesville

Katelyn Suzanne Smith, Gainesville

Kathryn Elizabeth Hughes, Gainesville

Katie Elizabeth Beavers, Flowery Branch

Katie Nicole Smallwood, Gainesville

Kayla Alexandra Robbins, Gainesville

Kayla Marie Watson, Gainesville

Kaylin Amanda Walters, Gainesville

Kelsey Leanna Smith, Gainesville

Khanh Thuy Tran, Gainesville

Kimberly Beth Giffin, Buford

Krista Michelle Lentini, Gainesville

Kristen Witherow, Gainesville

Kristin Victoria O’Donnell, Lula

Kristina Michelle White, Braselton

Kristine Kelli Houston, Gainesville

Laura Marie Zuniga, Gainesville

Laura-Grace Myers, Gainesville

Lauren Elizabeth Clark, Gainesville

Lauren Elizabeth Mikles, Murrayville

Lauren Kyle Brasher, Gainesville

Lauren Taylor Dunn, Flowery Branch

Lauren Taylor Dunn, Flowery Branch

LeeAnn Marie Noble, Flowery Branch

Lisa Danelle Atwood, Gainesville

Logan A. Smith, Flowery Branch

Lydia Diane Simpson, Gainesville

Madison Catherine Savage, Gainesville

Mallory Christine Overton, Gainesville

Mallory Lynn Wilkerson, Oakwood

Mallory Renee Smith, Gainesville

Mallory Renee Smith, Gainesville

Mary Elizabeth Hoar, Gainesville

Mary Elizabeth Poole, Gainesville

Maureen Lynn Madsen, Gainesville

Mckensie Nicole Dill, Gainesville

Megan Elizabeth Moore, Flowery Branch

Megan Miranda Hulsey, Murrayville

Melissa Ellen Bailey, Gainesville

Melissa Puentes, Gainesville

Miranda Kate McDaniel, Clermont

Nadia Abigial Tinoco, Gainesville

Nathalie Carolina Yanez, Flowery Branch

Nathan Paul Jablonski, Lula

Nicole Ann Stagman, Flowery Branch

Paul Eddie Aldredge, Flowery Branch

Pedro Mandujano, Flowery Branch

Peter Allen Zonneville, Braselton

Peter Jeffery Rosselot, Gainesville

Phyrisande Sky Szante, Flowery Branch

Rachel Helena Griffith, Gainesville

Rachel Lee Thomas, Flowery Branch

Randy Alphonso Jenkins, Gainesville

Rhianna Marie Hamilton, Gainesville

Robert Jameson Brooksher, Clermont

Rogelio Alberto Carpio, Gainesville

Ruth Delanoy, Gainesville

Ryan Curtis McMichael, Flowery Branch

Rylee Scott Martin, Gainesville

Sallie Melissa Davis, Gainesville

Samantha Lynn Schubert, Gainesville

Sandra Elaine Claxton, Murrayville

Sarah Elizabeth Rightmyer, Gainesville

Sarah Faye Gahring, Oakwood

Scott Nicholas Delozier, Gainesville

Sharon Abigail Wettstone, Gainesville

Shawna Nicole Meers-Ernst, Gainesville

Shaye Lindsey Roper, Gainesville

Sierra Leigh Ann Whitmire, Flowery Branch

Souleymane Kabore, Gainesville

Stephen Peter LaShoto, Flowery Branch

Suzannah Cree Nix, Gainesville

Tamara Renee Gibbs, Flowery Branch

Tania Yulisa Louis, Gainesville

Tayleur Nicole Greaver, Flowery Branch

Taylor M. Howard, Flowery Branch

Teosha Sharne Teasley, Gainesville

Tesa Marie Scarborough, Gainesville

Timothy Paul Bellows, Gainesville

Tyson James Schmeltz, Oakwood

Victoria Alyse Wiggins, Gainesville

Victoria Jade Hollingsworth, Lula

Victoria Lynn Martin, Gainesville

Winston Andrew Griffith, Flowery Branch

Zachary James McGarry, Flowery Branch

Zachary Joseph Oliaro, Gainesville

