Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

University of North Georgia president's list for spring 2013

For their academic performance during spring semester 2013, the following students were named to the University of North Georgia president's list. Students achieving a 4.0 grade point average and carrying 12 or more credit hours in one semester are placed on the president's list.

With some 15,000 students, UNG is the state’s seventh-largest public university. The regional, multi-campus university offers more than 100 programs of study ranging from certificate and associate degrees to professional and doctoral programs.

UNG is one of only six senior military colleges in the country. The others are the Citadel, Norwich University, Texas A&M University, Virginia Military Institute, and Virginia Tech. UNG is designated as a University System of Georgia leadership institution and as The Military College of Georgia.

Banks County

Courtney Beale Ledford, Baldwin

Erica Elizabeth White, Baldwin

Grace Naigh Hue, Commerce

James Anthony-Lane Ledford, Baldwin

Jessica Elaine Denton, Homer

Meagan Nicole Williams, Commerce

Robert James Allen, Maysville

Sheila Marie Arp, Lavonia

Barrow County

Allyssa Malaine Landers, Winder

Ana-Cristina Irimie, Auburn

Cassey Elizabeth Smith, Winder

Emily Ann Gordon, Winder

Emily Brooks Watson, Winder

Jennifer L. Davila, Winder

Kasey Lee Bailey, Bethlehem

Mary Kay Garrett, Statham

Meagan Marie Perry, Auburn

Rachel Elizabeth Alsup, Winder

Rebecca Blair Watson, Winder

Rebecca McCall Smith, Auburn

Stefanie Kathleen Harbin, Winder

Taylor Nicole Turner, Statham

Bartow County

Amanda Kathryn Butt, Cartersville

Benjamin David Perkins, Taylorsville

Jenna Layne Gilbert, White

Meghan Danielle Jorden, Adairsville

William Mason Butt, Cartersville

Bibb County

Abigail Nicole Smith, Macon

Benjamin Charles Darnell, Macon

Jonathan Christopher Jones, Macon

Sarah Mason Godfrey, Macon

Butts County

Ashlyn Breanna Coffey, Jackson

Carroll County

Michael Christopher Webb, Villa Rica

Catoosa County

Gary Rodrick Casper, Ringgold

Jonathan Edward Shepard, Ringgold

Julia Michelle Dean, Ringgold

Katie Scarlett Riegelman, Ringgold

Chatham County

Kayla Theresa Cappo, Savannah

Cherokee County

Alexander Baird Woodard, Woodstock

Alexandra Francis Norris, Canton

Ali Morgan Smith, Woodstock

Amanda Lynn Head, Ball Ground

Aminda Grace Everett, Canton

Amy Lynn Hausler, Ball Ground

Andrew Shawn Anglin, Ball Ground

Callie Michelle Satterfield, Ball Ground

Courtney Angel Estes, Ball Ground

David Joseph Bonham, Acworth

Heather Lynn Perona, Woodstock

Jennifer Brianna Iden, Canton

Jessica Marie Hemphill, Canton

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Boerner, Acworth

Katelyn Rebecca Adams, Canton

Lauren Amanda Kamin, Canton

Lauren Elisabeth Pehrson, Woodstock

Lisa Marie Chansuthus, Ball Ground

Marah Helen Lind, Woodstock

Mary Claire Coleburn, Canton

Meagan Audrey Anstett, Woodstock

