Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

UNG announces students named to fall 2013 President's List

(January 27, 2014) For their academic performance during fall semester 2013, the following students were named to the University of North Georgia President's List. Students achieving a 4.0 grade point average and carrying 12 or more credit hours in one semester are placed on the President's List. Students also must have no grade lower than B.

With more than 15,000 students, the University of North Georgia (UNG) is the state's sixth-largest public university, and offers more than 100 programs of study ranging from certificate and associate degrees to professional doctoral programs. UNG has campuses in Cumming, Dahlonega, Gainesville, and Oconee County.

As one of only six federally-designated senior military colleges in the nation, UNG is The Military College of Georgia, and its leadership development experiences have earned it designation as a state leadership institution by the University System of Georgia Board of Regents. UNG consistently is named one of Kiplinger Personal Finance's "100 Best Values in Public Colleges" and a top 25 public university in the South in U.S. News & World Report's 2014 edition of "Best Colleges."

Baldwin County

Foster Marshall Deariso, Milledgeville

Kristopher Robert Irvin, Milledgeville

Banks County

Skyler Cynthia Cozzens, Commerce

Sarah Ivey Giles, Baldwin

Charles Anton Kiefer, Baldwin

Yuliya V. Petresku, Commerce

Logen McClain, Saxon Alto

Halley Myran Smith, Commerce

Kerri Hope Thomas, Commerce

Thomas Lee Ward, Baldwin

Barrow County

Andrea Cristina Ampuero, Auburn

Josiah Mark Bennett, Auburn   

Mallory Paige Bentley, Winder

Jessica Lauren Brown, Winder

Garland Lashonda Caraway, Winder

Morgan Elizabeth Cheek, Bethlehem

Rebecca Lynne Creel, Hoschton

MacKenzie Richmond Duffey, Winder

Michael Joshua England, Auburn

Chloe Kathleen Fitzgerald, Bethlehem

Mary Kay Garrett, Statham

David Richard Gay, Auburn

Lauren Elizabeth Hager, Statham

Natalie Nicole Halligan, Winder

Stefanie Kathleen Harbin, Winder

Nikki X. Hoang, Braselton

Daniyela Karcha, Bethlehem

Megan Roselle Kelley, Monroe

Allyssa Malaine Landers, Winder

Hillary Anna Lunsford, Auburn

Michael James Maya, Statham

Allie Corrine McWhorter, Statham

Darcey A. Potts, Winder

Aleta Holly Reid, Winder

Taylor John Russell, Auburn

Rebecca McCall Smith, Auburn

Benjamin Glenn Smith, Winder

Kylie Elizabeth Smith, Winder

Thomas Andrew Still, Winder

Chappel Ann Talley, Winder

Jarrad Lamar Thomas, Winder

Rebecca Blair Watson, Winder

Kristina Michelle White, Braselton

Bartow County

William Mason Butt, Cartersville

Jenna Layne Gilbert, White

Chelsea Olivia Graves, Rydal

Deidra Lauren Howard, Adairsville

Katherine Elizabeth Morris, Cartersville

Benjamin David Perkins, Taylorsville

Berrien County

Halie Medina Lott, Alapaha

Bibb County

Benjamin Charles Darnell, Macon

Nancy Katherine Powell, Macon

Rachel Anne Zion, Macon

Bryan County

Caitlin Marie Alia, Richmond Hill

David Alcott LaCombe, Richmond Hill

Butts County

Ashlyn Breanna Coffey, Jackson

Camden County

Jesse Robert Merck, Kingsland

Carroll County

William Tyler Moseley, Villa Rica

Walter Dale Turner, Carrollton

Catoosa County

Elizabeth Carol Beatty, Ringgold

Gary Rodrick Casper, Ringgold

Donna Kathleen McCullough, Ringgold

Katie Scarlett Riegelman, Ringgold

Chatham County

Rachael Nichole Lacey, Pooler

Hannah Morley Reed, Savannah

Cherokee County

Meagan Audrey Anstett, Woodstock

Jeremiah Ray Bass, Waleska

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Boerner, Acworth

Mary Claire Coleburn, Canton

Ethan Michael Crosby, Canton

Sarah Elizabeth Dailey, Canton

Cole Alexander Edgar, Ball Ground

Camille A. Ellise, Woodstock

Aminda Grace Everett, Canton

Amy Lynn Hausler, Ball Ground

Amanda Lynn Head, Ball Ground

Stephanie Ellen Huffman, Woodstock

Jennifer Brianna Iden, Canton

Autumn Taylor Johnson, Ball Ground

Kyle Wilhelm Kampovsky, Canton

Christopher Michael LaRussa, Woodstock

Amanda Synclaire Lopez, Canton

Kamiryn Michelle Mason, Canton

Anna Lauren McCarter, Canton

Mikaela D. Melnychuk, Canton

Brandon Taylor Mintz, Woodstock

Heather Lynn Perona, Woodstock

Whitney Ellen Price, Ball Ground

Callie Michelle Satterfield, Ball Ground

Sarah Bethany Sproul, Canton

Hillary Leah Turner, Canton

Savannah E. Turner, Canton

Madison Elizabeth Weber, Woodstock