Harris County

Amy Carlton Lee, Cataula

Jesse Obadia Baker, Cataula

Joshua Clements Barnes, Shiloh

Hart County

Harlie Mccurley, Hartwell

Heard County

Amanda Ariel Roy, Franklin

Henry County

Alan Cameron Dennis, McDonough

Antonio Lamont Brodie, Locust Grove

Emily Katherine Atkins, McDonough

Kacie Michele Bradley, Stockbridge

Katie Elizabeth Deaton, McDonough

Loren Catherine Stowers, Stockbridge

Maranda Mercedes Mcgaha, Hampton

Ronni Leah Reiland, McDonough

Tanner McKinley Scroggins, Hampton

Houston County

Benjamin Ronald Baggett, Kathleen

Emily Dain Toliver, Perry

Erin Marie Taylor, Warner Robins

Jackson Cal Smith, Bonaire

Melissa Kaitlyn Hebenstreit, Warner Robins

Steven Lewis Sessoms, Bonaire

Jackson County

Abby Rose Carder, Jefferson

Adam Micheal Hampton, Hoschton

Amanda Francine Sablock, Pendergrass

Amberly Sue Ellis, Hoschton

Ashley Nicole Puckette, Hoschton

Bradley Austin Sayers, Commerce

Camden Michael Thurmond, Jefferson

Chenoa Ann Maples, Braselton

Erin Elizabeth Gentry, Pendergrass

Ivy Kaitlyn Godfrey, Braselton

Jayme Marie Plont, Braselton

Jessica Deana Harper, Jefferson

Katherine Elizabeth Biddle, Jefferson

Lauren Ashleigh Turner, Pendergrass

Lauren Ashley Macaulay, Hoschton

Lauren Brooke Colley, Jefferson

Nicole Mobley Adams, Nicholson

Orphea Nadzieja Cole Conaway, Jefferson

Rachael Mercedes Lakhicharran, Nicholson

Rebecca Carol Stoudenmire, Jefferson

Roger Devin Rambo, Hoschton

Ruston Martin Craig Cleveland, Jefferson

Tsim Nuj Ruajcag Ly, Jefferson

Yeni Milena Bolanos, Jefferson

Jasper County

Briana Rebecca Bailey, Monticello

Lamar County

Andrew David Newman, Barnesville

Laurens County

Eason Lee Spivey, Montrose

Sydney Danielle Nazerian, Dublin

Long County

Carlos Manuel Feliciano, Ludowici

Lumpkin County

Alexandra Leigh Caldwell, Dahlonega

April Dawn Barr, Dahlonega

Ashley Nichole Berry, Dahlonega

Avery Len Ross, Dahlonega

Benjamin Lamar White, Dahlonega

Brian David Chambers, Dahlonega

Brittany Anne Howard, Dahlonega

Cara Brooke Malone, Dahlonega

Christine Michele Dickson, Dahlonega

David Andrew Webber, Dahlonega

Dominic Tanuche Cardenas, Dahlonega

Dustin Harold Carpenter, Dahlonega

Dustin J. Staub, Dahlonega

Elyse Victoria Guest, Dahlonega

Emily Anne Howard, Dahlonega

Garrett Tyler Smith, Dahlonega

Haleigh J. Brown, Dahlonega

Hayley Breanna Moore, Dahlonega

Jacob Andrew McClure, Dahlonega

James Brian Neubauer, Dahlonega

James Earl Barbee, Dahlonega

Jessica Lynn Hanlon, Dahlonega

Jessica Marie Bowell, Dahlonega

Jonathan Edward Seawright, Dahlonega

Jordan Lee Quattlebaum, Dahlonega

Josephine Heather Le, Dahlonega

Joshua Terry Stroud, Dahlonega

Karyn Elizabeth Anderson, Dahlonega

Kashanna Kenyell Whitfield, Dahlonega

Kathryn Earlene Thompson, Dahlonega

Kathryn Grace Stacy, Dahlonega

Kevin James Barron, Dahlonega

Kody Craig Harkins, Dahlonega

Kyle David Laseter, Dahlonega

Lauren Ashton Wimpy, Dahlonega

Lauren Katherine Walters, Dahlonega

Leigh Ann Romine, Dahlonega