Stephanie Carol Harmelin, Woodstock

Stephanie Ellen Huffman, Woodstock

Whitney Ellen Price, Ball Ground

Whitney Paige Brown, Canton

Clarke County

Briana Ashley Burrows, Athens

Carley Alyse Simmons, Athens

Cheney Ann Roper, Athens

Olivia Lloyd Zimmerman, Athens

Peter Morton King, Athens

Raine Duran Dudley, Winterville

Rebecca Holder, Athens

Salim Raymond Ali, Winterville

Scott Gordon Thomson, Athens

Taylor Mackenzie Vance, Athens

Clayton County

Blakney Grace Daniel, Jonesboro

Cobb County

Brian Matthew Smagh, Kennesaw

Briar Leigh Berto, Marietta

Carolina Endara, Kennesaw

Graben Thomas Parrish, Kennesaw

Hannah Marie Bridgeman, Marietta

Jose Miguel Casseres, Smyrna

Leanne Michelle South, Marietta

Melody Anne Kayler, Powder Springs

Natalie Christine Encinas, Kennesaw

Nicolette Diana Chafin, Mableton

Rebecca Katherine Myers, Acworth

Sarah Frances Hafner, Marietta

Susan Jayne Zachensky, Marietta

Timothy Allen Lupcke, Smyrna

Victoria Elizabeth Bertschy, Marietta

Columbia County

Aspen Marie Mutimer, Martinez

Kevin Whitney Wish, Martinez

Zachary Steven Brooks, Evans

Coweta County

Kaylee Rae Zabawa, Senoia

Kimberlee Ranae Zabawa, Senoia

Lindsey D. Luchansky, Sharpsburg

Sean David Clayton, Sharpsburg

Dade County

Bradley Hansard Kennedy, Trenton

Haley Danielle Castleberry, Rising Fawn

Holly Michelle Gross, Rising Fawn

Mary Katherine Harwart, Wildwood

Sarah Elizabeth Blevins, Trenton

Travis Andrew Core, Trenton

Dawson County

Amanda Elizabeth Martin, Dawsonville

Andrew Chet Thompson, Dawsonville

Bryanna Nicole Hamby, Dawsonville

Chad Edwin Mayo, Dawsonville

Christopher James Jackson, Dawsonville

Christopher John Bailey, Dawsonville

Courtney Nicole Blair, Dawsonville

Daniel Earle Mingledorff, Dawsonville

Ellery Harrison Clonts, Dawsonville

Emily Nicole Buice, Dawsonville

Erica Yvonne Barker, Dawsonville

Jake Michael Ryan Wise, Dawsonville

Jamie Marlene Lamanac, Dawsonville

Jessica Ashley Ellett, Dawsonville

Kori Elizabeth Early, Dawsonville

Kristen Nichole Miller, Dawsonville

Sarah Elizabeth Orr, Dawsonville

Sean David Fisher, Dawsonville

Stephanie Nichole Baker, Dawsonville

DeKalb County

Kenneth Julian Bellavance, Stone Mountain

Nicole Michelle Simmons, Doraville

Samuel Aaron Proschansky, Atlanta

Zoe Ellen Daole, Tucker

Douglas County

Ashley Nicole Westbrook, Douglasville

Nicholas L. Arko, Douglasville

Tamara Christine Schneider, Douglasville

Effingham County

Laura Elizabeth Alexander, Rincon

Elbert County

Cameron James Corradi

Kristen Elizabeth Smith, Elberton

Mylie Rai Hill, Elberton

Sydney Lane Dye, Elberton

Fannin County

Alexis Annmarie Cooke, Blue Ridge

Caleb Willis Owenby, Epworth

Hannah Elizabeth Quinton, Morganton

Jacob Anthony Couch, McCaysville

Jared Morgan Davenport, Blue Ridge

Jason Todd Burnett, Blue Ridge

Lauren Michelle Thomas, Epworth

Mark Austin Craig, Morganton

Timothy Roy Perren, Blue Ridge

Zachary Allen Polson, Blue Ridge

Fayette County

Andrew Todd Hubeli, Peachtree City