Meredith Evon Wood, Woodstock

Clarke County

Anna Kristine Adair, Athens

Salim Raymond Ali, Winterville

Gabriel Otis Benson, Athens

Kortney Marie Bradshaw, Winterville

Jane Bailey Collins, Athens

Aaron Christopher Hill, Athens

Teri M Jones, Athens

Ansley E. Jordan, Bogart

Cassidy Hope Knotts, Athens

Joseph Soonmin Kwon, Athens

Angela Christine Lucero, Athens

Martin Stewart Matheny, Athens

Pinal Mahesh Patel, Athens

Emily Morgan Price, Athens

Petrus Johannes Schoeman, Athens

Alyssa Elaine Sedlacek, Winterville

Carley Alyse Simmons, Athens

Jennifer Anne Thomson, Athens

Peter Val Preda, Athens

Bonnie J. Welch, Athens

Lindsey Katherine Wharton, Bogart

Olivia Lloyd Zimmerman, Athens

Cobb County

Briar Leigh Berto, Marietta

T. Avery Bowne, Marietta

Jessica Leigh Braswell, Marietta

Nicolette Diane Chafin, Mableton

Samuel James Cherof, Marietta

Kasey Rae Dunlap, Marietta

Mallory Anne Ellis, Marietta

Eric Edwin Gleason, Marietta

Sarah Frances Hafner, Marietta

Donna Robin Harris, Kennesaw

Victoria Kim Havlik, Marietta

Samantha Elizabeth Jordan, Marietta

Deana Ashley Lightner, Kennesaw

Grace Ellen McEachern, Marietta

Cameron Dane Mistr, Marietta

Rebecca Katherine Myers, Acworth

Jennifer Paige Norman, Powder Springs

Payton Nicholas Prins, Marietta

Stephanie Elise Rhodes, Kennesaw

Meghan Marie Roemer, Powder Springs

Sarah Marie Schendl, Marietta

Brian Matthew Smagh, Kennesaw

Cicely Michel Taliaferro, Marietta

Rachel Marsan Taylor, Powder Springs

Alyssa Gale Thompson, Marietta

Caroline Grace Tulka, Marietta

Abraham Wyatt, Marietta

Colquitt County

Harrison Gregory Isaacs, Moultrie

Meagan Elizabeth May, Berlin

Columbia County

Kendall Ann Brown, Appling

Michael Paul Clancy, Martinez

Carley Aurelia Flores, Evans

David W. Hall, Augusta

Molly Maxwell Knight, Martinez

Macie Rush, Augusta

Sarah Alline Solesbee, Grovetown

Coweta County

Katie Lynne Barker, Newnan

Haleigh Elizabeth Darnell, Newnan      

Jamie L. Harvey, Sharpsburg

Carter Ryan Owens, Newnan

Sydney Carol Stallings, Sharpsburg

Kimberlee Ranae Zabawa, Senoia

Dade County

Bradley Hansard Kennedy, Trenton

Travis Andrew Core, Trenton

Holly Michelle Gross, Rising Fawn

Dawson County

Erica Yvonne Barker, Dawsonville

Kellie Nicole Bishop, Dawsonville

Lora Elizabeth Brown, Dawsonville

Heather Lynn Bryan, Dawsonville

Alexandria Leigh Clanton, Dawsonville

Autumn Sierra Clonts, Dawsonville

Ellery Harrison Clonts, Dawsonville

Kimberly Koch Cornelison, Dawsonville

Clayton Thomas Dean, Dawsonville

Michael Denoia, Dawsonville

John Emory Dooley, Dawsonville

Zachery Samuel Duff, Dawsonville

Brianna Sheila Early, Dawsonville

Jessica Ashley Ellett, Dawsonville

Courtney Angel Estes, Dawsonville

Monica Flynn, Dawsonville

Alexa Rae Green, Dawsonville

Taylor Nicole Harrison, Dawsonville

Jacqueline Julianne Mashburn, Dawsonville

Joel Ellis Mcwhorter, Dawsonville

Kristen Nichole Miller, Dawsonville

Jennifer Rose Schmidt, Dawsonville

Jessica Brooke Wallace, Dawsonville

Samuel Christopher Wentworth, Dawsonville

Kristen Nicole White, Dawsonville

Charley Ann Whitmire, Dawsonville

Elijah Paul Wilder, Dawsonville

Decatur County

Thomas Jones Carlisle, Attapulgus

DeKalb County

Murphy Elizabeth Bips, Stone Mountain

Kali Barwick Gray, Sandy Springs

Amy Christine Lyford, Atlanta

Nicole Michelle Simmons, Doraville

Rebecca Kylie Tibbs, Decatur

Lior Daniela Vainer, Atlanta

Dougherty County

Wesley Thomas Ferrell, Albany

Douglas County

Nicholas L. Arko, Douglasville

Katherine Marie Lackey, Douglasville

Early County

Alden Lori Rogers, Blakely

Effingham County

Shelby Nicholle Kullman, Rincon

Elbert County

Sydney Lane Dye, Elberton

Sara A. Howe, Elberton     

Wausheka Q. McClary, Elberton

Megan C. Pierce, Dewy Rose

Kristen Elizabeth Smith, Elberton

Evans County

Elizabeth Faith Greene, Claxton

Fannin County

Jason Todd Burnett, Blue Ridge

Alexis Annmarie Cooke, Blue Ridge

Mark Austin Craig, Morganton

Hanna Renee Davenport, Blue Ridge

Hannah Elizabeth Long, Morganton

William Fleming Mason, Blue Ridge

Caleb Willis Owenby, Epworth

Fayette County

Katie Dianne Barton, Tyrone

Katie Ann Bennaman, Fayetteville

Elizabeth Mary DeWaard, Fayetteville

Hannah Elizabeth Dudley, Fayetteville

Ariel Demi Franklin, Fayetteville

Mikaela Nicole Gray, Peachtree City

Bonnie Leigh Hall, Fayetteville

Ryan James McCaughey, Peachtree City

Allison Kay Schwinne, Peachtree City

Floyd County