Leslie Michelle Hebert, Dahlonega

Madison Leigh Saway, Dahlonega

Makenzy Suzanne Horne, Dahlonega

Mark Joshua Stokes, Dahlonega

Matheus O. Guida, Dahlonega

Michael Christopher Young, Dahlonega

Neal McGuire Hall, Dahlonega

Patrick Ted Rex, Dahlonega

Randal Duane Otis, Dahlonega

Rebecca Alyce Defoe, Dahlonega

Rebekah Garner Maycock, Dahlonega

Richard Andrew Ross, Dahlonega

Ryan Christopher Stephens, Dahlonega

Samantha Joann Whalen, Dahlonega

Sara Beth Anderson, Dahlonega

Shawn Henschen, Dahlonega

Sheressa Nichole Netherland, Dahlonega

Steven Ryan London, Dahlonega

Tara Lee Duer, Dahlonega

Timothy Burns Marlow, Dahlonega

Tyler Jordan Edelberg, Dahlonega

Whitney Mae Anderson, Dahlonega

Zachary Chapman Gerrells, Dahlonega

Madison County

Andrew Marshall McCannon, Danielsville

Carly Catherine Mayne, Danielsville

Jonathan Scott Suits, Danielsville

Kattariya Smith, Colbert

Tyler Blake Christopher, Hull

McDuffie County

Lauren Brooke Herkel, Thomson

Mitchell County

Amy Elizabeth Richardson, Camilla

Monroe County

Andrew Carlisle Stevick, Forsyth

Caleb B. Thomason, Forsyth

Jessica Allie McClellan, Juliette

Kacie Caroline Welch, Juliette

Kaylan Brooke Sims, Forsyth

Nathaniel Taylor Epps, Juliette

Morgan County

Hannah Jean Dangerfield, Madison

Logan Charles Plumley, Madison

Murray County

Hannah Dawn Parson, Crandall

Joshua Kyle Hensley, Chatsworth

Michael Tyler Ellis, Chatsworth

Nicholas Tyler Beavers, Chatsworth

Ryan Matthew Ensley, Chatsworth

Muscogee County

Amy Suk Beard, Midland

Anne Alstie Gravlee Columbus

Cara Paige Ingley, Columbus

Mark Charles McClure, Fortson

Neil Joseph Tipton, Midland

Newton County

Hannah Elizabeth Maloney, Mansfield

Kaley Lynn Johnson, Covington

Morgan Ashley Thomas, Oxford

Shane Christopher Smith, Oxford

William Thomas Lazenby, Covington

Yeilha E. Vargas, Covington

Oconee County

Andrew Jon Wallace, Watkinsville

Anna Lynn Zeagler, Watkinsville

Benjamin William Jackwood, Watkinsville

Carter William Patton, Bogart

Christopher Thomas Adkins, Watkinsville

Christopher William Lundy, Statham

Donald James Eisman, Watkinsville

Fallon Lorraine West, Watkinsville

Kenneth C. Knight, Bishop

Tanisha Kishan, Watkinsville

Oglethorpe County

Elizabeth Brooke Brewer, Winterville

Kayla Jordan Hembree, Arnoldsville

Paulding County

Brandon Chase Newman, Dallas

Jessica Lea Peal, Dallas

Kyle Anthony Clark, Dallas

Morgan Nichole Blackwell, Hiram

Phillip Lee Magnicheri, Dallas

Peach County

John Vincent Alonso, Byron

Pickens County

Alyssa Leigh Brown, Jasper

Benjamin Leigh DeLoach, Talking Rock

Jesslyn Lane Chastain, Talking Rock

Jordan Calvary Laubler, Marble Hill

Lindsay Nicole Sheppard, Jasper

Reuben Ronald Burnley, Jasper

Sarah Elizabeth Adams, Jasper

Stephen Myrle West, Jasper

Tiffani Rene’ Stone, Jasper

Pike County

Amy Helen Rogers, Molena

James Louis Rice, Williamson

Karley Nicole Barcus, Zebulon

Polk County

Laura Caroline Worley, Rockmart

Putnam County