Ashley Meagan Clontz, Fayetteville

Bonnie Leigh Hall, Fayetteville

Elizabeth Mary DeWaard, Fayetteville

Erin Marie Dunphy, Fayetteville

Hannah Elizabeth Dudley, Fayetteville

Katie Ann Bennaman, Fayetteville

Kayla Marie Adams, Fayetteville

Lauren Elise Sandwich, Brooks

Mikaela Nicole Gray, Peachtree City

Ryan James McCaughey, Peachtree City

Floyd County

Anna Alyse Reeps, Rome

Kasi Doyle Dixon, Lindale

Forsyth County

Aimee Leigh Zeestraten, Cumming

Alexander Bernard Schwartzenberger, Cumming

Alexander Lemar Beach, Cumming

Alison Rachel Acquaviva, Cumming

Allison Anne Dudziak, Cumming

Alyssa Nicole Holder, Cumming

Angela Dianne Colcord, Cumming

Anne Elizabeth Burton, Cumming

Ashley Jo Nichols, Cumming

Audrey Lou Ann Gravitt, Cumming

Benjamin Joel Bolton, Cumming

Benjamin W. Mize, Cumming

Bonnie Rebecca Zaricor, Cumming

Brandi Nicole Turk, Cumming

Briony Jane Pittaway, Cumming

Dakota Jack Fidram, Cumming

Dana Renay Fisher, Cumming

Devon Kim Granata, Cumming

Eun Sol Kim, Cumming

Garrette Thomas Klassen, Cumming

Haleigh Renee Krauss, Cumming

Jennifer Kelly O’Neil, Cumming

Jennifer Nicole Ward, Cumming

Jennifer Paulette Pearson, Cumming

Jesi Elizabeth Wallace, Cumming

Jessica Lee Carson, Cumming

Jessica Michele Case, Cumming

John Bradley Beyea, Cumming

Joseph Edward Harris, Cumming

Katie Paulette Mayfield, Cumming

Kayla Rosalie Deak, Cumming

Kelsey Ann Prausa, Cumming

Kelsey Morgan Childress, Cumming

Kimberly Ann Stocksdale, Cumming

Laura Cristina Ospina, Cumming

Lauren Pamela Avery, Cumming

Leilani Elise Michelle Anderson, Cumming

Lindsey Julia Wood, Cumming

Lynn Kim Hoang Tran, Cumming

Maria Victoria Otano-Vilanova, Cumming

Marilla Anne Kennell, Cumming

Mary Katelyn Witemyre, Cumming

Melissa White Collis, Cumming

Michael Tyler Cleveland, Cumming

Michelle Catherine Stromie, Cumming

Molly Ray Scott, Cumming

Morgan Elizabeth Smith, Cumming

Paul Minh Hvy Tran, Cumming

Rebekah Ann Cox, Cumming

Robert Gordon Scott, Cumming

Robin Elaine Cathcart, Cumming

Sara Grimaldi, Cumming

Sarah Catherine Smudde, Cumming

Sarah Elizabeth Chapman, Cumming

Scarlett Dawn Jenkins, Cumming

Scarlette Lee Mason, Cumming

Shelby Elaine Mooney, Cumming

Stacey Lynn Anderson, Cumming

Tammy Sue Nelson, Cumming

Timothy Irving Kennell, Cumming

Tyler Joseph Foster, Cumming

Franklin County

Allison Kate Josey, Canon

Hillary Ann Temple, Canon

Rebecca Jean Jones, Canon

Fulton County

Ashley Christine Hamby, Milton

Ashlyn Leigh Baxley, Roswell

Autumn Gene Wintersgill, Alpharetta

Cynthia Laura Wagner, Alpharetta

Danielle Dalal Kaafarani, Alpharetta

James Chapman Shearouse, Alpharetta

Jordan Marie Ross, Atlanta

Joshua Scott Sinkoe, Alpharetta

Katherine Jean Aubrey, Duluth

Kendall Ashby Dennis, Alpharetta

Megan McCormick Barton, Alpharetta

Ryan Marshall Howell, Alpharetta

Samantha Leanne Abrahart, Duluth

Spencer Read, Alpharetta

 Tara Mullinax, Alpharetta

Taylor Hanako Konishi, Alpharetta

Will Garrett Mundhenke, Alpharetta