Natchanon Thundon Amore, Lindale

Joshua Ramsey Day, Rome

Kasi Doyle Dixon, Lindale

Julia Martina Rhiner, Rome

Forsyth County

Christine Linda Therese Amos, Cumming

Stacey Lynn Anderson, Cumming

Lauren Brooke Andrew, Cumming

Lauren Pamela Avery, Cumming

Christina A. Baur, Cumming

Alexis Christine Belasco, Cumming

Zachary Lee Bettis, Cumming

Lawrence Elliot Bray, Cumming

Jasmine Marie Brooks, Cumming

Anne Elizabeth Burton, Cumming

Brooke Anna Caine, Cumming

Audrey Ester Calvird, Cumming

Jessica Michele Case, Cumming

Arend Peter Castelein, Cumming

Taffiny Briane Cherico, Cumming

Kelsey Morgan Childress, Cumming

Erin Durden Clark, Cumming

Michael Tyler, Cleveland, Cumming

Harrison James Crawford, Cumming

Valerie Spain Daniel, Cumming

Jeremy John Dickerson, Cumming

Adam Michael Dohm, Gainesville

Kaitlyn Marie Doyle, Cumming

Kara Nicole Duncan, Cumming

Madison Claire Fountain, Cumming

Lauren Alexis Freeman, Cumming

Emma Nicole Fussell, Cumming   

Charles Mario Garcia, Cumming

Cassandra Geddes, Cumming

Brian James Gierok, Cumming

Jordan Berkley Gore, Cumming

Amber Nichole Grace, Cumming

Audrey Lou Ann Gravitt, Cumming

Taylor Brooke Hackney, Cumming

Amy Romano Hanlon, Cumming

Tiffany Leanne Harbin, Cumming

Mary Adeline Henner, Cumming

Alyssa Nicole Holder, Cumming

Paul Randall Hudson, Cumming

Bryan Thomas Jackson, Cumming

Hope Elizabeth Johnston, Cumming

Alison Dayne Kennedy, Cumming

Tabitha Kimbrough, Cumming

Katelyn Rose Koehler, Cumming

Charles Allan Lieb, Cumming

Molly Brianna Livingston, Cumming

Stephen Aaron Lyons, Cumming

Shane Hilton Lyons, Cumming

Laurel Claire Mailman, Cumming

Jana Lee Martin, Cumming

Scarlette Lee Mason, Cumming

John Alan Mason, Cumming

Johnathan Ryan McGowan, Cumming

Haley Elizabeth Meeks, Cumming

Melissa Gay Miguel, Cumming

Tracy Mitchell, Cumming

Carrie Denise Moffitt, Cumming

Paula Yvonne Moore, Cumming

Benjamin C. Munoz, Cumming       

Kyle Alexander Murphy, Cumming

Tammy Sue Nelson, Cumming

Ashley Jo Nichols, Cumming

Lena Marie Nygaard, Cumming

Colin Thomas Ochs, Cumming

Jennifer Kelley O'Neill, Cumming

Kelsey Ryann Papineau, Cumming

Jenna Marie Pulliam, Cumming

Ellie Purdy, Cumming

Taylor Renee Quinn, Gainesville

Tyler B. Randolph, Cumming

Nolan Samual Ross-Kemppinen, Cumming

Caitlin Marie Rueden, Cumming

Molly Ray Scott, Cumming

Jacklyne D. Sides, Cumming

Melissa Marie Simpson, Cumming

Lauren Renee Smeragliuolo, Cumming

Glen Dieter Smith, Suwannee

Sarah Catherine Smudde, Cumming

Austin Michael Sweatman, Cumming

Paul Minh Hvy Tran, Cumming

Lynn Kim Hoang Tran, Cumming

Natasha A. Trotsiouk, Cumming

Ryan Van Der Want, Cumming

Daniel J. Vanklingeren, Cumming

Karen Joy Watson, Cumming

Matthew William Werner, Suwanee

Marissa Rachel Wood, Cumming

Amanda Paige Workman, Cumming

Nicholas Daniel Yeatman, Cumming

Bonnie Rebecca Zaricor, Gainesville

Brandon Louis Zauche, Cumming

Franklin County

Kayla V. Garrison, Carnesville

Ashley Sommer Hollinshead, Lavonia

Allison Kate Josey, Canon

Andrew James Owenby, Carnesville

William Andrew Parten, Royston

Melita Karissa Phillips, Royston

Hannah Marie Roesch, Lavonia

Bethany Michelle Waites, Lavonia

Fulton County

Avery Tennyson Bailey, Alpharetta

Chase Dylan Barker, Johns Creek

Ashlyn Leigh Baxley, Roswell

Heath Christian Blair, Alpharetta

Romeo Samuel Brasov, Alpharetta

Sabrina M. Buckholdt, Duluth

Olivia Leigh C'deBaca, Roswell

Ellen Lee Cornett, Milton

Mallory Morgan Devito, Duluth

Kevin Allen Eagleson, Alpharetta

Brittany Nicole Fetrow, Alpharetta

Christopher Robert Hahn, Alpharetta

Ashley Christine Hamby, Milton

Danielle Dalal Kaafarani, Alpharetta

Heather Ann Koehler, Alpharetta

Taylor Hanako Konishi, Alpharetta

Kristen Elaine McKay, Alpharetta

Christina Marissa Perry, Alpharetta

Lauren Mackenzie Porter, Alpharetta

Joshua Edward Proctor, Alpharetta

Brittany Anne Randolph, Alpharetta

Rebecca Holland Smith, Milton

Madeline Lee Thykeson, Alpharetta

Frank Louis Ventura, Milton

Lauren Pagter Weissman, Johns Creek

Michael Remer Willis, Roswell

Gilmer County

Rebecca Ava Arbucci, Ellijay

Miranda Ashley Barneycastle, East Ellijay

Elizabeth Claire Branch, Ellijay

Benjamin Howard Cole, Cherry Log

Jessica Margaret Combs, East Ellijay

Brittany Nicole Cruse, Cherry Log

Courtney Nicole Davis, Ellijay

Kendra Nicole Johnson, Ellijay

Hannah Suzanne Kelly, Ellijay

James Frazier Lay, Cherry Log

Sarah Elizabeth Leslie, Ellijay