Macey Elaine Cooper

Rabun County

Anna Lucyjean Phillips, Clayton

Anna Nicole Dixon, Tiger

Kelsey Chanel Taylor, Clayton

Komal Nitesh Dahya, Dillard

Savannah Lynn Korte, Clayton

Savannah Rae Watts, Tiger

Rockdale County

Adam James Dunton, Conyers

Brendan Colin James, Conyers

Brian Carver Carpenter, Conyers

Jessica Lynn Payne, Conyers

Kyle Stephen Clayton, Conyers

Kyle Wade Ramsey, Conyers

Ryan Charles McDowell, Conyers

Spalding County

John Lewis Langford, Griffin

Keith Derek Fontenot, Griffin

Stephens County

Ashton Sage Howard, Toccoa

Bethany Jordan Weir, Toccoa

Erica Leigh Randall, Toccoa

Hannah Kate Howell, Toccoa

Jeb Garret Watkins, Toccoa

Meagan Amanda Mayernick, Eastanollee

Sarah Denise Nichols, Toccoa

Shay Dillion Patton, Toccoa

Whitney Lynn Moore, Toccoa

Thomas County

Emily Katherine Corbin, Thomasville

Tift County

Cy Jones Ponder, Tifton

Towns County

Jessica Dawn Rogers, Hiawassee

Nora Kathleen Sutton, Hiawassee

Troup County

Angelina Cipolla, Lagrange

Lacie Marie Warren, Hogansville

Union County

Adina Leigh Whitmire, Blairsville

Andrew Richard Friesen, Suches

Brandon Lee Martin, Blairsville

Carley Jean Straub, Blairsville

Caroline Catherine Rollins, Blairsville

Cody Fisher Hutchison, Suches

Danielle Lianna Balsamo, Blairsville

Hannah Elizabeth Davis, Blairsville

Jason Christopher Dyer, Blairsville

Jeffrey Lee Harkins, Suches

Kaitlyn Chantelle Seabolt, Blairsville

Kimber Michon Hutchison, Suches

Laura Elizabeth Driskell, Blairsville

Rebecca Jean DeCarlo, Blairsville

Scott Adam Keen Blairsville

Tyler Mackenzie Swartz, Blairsville

Walker County

Caleb Leslie Renegar, Chickamauga

Joseph Samuels Johnson, Rossville

Katie Elizabeth Russell, Chickamauga

Mary Elizabeth Mitchell, La Fayette

Robert Cain Battles, La Fayette

Sara Jayne Holder, Chickamauga

Walton County

Alexandra Nicole Sexton, Loganville

Emily Irene Gordon, Loganville

Hannah Noel Hobbs, Loganville

Jessica Owen Thompson, Monroe

Jordan McKenzie Jividen, Loganville

Kalie Elise Thomas, Good Hope

Kelly Leann Jenkins, Loganville

Khadene Danielle Scott, Loganville

Linda Marie Jenkins, Loganville

Macy Elizabeth Davidson, Loganville

Madison Taylor George, Monroe

Magan Marie Katnis, Loganville

Robert Christopher Blankenship, Good Hope

Robert James Buice, Monroe

Sarah Elizabeth Oberman, Loganville

Sarah Lynne Gregg, Monroe

Wendell Cody Thomas, Social Circle

William Hunter Brannan, Loganville

White County

Andrea Nicole Wilson, Cleveland

Ariel Marie McClure, Cleveland

Brittany Marie Brady, Cleveland

Brooke Nicole Sutton, Cleveland

Caitlin Alexandria Blackwell, Cleveland

Charles Holdan Kellar, Cleveland

Chris Edwards Foeste, Cleveland

Corin Andrew McDonald, Cleveland

Denne Alayne Adkinson, Cleveland

Derek Blaine Caudill, Cleveland

Elijah Keith McCallister, Cleveland

Erica Renee Autry, Cleveland

Jacob Paul Speed, Cleveland

James Darrell Ditty, Cleveland

Jana Leigh Coleman, Cleveland

Kaitlyn Marie Christensen, Cleveland