William Benjamin Collins, Atlanta

Gilmer County

Brittany Amelia Walker, Ellijay

Catrina A Pingue May, Ellijay

Chelsea M. Brookshire, Ellijay

Hannah Suzanne Kelly, Ellijay

Jean Carmen Thomas, Ellijay

Kendra Nicole Johnson, Ellijay

Lauren Melinda Wells, Ellijay

Morgan Mae Rogers, Ellijay

Phillip Thomas Ostby, Ellijay

Rebecca Ava Arbucci, Ellijay

Sarah Elizabeth Leslie, Ellijay

Savannah Lynne Summers, Ellijay

Gordon County

Hannah Delane Keeter, Fairmount

Joanna Lee Carroll, Calhoun

Katheryn Zoe Lynch, Calhoun

Ryan Heath Moss, Ranger

Sydney Victoria Smith, Sugar Valley

Gwinnett County

Alexander Weldon Smith, Suwanee

Amanda Elizabeth Millsaps, Lawrenceville

Amanda Lynn Hollomon, Dacula

Andrew Michael Newsom, Sugar Hill

April Marie Daggit, Sugar Hill

Ashton Elizabeth Simpson, Buford

Austin Brooks Durnwald, Sugar Hill

Avery Marie Tedder, Lawrenceville

Brittany Marie Albano, Lilburn

Brittany Marie Smith, Buford

Catherine Elizabeth Lindke, Buford

Cathlene Michelle Kirkpatrick, Suwanee

Cheyenne Jean Thornton, Sugar Hill

Chloe Marie Hope, Dacula

Christian Lynn Brandon, Buford

Danielle Nicole Walker, Buford

Darius Benjamin Stanescu, Buford

Darrelyn Shana Thomas, Lawrenceville

Eden Victoria Thompson, Suwanee

Emily Elizabeth Berry, Buford

Erin Marie Raeford, Buford

George Edward Penrod, Dacula

Hai Van Nguyen, Lilburn

Han Na Lee, Suwanee

Hoangnhi H. Vo, Lawrenceville

Holly Elizabeth Khorramzadeh, Suwanee

Isaiah Z. Hunt, Dacula

Jacob Isaac Kelly, Dacula

Jennifer Erin Blalock, Snellville

Jennifer Lynn Coleman, Lawrenceville

Jerry Paul Cram, Lawrenceville

Jessica Anne Saunders, Norcross

Jessica Layne Stimpson, Lawrenceville

Johanna Kathleena Kell, Buford

Karen Michelle Baker, Lawrenceville

Katherine Lisabeth Tilton, Buford

Kayla Leigh Thompson, Dacula

Kaylor Carrington Shepard, Lawrenceville

Kendall Lynn Robinson, Buford

Kylie Elizabeth Fronzak, Buford

Lane Stephen Hodnett, Buford

Marie Suzanne Smith, Suwanee

Marissa Alyse Trimmer, Suwanee

Marissa Nicole Clarke, Buford

Mary Elizabeth Bagwell, Buford

Matthew Jonathan Dolinski, Suwanee

Matthew Patrick Denk, Buford

Melissa Rios-Santiago, Lilburn

Meredith Laryn Cowden, Suwanee

Morganne Kristina Brown, Buford

Nathan Wesley Bedgood, Sugar Hill

Nicholas Anthony Bava, Lawrenceville

Olivia Leigh Alligood, Lawrenceville

Rachael Anne Bryant, Dacula

Rachel Anne Alexander, Buford

Rebecca Elizabeth Lecroy, Duluth

Sarah Lynn Triebold, Suwannee

Sean Michael Denney, Sugar Hill

Taylor William Dodd, Buford

Tiffany Ginger Grimes, Suwanee

Wesley James Coberly, Snellville

Ye Hyeon A. Shim, Buford

Habersham County

Andrew Pate Akers, Clarkesville

Ashley Kristian Echols, Alto

Cristen Jennifer Rabern, Demorest

Danielle Leigh Watson, Clarkesville

Dennis Alton Hoggatt, Clarkesville

James Seth Harvey, Demorest

Karlie Michelle Kennedy, Cornelia

Katie Lynn Bohannon, Alto

Ronald Mark Roberts, Demorest

Weiwei Qiu, Clarkesville

Hall County

Abigail Teresa Grindle, Oakwood