Christian Dylan Mulkey, Ellijay

Helen Nicole Smith, Ellijay

Savannah Lynne Summers, Ellijay

Jean Carmen Thomas, Ellijay

Gordon County

Joanna Lee Carroll, Calhoun

Benjamin Daniel Fox, Calhoun

Jacob Harrison Fox, Calhoun

Christina Marie Peek, Calhoun

Elena Marie Sandy, Plainville

Mollie Anna Shaw, Ranger

Sydney Victoria Smith, Sugar Valley

Leah Shea Wehunt, Fairmount

Miranda Leigh Whitfield, Calhoun

Greene County

Rebecca Elizabeth Cantrell, White Plains

James Arvestus Long, Union Point

Gregory Gardner Preston, Greensboro

Michael Allen Smith, Greensboro

Gwinnett County

Alyssa Renee' Adler, Buford

Allie Nicole Akins, Buford

Aram Bagherpour, Buford

Sharon Baick, Duluth

Brittany L. Bailey, Lilburn

Jessica Lynn Baker, Snellville

Alexandru Bogdan Balla, Buford

Daniel Thomas Bart, Buford

Lindsey Rae Baxter, Lawrenceville

Leah Brooke Beasley, Lawrenceville

Lara Aejung Beesley, Buford

Samantha Ashlyn Benslay, Dacula

Kellie Bishop, Suwanee

Cara Nell Blenke, Suwanee

Christian Lynn Brandon, Buford

Rachael Anne Bryant, Dacula

Aurelian Burada, Dacula

Anela Camdzic, Lawrenceville

Teri Lynn Cameron, Buford

Marissa Dean Cannon, Snellville

Samuel Hinton Cantrell, Dacula

Taylor N. Carbin, Buford

Tyler Daniel Carr, Lawrenceville

Shelby Margaret Carroll, Buford

Kacey Martin Cavanaugh, Lawrenceville

Noelia Chaparro, Lawrenceville

Angela Yoojung Charry, Buford

EunJi Chung, Buford

Jennifer Lynn Coleman, Lawrenceville

Jordan Marie Dean, Lilburn

Samuel Joshua Dennard, Suwanee

Allison Irene Dickson, Lilburn

Emily Kate Dillingham, Lawrenceville

Taylor Marie Dills, Dacula

Cassandra R. Dixon, Buford

Taylor William Dodd, Buford

Emanuel Fisteag, Lawrenceville

Casey Ann Fronek, Lawrenceville

Sydney Augusta Frost, Dacula

Amanda Matson Gambill, Suwanee

Claudia Garcia, Dacula

Megan Elizabeth Gardner, Auburn

Ryan Michael Gerhart, Dacula

Kelly Penston Gilliam, Sugar Hill

Carissa Ann Goodwin, Suwanee

Gavin Christian Greif, Dacula

Daniel Alexander Griffin, Lawrenceville

Justin Patrick Grimaldi, Dacula

Jacquelyn Paige Hairston, Buford

Jordan Hanna Hall, Suwanee

Nela Handac, Buford

Erica Tomasina Hanken, Buford

Melissa Sue Harrell, Norcross

Kristen Marie Hernandez, Buford

Lane Stephen Hodnett, Buford

Hannah Marie Holloway, Dacula

Austin Phillip Holloway, Suwanee

Whitney Dawn Holman, Buford

Kirsten Elizabeth Holsomback, Dacula

Keelan Michael Horah, Buford

Amanda Ann Hotop, Lawrenceville

Miranda Ashley Hutson, Buford

Ana-Cristina Irimie, Auburn

Hana Brooke Ivy, Buford

Diane E. Jagels, Dacula

Donna Elizabeth Jones, Lawrenceville

Mahnoor Kamran, Buford

Caitlan J. Kaufman, Buford

Samantha Elizabeth Keating, Dacula

Johanna Kathleena Kell, Buford

Sarah Elyse Keneipp, Buford

Kyungyun Kim, Duluth

Dae Hoon Kim, Suwanee

Joyce Elaine Kinsey, Buford

Amanda LaNae' Kirchhoff, Lawrenceville

Matthew Brandon Klem, Buford

Victoria Nicole Kotkiewicz, Grayson

Cherith Malika Kuhn, Dacula

Jennifer Lara, Buford

David Latsis, Suwanee

Rebecca Elizabeth Lecroy, Duluth

Brenna Maloney Lee, Suwanee

Matthew Ryan Lemay, Suwanee

Gisabel Leonardo, Lawrenceville

Jessica Marie Lindeman, Buford

Catherine Elizabeth Lindke, Buford

Jennifer Elizabeth Lindly, Buford

Naja Macintosh, Suwanee

Severin Stefan Mangold, Buford

James Russell Mansfield, Buford

Rachel Joyce McCurry, Buford

Erin Nicole Mcdermott, Lawrenceville

Amanda Elizabeth McEwen, Sugar Hill

Katherine Jean McGinty, Snellville

Bailee Nicole McKillip, Suwanee

Kelly Anne McPherson, Buford

David Joannes Meuesen, Dacula

Rachel Elaine Miller, Buford

Corey Michael Mills, Suwanee

Samuel Harrison Mink, Lawrenceville

Sheniekwa Y Mohammed, Buford

Bryan Montemayor, Dacula

Megan Elizabeth Morrisey, Suwanee

Taylor Landers NeSmith, Buford

Loan Thi Nguyen, Lawrenceville

Ezinne O. Nwizu, Lawrenceville

Stephanie Lee O'Toole, Dacula

Brittnei Nicole Padgett, Dacula

David Minyoung Paek, Buford

Yejin Park, Duluth

Sharon Sion Park, Lawrenceville

Pamela Darlene Payne, Sugar Hill

Haley J. Peacock, Lawrenceville

Christopher Stephen Perreault, Norcross

Dawn Mcgwin Phillips, Dacula

Kristopher Joseph Pinson, Lawrenceville

Karina Daiana Pop, Buford

Erica Leigh Pugh, Buford

Megan Leslie Reese, Dacula

Mckenzie Brooke Reeves, Lawrenceville

Kara Nicole Richter, Lawrenceville

Raluca Miriam Rodila, Suwanee

Jordan E. Rooks, Dacula

Rosemary Saavedra, Buford

Jessica Anne Saunders, Norcross