Kaitlyn Marie Hooper, Cleveland

Kielea Lakendra Loggins, Cleveland

Lauren Ann Terebecki, Sautee Nacoochee

Lauren Elizabeth McKeel, Sautee Nacoochee

Mark James Moody, Cleveland

Mary Therese Washell, Cleveland

Megan Brittany Johnston, Cleveland

Mitchell Scott Bardenwerper, Helen

Rachel Dawn Clay, Cleveland

Rebecca Lynne Matzel, Cleveland

Robert Luke Pilgrim, Cleveland

Robin Elizabeth Grote, Cleveland

Sharon Rebekah Keane, Cleveland

Virginia Clair Geear, Helen

William Conrad Dunlap, Cleveland

Whitfield County

Charity Kathleen Watkins, Tunnel Hill

Emily Anne Knox, Rocky Face

Evan B. Bates, Rocky Face

Kristin Leanne Trammell, Rocky Face

Kyle Ray Martin, Dalton

Laura Anne Knox, Rocky Face

Laura Mae Pierce, Dalton

McKenzie Leigh Carlisi, Dalton

Zyra Shea Miller, Dalton

Wilkes County

Brittany Leigh Guin, Washington

Whitney Leigh Branham, Washington

Wilkinson County

Morgan Leanne Erdman, Gordon

Out of State

Alabama

Anika Christine Cook, Moody, Saint Clair County

Colorado

Cheri Marie Cross, Loveland, Larimer County

Florida

Clifton Terry Francis, Riverview, Hillsborough County

Jack Marshall Taylor, Pensacola, Escambia County

Jacob Adam Mancini, Land O Lakes, Pasco County

Joseph Charles Vazquez, West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County

Matthew Farrell McCutcheon, Jacksonville, Duval County

Neville Richard Williams, Fort Lauderdale, Broward County

Sara Frances Stockman, Fernandina Beach, Nassau County

Illinois

Kenneth Nathan Fischer, Rockford, Winnebago County

Maryland

Chasen Michael Hughes, Lusby, Calvert County

Minnesota

Heather Clemens, Minneapolis, Hennepin County

Missouri

Patrick Mackinzie Mordue, Excelsior Springs, Clay County

North Carolina

Alexander D. Rhoades, Charlotte, Mecklenburg County

Blake T. Cox, Hayesville, Clay County

Briscoe Andrew Dyer, Clayton, Johnston County

Donald Callicutt Herron, Troy, Montgomery County

New Jersey

Jason Ofiaza Dela Rosa, Somerset, Somerset County

Ohio

David Scott Day, Germantown, Montgomery County

Pennsylvania

Davis Giadoo, York, York County

South Carolina

Michael Llyod Lutman, Williamston, Anderson County

Michael Oliver Bailey, Spartanburg, Spartanburg County

Tennessee

Margaret Marie Barranger, Knoxville, Know County

Texas

Casey Lee Niemeier, Allen, Collin County

Utah

Frederick William Schenker, Hiram, Davis County

Andrew Clay Kinnaman, St. George, Washington County

Virginia

Bryce Acquinn Thompson, Lorton, Fairfax County

Leland Alexander Hansen, Moneta, Bedford County

Richard James Shannon, Gainesville, Prince William County

Seth Daniel Brock, Roanoke, Roanoke County

Timothy Emanuel Corey, Reston, Fairfax County

Out of Country

Eun Ji Park

Giovani Monteiro Santos

Kathrine Soby

Marcela Cotes

Maria Canovas Mateos

Mateus Panzetti Camasmie

Natalia Escobar Ortiz

Sachka Sonrier

So Yeon Kim

Stefanie Wohlgemuth

Contact:

Edie Rogers
Social Media Manager
Edie.Rogers@ung.edu
706-864-1949

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top