Alexis Gabrielle Ingram, Flowery Branch

Amanda Marie Wilkson, Gainesville

Andrew David Linker, Gainesville

Andrew Larry Peck, Gainesville

Ashley Ann Hurst, Flowery Branch

Ashton Elaine Zambrowicz, Gainesville

Bailey Anne Soucie, Flowery Branch

Benjamin Gilbert Hildebrant, Gainesville

Benjamin Paul Braza, Gainesville

Brandie Hollis Hester, Flowery Branch

Brandon Thomas Rumiser, Gainesville

Brett Alan Lewis, Flowery Branch

Bridget Danielle Marlow, Lula

Brittani Nichole Matthews, Gainesville

Brittany Marie Bronson, Murrayville

Christine Elizabeth Paget, Gainesville

Christopher David Cornett, Gainesville

Cody Austen Kemp, Gainesville

Cody Leo Pfister, Gainesville

Corryn Lee Smith, Oakwood

Courtney Marie Rogers, Flowery Branch

Cristian Delgado, Gainesville

Crystal D. Bryant, Gainesville

Danielle Marie Carver, Murrayville

Derek Dale Blankenship, Hoschton

Diane Eileen Schackelford, Flowery Branch

Elisa Michelle Jones, Gainesville

Elizabeth Martin Wallace, Flowery Branch

Erin Danielle Waltz, Gainesville

Haley Brooke Dover, Gainesville

Hannah Janine Schrader, Murrayville

Hannah Marie Barnes, Oakwood

Haven Lane Coker, Flowery Branch

Heather Marie Harkins, Gainesville

Jackson Kelley Griffeth, Gainesville

James Edward Hinds, Gainesville

Jamie Dyan Veatch, Murrayville

Janine Elizabeth Glenn, Flowery Branch

Jason Samuel Belcher, Flowery Branch

Jeffrey Phil Brewer, Oakwood

Jennifer H. Dinh, Flowery Branch

Jennifer Kathleen Decker, Flowery Branch

Jennifer Lee Thompson, Lula

Jessica Michelle Denny, Gainesville

Jessyca Candace Hart, Flowery Branch

John David Freeman, Flowery Branch

John N. Cochran, Gainesville

Jonathan Brian Mcrae, Gainesville

Jonathan Chase Strickland, Gainesville

Joshua Shane McIntyre, Gainesville

Kara Nicole Honea, Gainesville

Katherine Leigh Williams, Gainesville

Katherine Marie Peifer, Flowery Branch

Katie Collier Richard, Gainesville

Kayla Faye Cansler, Flowery Branch

Kayla Morgan Strickland, Flowery Branch

Kayla Paige Wood, Gainesville

Kelly Ann Wright, Gainesville

Kelsey Brooke Allen, Lula

Kelsie Marie Smith, Murrayville

Kimberly Ann Henderson, Lula

Kristen Nicole Iles, Gainesville

Kristian Kvols Martin, Gainesville

Kristina Maree Tatum, Gainesville

Kyle Nolan Truelove, Murrayville

Lauren Brooks Houston, Gainesville

Lauren Danielle Parrish, Flowery Branch

Lauren Kathleen Zadernak, Gainesville

Lauren Mary Bolton, Clermont

Laurie Ann Bynum, Clermont

Leigh Anne Spruill Stephens, Gainesville

Leigh Thompson Wilson, Gainesville

Lillian Elizabeth Mallory, Gainesville

Lindsey Marie Swansey, Flowery Branch

Lindsey Nichole McLamb, Gainesville

Lydia Nicole Skolrood, Flowery Branch

Lyndsey Anne Pethel, Flowery Branch

Madison Shelbie Ledford, Gainesville

Mallory August Lee, Gainesville

Mary Caitlin Pethel, Gainesville

Mary Judyann Jackson, Oakwood

Matthew James Jones, Gainesville

Megan Lynn Abreu, Gainesville

Melinda Dawn Johnson, Gainesville

Melissa Noel Crain, Flowery Branch