Catherine Grace Schlueter, Lawrenceville

Abby Catherine Schomaker, Hoschton

Kaitlyn Mary Schulte, Buford

Cosette Alexandria Scutt, Suwanee

Erica Kaitlin Shane, Lilburn

Amanda Renne Shaw, Lawrenceville

Gary Michael Shaw, Suwanee

Hleb A. Shyrokikh, Braselton

Pierre Emmanuel Sikolo, Buford

Brittany Marie Smith, Buford

Marie S. Smith, Suwanee

Troy Michael Snitker, Lilburn

Jenna M. Sommer, Lawrenceville

Erin Marie Stacer, Lilburn

Jessica Layne Stimpson, Lawrenceville

Heather Sharon Taylor, Lawrenceville

Jessica Teleaga, Buford

Jenny Leigh Thomas, Lilburn

Kayla Leigh Thompson, Dacula

Jennifer M Thunhorst, Norcross

Maggie Clara Tindol, Suwanee

Hao Tuan Tran, Lawrenceville

Sarah Lynn Triebold, Suwanee

Marissa Alyse Trimmer, Suwanee

Andrew Taylor Udell, Dacula

Karla Utterback, Lawrenceville

Taylor Mackenzie Vance, Lawrenceville

Johnathon Edward VandenHeuvel, Lilburn

John Soriano Vega, Norcross

Arissa Renee Vercande, Snellville

Amanda Beth Wade, Auburn

Amber K. Webb, Dacula

Colby Dale West, Buford

Habersham County

Andrew Pate Akers, Clarkesville

Jo Ann Carlyle, Clarkesville

Adriana Castro, Clarkesville

Leah Brianne Coley, Clarkesville

Allison Teresa Craven, Demorest

Jackson Ray Dean, Cornelia

Melissa Anne Deese, Clarkesville

Kelly M. Fennell, Alto

Robert Andrew Ferguson, Cornelia

Emily Diane Green, Cornelia

Cameron Joel Harper, Alto

Hillary Michelle Hill, Mount Airy

Joshua Lee Jones, Cornelia

Daniel Joseph Kimbrel, Mount. Airy

Seth Alexander Park, Cornelia

Emile Touktha Phommavongsy, Mount Airy

Weiwei Qiu, Clarkesville

Mary K. Ralston, Cornelia

Kelly Elizabeth Ramsey, Clarkesville

Joshua M. Shirley, Clarkesville

Isaiah Timothy Tomlin, Cornelia

Elisavet Zavala, Cornelia

Hall County

William Zack Agerton, Gainesville

Jay Robert Alexander, Murrayville

Kelsey Brooke Allen, Lula

Araceli Alvarado, Gainesville

John Wyatt Amoss, Gainesville

Rachael Danielle Arnold, Flowery Branch

Kevin Avila, Gainesville

Nicolas Mauricio Ayala Ceron, Gainesville

Mary Elizabeth Bagwell, Buford

Sara Brooke Balenger, Lula

Hannah Marie Barnes, Oakwood

Elicia Menendez Barrett, Flowery Branch

Ryan Parker Basden, Gainesville

Mackenzie Hope Battista, Buford

Chelsea Belizaire, Flowery Branch

Morgan Britany Bell, Gainesville

Shawna Marie Bennett, Flowery Branch

Anna Catharine Bennett, Gainesville

Branndon Erik Booth, Gainesville

Taylor Bornhorn, Gainesville

Lauren Kyle Brasher, Gainesville

Jessica P. Brazinski, Gainesville

Mark Bready, Gainesville

Brittany Marie Bronson, Murrayville

Joshua Adam Bryan, Oakwood

Trang Minh Bui, Flowery Branch

Heather Suzanne Bullard, Gainesville

Chris J. Bureau, Gainesville

Tricia Michelle Burgess, Gainesville

Travis Lloyd Burnett, Gainesville

Bradee Caroline Burrell, Gainesville

Laurie Ann Bynum, Clermont

Edna Liliana Cantu, Flowery Branch

Sandra Cardoso, Gainesville

Nicole Joann Carroll, Flowery Branch

Dakota Daleigh Carver, Murrayville

Jonathan Lee Casas, Lula

Ariana Melissa Cervantes, Gainesville

Haley M. Collins, Flowery Branch

Alexander Rhett Conti, Gainesville

John Paul Dees, Gainesville

Kayla Lucia Rose DelPizzo, Gainesville

Evan James Dickson, Gainesville

Jennifer H. Dinh, Flowery Branch

Emmy Jo Dixon, Gainesville

Kristin Mallory Duckworth, Flowery Branch

Lundon Kay Edwards, Flowery Branch

Ashley Nicole Estrada, Flowery Branch

Angel Rochelle Estrella, Flowery Branch

Jonathan Cole Forrester, Gainesville

Amanda Joy Fraser, Flowery Branch

John David Freeman, Flowery Branch

Tamara Renee Gibbs, Flowery Branch

David Gil, Oakwood

Diego Sebastian Gonzalez, Gainesville

Jackson Kelley Griffeth, Gainesville

Rachel Helena Griffith, Gainesville

Alyssa Claire Hall, Flowery Branch

John Hall, Gainesville

Heather Marie Harkins, Gainesville

Rachel Marie Hastreiter, Oakwood

Allison Leigh Hedden, Flowery Branch

Marissa Lynn Helton, Murrayville

Kimberly Ann Henderson, Lula

Brandi Hollis Hester, Flowery Branch

Debra Carey Hildebrant, Gainesville

Jordan Nathaniel Holcombe, Gainesville

Aiko Elease Hollingsworth, Murrayville

James William Holmes, Flowery Branch

Mark Casey Hoover, Gainesville

Lauren Brooks Houston, Gainesville

Taylor Marie Howard, Flowery Branch

Katherine Page Howell, Gainesville

Jessica L. Howell, Gainesville

Daniel Ross Hulsey, Flowery Branch

Megan Miranda Hulsey, Murrayville

Meganne Kimberly Jackson, Flowery Branch

Mary Judyann Jackson, Oakwood

Monika Janderova, Braselton

Melinda Dawn Johnson, Gainesville

Elisa Michelle Jones, Gainesville

Souleymane Kabore, Gainesville

Taylor Jordan Kersh, Gainesville

Eun Sol Kim, Gainesville

Jin Sol Kim, Gainesville

Cassandra Alysse Kornstadt, Flowery Branch

Charles Everett Lambert Gainesvillle

Stephen Lashoto, Flowery Branch

Ansley Renee Lawson, Gainesville

Deane Hayes Lawton, Flowery Branch

Hoang Huynh Le, Gainesville

Tram H. Le, Gainesville

Brett Alan Lewis, Flowery Branch

Amy Jacqueline Lewis, Gainesville

Dai Ying Lin, Flowery Branch

Erik Adrian Lomas, Gainesville

Nicole Kathryn Lombardi, Flowery Branch

Santiago Lopera, Flowery Branch  

Margaret A. Lucas, Flowery Branch

Jonathan A. Luciano, Gainesville

Lillian Elizabeth Mallory, Gainesville

Stephanie Marie McCall, Gainesville

Zachary Paul McCollum, Flowery Branch

Jonathan Brian Mcrae, Gainesville

Lauren Elizabeth Mikles, Murrayville

Anna Jordan Miller, Lula

Brittney Nicole Mimbs, Flowery Branch

Rachel Elizabeth Mooney, Gainesville

Kristen Renee Morris, Flowery Branch

Justin James Mueller, Flowery Branch

Etana Faith Murawski, Oakwood

Brooklyn Leigh Nagy, Gainesville

Tiffany Ann Newberry, Gainesville

Phuong Thi Bich Nguyen, Gainesville

Scott Trent Nichelson, Gainesville

Sarah E. Nish, Gainesville

Suzannah Cree Nix, Gainesville

Ashley Brook Noll, Gainesville

Christine Elizabeth Paget, Gainesville

Lauren Danielle Parrish, Flowery Branch

Mark Skyler Makoa Castillo Passmore, Gainesville

Bianca Mayurkumar Patel, Gainesville

Rhianna Marie Pedigo, Gainesville

Cody L. Pfister, Gainesville

Stephen Daniel Pope, Gainesville

Adrian D. Radulski, Flowery Branch

Russell Matthew Reed, Gainesville

Leia Irene Rivera, Flowery Branch

Devin Fay Roberts, Gainesville

Dulce Abigail Rocha, Gainesville

Eric Ruben Rodriguez, Gainesville

Lucero Salinas, Gainesville

David Mathew Sargent, Flowery Branch

Madison Catherine Savage, Gainesville

Jordan N. Saylor, Flowery Branch

Abby Lynn Schafer, Gainesville

Nicholas Anthony Schoenmann, Braselton

Hannah Janine Schrader, Murrayville

Carlie Marie Sellers, Flowery Branch

Rachel Ryleigh Shannon, Gainesville

Maureen Elizabeth Sheddan, Gainesville

Reilly Anne Shirley, Gainesville

Abigayle Kristyne Shoaf, Clermont

Lydia Diane Simpson, Gainesville

Logan A. Smith, Flowery Branch

Mallory Renee Smith, Gainesville

Corbin Robert Smith, Gainesville

Jessica Brooke Smith, Gainesville

Michael Denver Smith, Gillsville

Kelsie Maria Smith, Murrayville

Corryn Lee Smith, Oakwood

Leigh Anne Spruill Stephens, Gainesville

Kayla Morgan Strickland, Flowery Branch

Jonathan Chase Strickland, Gainesville

Hannah Olivia Strickland, Lula

Casey Brett Tanner, Gainesville

Sarah Elizabeth Thornberg-Jolly, Gainesville

Jessica Lynn Tilson, Gainesville

Kyle Jesse Tomlinson, Gainesville

Virginia Carroll Trice, Gainesville

Macy Elizabeth Tullis, Flowery Branch

Fritzi Valdez, Gainesville

Vanessa Valencia, Flowery Branch

April Marie Vandiver, Gainesville

Abigail Lucero Vargas, Gainesville

Christina Allison Veal, Oakwood

Jamie Dyan Veatch, Murrayville

Parker Lee Warnock, Gainesville

Casey Lewis Warnock, Gainesville

Johnathan B. West, Gainesville

Tyler David Williams, Flowery Branch

Erica Nicole Willis, Gainesville

Joseph Reese Winkler, Flowery Branch

Rachel Elizabeth Yarger, Gainesville

Jessica Lynn Young, Gainesville

Jhoan Camilo Zambrano, Gainesville

Harris County

Amy Carlton Lee, Cataula

Hart County

Kyle Gerrard Brown, Hartwell

Chandler Virginia Dean, Hartwell

Noah Spencer Osborne, Hartwell

Henry County

Zachary Hoke Bennett, Hampton

Brittany Elaine Burdette, Locust Grove

Brandon Joseph Buttler, Hampton

Amelia McCane Harvey, McDonough

Elizabeth Louise Jagus, McDonough

Maranda Mercedes Mcgaha, Hampton

Megan Nicole Pepples, Hampton

Amanda Marie Stover, McDonough

Houston County

Jenna Renee Barnwell, Warner Robins

Ansley Rhodes Gentry, Perry

Catherine Rose Greene, Warner Robins

Krista Marguerite McDonald, Warner Robins

Jackson County

Alesha M. Anderson, Braselton

Stephanie Brandys, Braselton

Faith Joelle Brown, Jefferson

Mary Joann Carolus, Braselton

Karen Nicole Dalton, Commerce

Maegan D. Edwards, Jefferson

Heather Sue Gamble, Commerce

Ivy Kaitlyn Godfrey, Braselton

Joseph Charles Gracek, Hoschton

Tina Elizabeth Hayes, Braselton

Claire Kristin Kelley, Jefferson

Margaret Leigh Kellum, Jefferson

Alexa Renae Kelly, Braselton

Sarah Danielle Krogh, Hoschton

Jesse Tyler Ladanyi, Pendergrass