Micah James Mills, Gainesville

Michael Richard Abreu, Gainesville

Michelle Christina Pope, Gainesville

Mikalyn Taylor Defoor, Gainesville

Monika Janderova, Braselton

Nathaniel Grogan Strong, Gainesville

Nijja Monae Vargas, Lula

Philip Ashley Davis, Gainesville

Rachel Danielle Rogers, Lula

Rachel Elizabeth Yarger, Gainesville

Rachel Savannah Glazer, Gainesville

Rebecca Lynn Thompson, Flowery Branch

Roxie Danielle Miller, Lula

Russell Matthew Reed, Gainesville

Samantha Marie Evans, Flowery Branch

Sara Beth Hudgins, Gainesville

Sarah Anneliese Johnson, Flowery Branch

Sarah Elizabeth Milford, Gainesville

Savanna Lee Sapp, Gainesville

Stephanie Nicole Oliaro, Gainesville

Stephen Daniel Pope, Gainesville

Stormy Tess Hornsby, Lula

Talaina Dwan Miller, Lula

Tiffany LeAnn Marlow, Gainesville

Tranor Laine Valencia, Flowery Branch

William Zack Agerton, Gainesville

Zachary Ryan Husk, Gainesville

Hart County

Chandler Virginia Dean, Hartwell

Christopher Alan Sims, Hartwell

Wilson Lee Pierce, Hartwell

Henry County

Amelia Grace McCane, McDonough

Andrea Elaine Douglas, McDonough

Brooke Nicole Wright, Stockbridge

Genevieve Gilliland, Stockbridge

Megan Lee Stowers, Stockbridge

Megan Nicole Pepples, Hampton

Melody Renah Boggs, McDonough

Houston County

Anna Kate Hood, Kathleen

Jade Patricia Hudson, Bonaire

Krista Marguerite McDonald, Warner Robins

Jackson County

Alexa Renae Kelly, Braselton

Alexia Kristine Miller, Hoschton

Alyssa Michelle Esco, Hoschton

Betsy Ann Lyle, Pendergrass

Brian Douglas De Geer, Braselton

Caroline Elizabeth Adams, Jefferson

Catherine Mae Starry, Hoschton

Christopher Scott Malvey, Jefferson

Ellie Carr Hardigree, Jefferson

Heather Leigh Cannon, Hoschton

Hilary Claire Ference, Hoschton

Jesse Tyler Ladanyi, Pendergrass

Jonathan Freeman Ray, Jefferson

Joseph Charles Gracek, Hoschton

Leigh Ana Mikail Patterson, Jefferson

Mallory Ann Dell, Jefferson

Mariah Dorris Yates, Jefferson

Rachel Leigh Stoudenmire, Jeffferson

Rachel Marie Glenfield, Hoschton

Sarah Danielle Krogh, Hoschton

Stephanie Ray Berry, Commerce

Jasper County

Randi Leigh Small, Monticello

Laurens County

Kaleeb Rashad Stanley, Dublin

Lowndes County

Colton William Mercer, Valdosta

Lumpkin County

Albert John Waltz, Dahlonega

Alexander Zachary Miller, Dahlonega

Allison Michelle Bailey, Dahlonega

Amanda Brooke West, Dahlonega

Amanda Marie Satterfield, Dahlonega

Brianne Allene Braswell, Dahlonega

Brittany Leigh Chastain, Dahlonega

Caitlyn Elizabeth Carr, Dahlonega

Charlie Jason Wood, Dahlonega

Charlotte Nichole Flanders, Dahlonega

Christina Marie Goodwin, Dahlonega

Deborah Joan Thrasher, Dahlonega

Gabriel Anna Lynch, Dahlonega

Gregory Adam Heil, Dahlonega

Heather Marie Manning, Dahlonega

James Clynton Fitts, Dahlonega

Jarred Justin Ricketts, Dahlonega

Jennifer Lauren Vincent, Dahlonega

Jennifer Lynn Munson, Dahlonega

Jeremiah Daniel Chapman, Dahlonega

Jeremy Donald Conner, Dahlonega

Jessica Katie Dombeck, Dahlonega