Rachael Mercedes Lakhicharran, Nicholson

Kevin Charles Lineberger, Jefferson

Betsy Ann Lyle, Pendergrass

Lauren Ashley Macaulay, Hoschton

Aaron M. Maness, Hoschton

Catherine McClaine Martin, Commerce

Rebecca Boone Martin, Hoschton

William Claborn Meek, Jefferson

Alexia Kristine Miller, Hoschton

Maura Madeline Monacella, Braselton

Morgan Elizabeth Ouellette, Jefferson

Mackenzie Sills Palette, Commerce

Rebecka Lynn Palmer, Hoschton

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Parker, Braselton

Anthony Gerard Piazza, Braselton

Jayme Marie Plont, Braselton

Rachel L. Prevatt, Jefferson

Jonathan Freeman Ray, Jefferson

Faith Kathryn Revard, Jefferson

Brianna Nichole Schoenmann, Braselton

MacKenzie Reed Sharp, Braselton

Rachel Elizabeth Skinner, Jefferson

Michaela Ashley Smith, Hoschton

Donette Joy-Marie Spruill, Commerce

Catherine Mae Starry, Hoschton

Esther Muriel Stuart, Jefferson

Eavan Louise Thomas, Jefferson

Trae Richard Timmerman, Jefferson

Courtney Michelle Torres, Jefferson

Melody Ann Trippe, Commerce

Allison E. Veldhuis, Jefferson

Dwight Junior Waters, Jefferson

Elizabeth Gabrielle Whitlock, Commerce

Ashley Morgan Whitten, Hoschton

Jasper County

Samantha Kathryn Ramsdell, Monticello

Katherine Ann Sheppard, Shady Dale

Laurens County

Taylor Mckenzie Shriver, Dublin

Lumpkin County

Sally Faye Anderson, Dahlonega

Chelsea Alexandria Bell, Dahlonega

Rebecca Elyse Bowman, Dahlonega

Brianne Allene Braswell, Dahlonega

Haleigh J. Brown, Dahlonega

Cody Talmadge Buffington, Dahlonega

Lydia Ellyn Caldwell, Dahlonega

Amanda Beth Chafin, Dahlonega

Rebecca Garland Conner, Dahlonega

Karyn Lindsey Davis, Dahlonega

Christine Michele Dickson, Dahlonega

Jodie Dorema Gayton, Dahlonega

Matheus O. Guida, Dahlonega

Cody Alan Hampel, Dahlonega

Leslie Michelle Hebert, Dahlonega

Mariah Ann Kidd, Dahlonega

Matthew C. Kittrell, Dahlonega

Robert Gerard Leone, Dahlonega

Timothy Burns Marlow, Dahlonega

Cari Nicole McDonald, Dahlonega

Allison Kate McMahan, Dahlonega

Alexander Zachary Miller, Dahlonega

Hayley Breanna Moore, Dahlonega

Lee William Moore, Dahlonega

Jennifer Lynn Munson, Dahlonega

Jordan Lee Quattlebaum, Dahlonega

Kelli Morgan Rhodenhizer, Dahlonega

Jarred Justin Ricketts, Dahlonega

Alexander Bernard Schwartzenberger, Dahlonega

Joshua Terry Stroud, Dahlonega

Kayla Elizabeth Walden, Dahlonega

Lindsay Marie Watson, Dahlonega

Helen Stephanie Wells, Dahlonega

Amanda Brooke West, Dahlonega

Charlie Jason Wood, Dahlonega

Joshua Ryan Woodworth, Dahlonega

Danielle Janine Yarbrough, Dahlonega

Madison County

Caitlyn Elizabeth Black, Hull

Caleb Michael Brooks, Danielsville

Evelyn Colleen Fallin, Carlton

Bethany Joy Miller, Comer

Megan Ann Seagraves, Hull

Meagan Nicole Williams, Commerce

McDuffie County

Falon Patricia Sellers, Thomson

Monroe County

Kaylan Brooke Sims, Forsyth

Morgan County

Richard Lance Mcmichael, Rutledge

Shyam Patel, Madison

Murray County

Nicholas Tyler Beavers, Chatsworth

Bailli Alyse Douthitt, Cisco

Matthew Phillip Hunter Smith, Chatsworth

Muscogee County

William Mason Klein, Columbus

Andrew Jose Ramos, Columbus

Clay Carrier Robinette, Columbus

Devyn Michelle Seifert, Fortson

Neil Joseph Tipton, Midland

Newton County

Matthew Scott Spohn, Covington

Courtney Layne Wynne, Oxford

Oconee County

Cameron Scott Adkins, Watkinsville

Nicholas Carr Allen, Watkinsville

Amir R. Arabnia, Bogart

Abbey Suzanne Berghaus, Watkinsville

Wesley Raymond Bridgham, Watkinsville

Morgan Kaylyn Byrd, Watkinsville

Justine Li Carver, Watkinsville

Jacqueline Renee Clark, Bishop

Mary Ellen Dimauro, Watkinsville

Katie Scarlett Dunn, Arnoldsville

Kayla Marie Garrett, Watkinsville

Miranda Lee Glosenger-Thrasher, Watkinsville

Kayla Noel Haney, Bogart

Matthew Scott Hansford, Watkinsville

Aubrey Lynn Hinson, Bishop

Logan Carlton Hobus, Bishop

Caleb Danton Holbert, Watkinsville

Kimberly Lynn Horne, Bishop

Trenton Ward Johnson, Watkinsville

Kayla Renee Kernall, Watkinsville

Madelyn Marie Krieger, Watkinsville

Mark Alan Perry, Bogart

Kathryn Marie Poore, Bishop

Timothy William Reeck, Bishop

Victoria Ashley Ross, Bishop

Haley Morgan Wilbanks, Bogart

Katie L. Willoughby, Statham

Amanda Raven Willoughby, Watkinsville

Oglethorpe County

Christine J. Bittle, Winterville

Taryn Megan Ogle, Arnoldsville

Glenn Redmond Reece, Lexington

Paulding County

Ashley Marie Butler, Hiram

Stacey Ann Holder, Dallas

Michelle Nicole Lonati, Dallas