Jessica Lee Hall, Dahlonega

John Hutchinson Gammon, Dahlonega

Johnathan Andrew Mullins, Dahlonega

Jordan Gabrielle Wesley, Dahlonega

Joshua Caleb Garroutte, Dahlonega

Justin Michael Day, Dahlonega

Kelley Jo Spurlock, Dahlonega

Kristin Elaine Hiler, Dahlonega

Lee William Moore, Dahlonega

Leslie Jena Truelove, Dahlonega

Madelyn Eddyth Owens, Dahlonega

Maria Alicia Flynn, Dahlonega

Mary Catherine Bricker, Dahlonega

Megan Caroline Atkins, Dahlonega

Michael Allen Smith, Dahlonega

Rebecca Garland Conner, Dahlonega

Robert Ross Ellison, Dahlonega

Shelley Lauren Pritchett, Dahlonega

Siddhartha Vasant Patel, Dahlonega

William Tyler Hinton, Dahlonega

Zachary Alan Saway, Dahlonega

Madison County

Jeffrey Clayton Branson, Hull

Jesse Davis Dillon, Carlton

Katelyn Shaw Reeves, Colbert

Megan Ann Seagraves, Hull

McDuffie County

Falon Patricia Sellers, Thomson

Monroe County

Alicia Marie Manus, Forsyth

Chandler Elizabeth Williams, Forsyth

Morgan County

Hannah L. Eaton, Madison

Zackary Charles Jenson, Buckhead

Murray County

Cayla Nichole Hensley, Chatsworth

Dax Louis McKay, Chatsworth

Katlynn Nicole Roberts, Chatsworth

Mollie Kate Parker, Chatsworth

Muscogee County

Andrew Jose Ramos, Columbus

Clay Carrier Robinette, Columbus

Kelsey Elizabeth McDermott, Columbus

Newton County

Ashlyn Brianne Hollingsworth, Covington

Courtney Layne Wynne, Oxford

Maryruth Margaret Davis, Covington

Matthew Scott Spohn, Covington

Mindi Nicole Rugg, Covington

Oconee County

Abbey Suzanne Berghaus, Watkinsville

Elijah Jennings O’Kelley, Bogart

Hollee Marie Grady, Watkinsville

Kayla Marie Garrett, Watkinsville

Oglethorpe County

Shanna Michelle Martin, Lexington

Paulding County

Ann Marie Morehouse, Dallas

Laura Beth Tuttle, Hiram

Stacey Ann Holder, Dallas

Timothy James Henesy, Dallas

Pickens County

Courtney Higgins Segers, Talking Rock

Jordan Davis Hill, Jasper

Pike County

Emily Patricia Heape, Meansville

Maria Vicenta Westerfield, Molena

Sarah Danielle Heape, Meansville

Taylor James Kirby, Williamson

Putnam County

Jennifer Michelle Hightower, Eatonton

Rabun County

Georgia Lynn Gober, Tiger

Rocki Renee Forester, Clayton

Richmond County

Emily Elizabeth Jensen, Hephzibah

Rockdale County

Bradley Richard Saindon, Conyers

Miranda Elyse Johnson, Conyers

Screven County

Tiffanie Alexis Burns, Sylvania

Spalding County

Kimberly Dyan Martin, Griffin

Stephens County

Caitlin Faith Ritchey, Eastanollee

Collin Shae Murphy, Toccoa

Cynthia Lauren Poole, Toccoa

James Alexander Hunter, Toccoa

James Cory Cleveland, Toccoa

Jessica Nicole Massey, Toccoa

Jonathan Andrew Watkins, Toccoa

Jordan Nicole Knight, Toccoa

Kyle Daniel McSherry, Toccoa

Martha Greer Runyan, Toccoa

Rachel A. Watson, Toccoa

Tiffany Marie Welshans, Martin

Tift County

Brittany Nicole Sikes, Ty Ty

Towns County

Jeannie C. Bradley, Hiawassee

Jonathan Stephen Conner, Hiawassee

Kayla Brittany Osborn, Hiawassee

Kyla Marie Walker, Young Harris

Troup County