Jessica Lea Peal, Dallas

Laura Beth Tuttle, Hiram

Pickens County

Reuben Ronald Burnley, Jasper

Hannah Marie Dunn, Jasper

Hannah Delane Keeter, Fairmount

Christopher Chase Kemp, Jasper

Rachel Ann Perez, Jasper

Amber Brooke Shields, Talking Rock

Melissa A. Violet, Tate

Pike County

Emily Patricia Heape, Meansville

Putnam County

Macey Elaine Cooper, Eatonton

Jennifer Michelle Hightower, Eatonton

Rabun County

Anna Lucyjean Phillips, Clayton

Richmond County

Emily Elizabeth Jensen, Hephzibah

Rockdale County

Haley Morgan Brickell, Conyers

Spalding County

Kimberly Dyan Martin, Griffin

Stephens County

Kayla Renee Ballenger, Eastanollee

Elizabeth Marie Hickey, Toccoa

Ashton Sage Howard, Toccoa

Hannah Howell, Toccoa

Kathryn Grace Knickerbocker, Toccoa

Collin Murphy, Toccoa

Cynthia Lauren Poole, Toccoa

Erica L. Randall, Toccoa

Caitlin Faith Ritchey, Eastanollee

Sinclair Emily Tillman, Toccoa

Esther Ruth Walker, Toccoa

Jonathan Andrew Watkins, Toccoa

Rachel A. Watson, Toccoa

Tiffany Marie Welshans, Eastanollee

Lucy Yang, Toccoa

Tift County

Hunter Lee Honeycutt, Tifton

Towns County

Jeannie C. Bradley, Hiawassee

Jonathan Stephen Conner, Hiawassee

Troup County

Michelle Sullivan Jones, LaGrange

Union County

Emily Lorne Boyer, Blairsville

Codey Julius Collins, Blairsville

Holly Christene Cook, Blairsville

Stephany Marie Cristofaro, Blairsville

Laura Elizabeth Driskell, Blairsville

Kristin Nicole Hamby, Blairsville

Lacey Nicole Hemphill, Blairsville

Brandon Lee Martin, Blairsville

Adina L. Whitmire, Blairsville

Upson County

John Banks Fletcher, Thomaston

Walker County

Erin Nicole Higdon, LaFayette

Joseph Samuels Johnson, Rossville

Mary Elizabeth Mitchell, LaFayette

Ginger Marie Pence, LaFayette

Walton County

Margaret Elizabeth Allred, Loganville

Ashley N. Blankenship, Loganville

Chelsea Leigh Boozer, Loganville

Allen Shane Cofer, Loganville

Emily Rose Duncan, Loganville

Kathleen Taylor Fagan, Monroe

Kaitlyn Elizabeth Foster, Loganville

Kelly Jean Greenwalt, Monroe

Kaitlin Marie Hames, Loganville

Kelly Leann Jenkins, Loganville

Jordan McKenzie Jividen, Loganville

Sara Rachel McMillen, Loganville

Zachary Lewis Ogburn, Loganville

Melynda Samantha Ramroop, Loganville

Tiffany Marie Rhoades, Monroe

Kirby E. Smith, Monroe

Alyssa Lafaye Stone, Good Hope

Adrianna Beatrice Van Dongen, Monroe

Danyelle Rene Wilson, Loganville

White County

Denne Alayne Adkinson, Cleveland

Kevin McClain Alexander, Cleveland

Erica Renee Autry, Cleveland

Courtney Amber Baker, Cleveland

Sharon Rashelle Blackwell, Cleveland

Joseph Allen Cathey, Cleveland

Derek Blaine Caudill, Cleveland

William Conrad Dunlap, Cleveland

Kaitlyn Marie Hooper, Cleveland

Hannah Marie Martin, Cleveland

Joshua William McCausland, Cleveland

Holli M. McCullough, Sautee-Nacoochee

Heather Kathryn McLemore, Cleveland

Giuliano Paolo Mion, Cleveland

Lauren Nicole Mull, Cleveland

Robert Luke Pilgrim, Cleveland

Evie Somogyi, Sautee-Nacoochee

Eric Nicholas Sosebee, Sautee-Nacoochee

Lauren Ann Terebecki, Cleveland

Whitfield County

Emily Anne Knox, Rocky Face

Chase Edward Kranzlein, Dalton

Zyra Shea Miller, Dalton

Kristin Leanne Trammell, Rocky Face

Tallie Renae Williams, Dalton

Wilkes County

Brittany Leigh Guin, Washington

Worth County

Kevin Eric Glenn Jackson, Sylvester

Out of state

Alabama

Jeriel Rodriquez Brown, Minter

Kristin Rebecca Hosey, Dadeville

Douglas Connor McVey, Hoover

Arizona

Matthew Connor Mckelvey, Prescott

Florida

Robert James Zappia, Ocala

Maryland

Tyler James Dykes, Olney

Michigan

Jordan Daniel Thrun, Garden City

North Carolina

Sophie Schell, Raeford

South Carolina

Michael Lloyd Lutman, Williamston

Tennessee

Seth Gabriel McCormick, Fairview

Virginia

Katherine Elizabeth Jordan, Fredericksburg

Washington

Ruthanne Conner, Colville

 

International Students

 

Austria

Christina Cresnik, Graz

China

Jialin Yuan, Beijing

England

Katy Aranea May Blackham, Derbyshire

India

Mallika Dinesh, Mumbai

Spain

Rodrigo Magan Garcia, Toledo

Ukraine

Anastasiya Skutar, Kiev

Unidentified Country

Benjamin Chase Bennett

David Emanuel Reichardt

Allyson Whitney Richards

Stewart Evans Sanders

Elizabeth Tatum Waters

Madalene Grace Wilhelm

Erika Barbee Word

Laura Marie Zuniga

Contact:

Michael Marshall
Communications Specialist
Michael.Marshall@ung.edu
706-867-3579

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top