Carrie Houston Matthews, West Point

Susanna Maria Cipolla, Lagrange

Union County

Brittany Therese Balsamo, Blairsville

Brooklyn Swartz Harris, Blairsville

Codey Julius Collins, Blairsville

Emily Caroline Hicks, Blairsville

Jessica Ann Farner, Blairsville

Karen Miranda Barrett, Suches

Sarah Leeanne Fulghum, Blairsville

Stephany Marie Cristofaro, Blairsville

Walker County

Cynthia Alise Wright, La Fayette

Joshua Kenneth Moore, La Fayette

Sarah Megan Hampton, Rock Spring

Walton County

Allison Brooke Arp, Loganville

Hannah Leigh Carruth, Social Circle

Mary Katharine Bryant, Loganville

Megan Roselle Kelley, Monroe

Shelby Taylor Hoglen, Loganville

White County

Alexander Graham Young, Cleveland

Amber Nicole George, Cleveland

Callie D. Deloach, Cleveland

Giuliano Paolo Mion, Cleveland

Hannah Marie Martin, Cleveland

Jennifer Joan Whitaker, Cleveland

Jessica Anne Thomas, Cleveland

Jessicabeth Ellabee Lange, Cleveland

Joshua William McCausland, Cleveland

Kacey Brooke Wilbanks, Cleveland

Katherine Elizabeth Lawson, Cleveland

Kayla Marie Cantrell, Sautee Nacoochee

Kelsey Marie Welch Thompson, Cleveland

Morgan Taylor Ledford, Cleveland

Rebecca Anne Milhollin, Cleveland

Shelby Noelle Hobbs, Cleveland

Steven Paul Roach, Cleveland

Steven Richard Kassouf, Cleveland

Whitney Elaine Fullerton, Cleveland

Whitfield County

Brittney Nicole Spence, Dalton

Casey Lauren Truelove, Dalton

Courtney Shea Camp, Dalton

Jacob Lee Rector, Dalton

Kaitlin Michelle Brackett, Dalton

Tallie Renae Williams, Dalton

Wilkes County

Lindsey Carlisle Guin, Washington

Mallory Allene Powell, Washington

Out of State

Alabama

Jeriel Rodriquez Brown, Minter, Dallas County

Kristin Rebecca Hosey, Dadeville, Tallapossa County

Colorado

Gregor Allen MacGregor, Boulder, Boulder County

Florida

Jennifer Elese Gillette, Ormond Beach, Volusia County

Jessie Michael Betts, Cape Coral, Lee County

Indiana

Vincente Zabala, Evansville, Vanderburgh County

Kentucky

Jacob Edward Dietrich, La Grange, Oldham County

Michigan

Jordan Daniel Thrun, Garden City, Wayne County

North Carolina

Alexander Philip Kiratzis, Fletcher, Henderson County

Faith Elizabeth Calvert, Fayetteville, Cumberland County

Gregory Warren Scadden, Cary, Wake County

Nicholas Bradley Harrell, Fayetteville, Cumberland County

Rachel Lauren Van Horn, Murphy, Cherokee County

Sophie Schell, Raeford, Hoke County

New Hampshire

Nicholas Daniel Deschenes, Nashua, Hillsborough County

New Jersey

Steven Dennis Patelis, Freehold, Monmouth County

New York

Ryan Timothy Fessenden, King Ferry, Cayuga County

Utah

Austin Noble Hatch, Orem, Utah County

State Not Listed

Derrick Allen Deckman

Elise Caroline Anais Riquier

Jaquelin Chilom Babcock

Malte Johannes Krapp

Maria Carolina Porras

Matthew Blake Stover

Michael Alexander Casper

Michael Alexander Zequeira

Out of Country

Mallika Dinesh

Contact:

Edie Rogers
Social Media Manager
Edie.Rogers@ung.edu
706-864-1949

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top