Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

Academic Advising

Cumming

Imani Cabell
Imani Cabell, Academic Advising Coordinator
470-239-3104
Room 242, Cumming
Area(s) of Expertise:Dual Enrollment
Beth Collins
Beth Collins, Academic Advisor
470-239-3128
Room 244, Cumming
Area(s) of Expertise:Biology, Pre-Nursing, General Studies-Health, General Studies-Open Option to 45 hours
Nikki McNeill
Nikki McNeill, Academic Advisor - Cumming
470-239-3020
Room 241, Cumming
Area(s) of Expertise:General Studies-Open Option

Dahlonega

Meredith Bass
Meredith Bass, Academic Advisor
706-867-4454
Chestatee Building 162, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise:Chemistry, Computer Science, Engineering and Physics up to 45 hours earned
Maggie Bishop
Maggie Bishop, Academic Advising Training Coordinator
706-867-4441
Chestatee Building 162, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise:Criminal Justice to 45 earned hours and Training
Jodi Carlyle
Jodi Carlyle, Academic Advisor
706-864-2060
Chestatee Building 162, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise:History, Political Science, Strategic Studies to 45 earned hours
Natalie Colvin
Natalie Colvin, Academic Advisor II
706-864-1565
Chestatee Building 162, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise:Biology to 45 earned hours
Sarah Jolly
Sarah Jolly, Academic Advisor
706-867-4456
Chestatee Building 162, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise:Kinesiology, Mathematics to 45 earned hours
Johnny Kahn
Johnny Kahn, Associate Director, Academic Advising
706-867-3083
Dahlonega
Chestatee Building 162, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise:Psychology to 45 earned hours
Marina Libutti
Marina Libutti, Staff Associate
706-864-1402
Chestatee Bldg 162, Dahlonega
Taylor MacKenzie
Taylor MacKenzie, Academic Advisor
706-864-1791
Chestatee Building 162, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise:Pre-Nursing/General Studies Health up to 45 Hours Earned
Taz Qadri
Taz Qadri, Academic Advisor
706-867-4467
Chestatee Building Room 162, Dahlonega
Lauren Rizner
Lauren Rizner, Academic Advisor
706-867-3017
Chestatee Building 162, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise:General Studies-Open Option, International Affairs to 45 earned hours
Derek Sutton
Derek Sutton, Academic Advising Coordinator
706-864-1461
Chestatee Building 162, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise:Dual Enrollment
Christy Thompson
Christy Thompson, Academic Advisor
706-864-1460
Chestatee Building 162, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise:Biology to 45 earned hours
Angela VanSickle
Angela VanSickle, Academic Advisor II
706-867-2531
Chestatee Building 162, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise:General Studies - Open Option

Gainesville

Alice Bae-Hansard
Alice Bae-Hansard, Academic Advisor
678-717-3401
Student Center 134, Gainesville
Area(s) of Expertise:Pre-Nursing/General Studies Health to 45 earned Hours
Charles Bell
Charles Bell, Dual Enrollment Coordinator
678-717-3540
Student Center 134, Gainesville
Area(s) of Expertise:Dual Enrollment
Leslie Brock
Leslie Brock, Academic Advisor
678-717-2312
Student Center 134, Gainesville
Area(s) of Expertise:Biology to 45 earned hours
Terri Carroll
Terri Carroll, Executive Director, Academic Advising
678-717-3846
Student Center 134, Gainesville
Casey Gilliam
Casey Gilliam, Academic Advisor
678-717-3705
Student Center 134, Gainesville
Area(s) of Expertise:Communication/Media/Film/Journalism, Public Relations, Exercise Science, Health & Fitness to 45 earned hours
Chelsea Grimes
Chelsea Grimes, Academic Advisor
678-717-2313
Student Center 134, Gainesville
Area(s) of Expertise:Biology to 45 earned hours
Courtney Hall
Courtney Hall, Academic Advisor
678-717-2316
Student Center 134, Gainesville
Area(s) of Expertise:General Studies - Open Option
Julie Higbee
Julie Higbee, Academic Advisor II
678-717-3440
Student Center 134, Gainesville
Area(s) of Expertise:General Studies - Open Option
Marie Navarro
Marie Navarro, Staff Associate
678-717-3791
Student Center 134, Gainesville
Jesse Orr
Jesse Orr, Academic Advisor
678-717-3978
Student Center 134, Gainesville
Area(s) of Expertise:Psychology, Criminal Justice up to 45 Hours
Crystal West
Crystal West, Academic Advisor
678-717-3435
Student Center 134, Gainesville
Area(s) of Expertise:Pre-Nursing, General Studies Health to 45 earned hours
Nallie Xiong
Nallie Xiong, Academic Advisor
678-717-2311
Student Center 134, Gainesville
Area(s) of Expertise:Engineering/REPP/Computer Science to 45 earned hours

Oconee

Melissa A. Adams
Melissa A. Adams, Academic Advising Coordinator
706-310-6214
Administration Building 202, Oconee
Area(s) of Expertise:Dual Enrollment
Rebecca Carter
Rebecca Carter, Academic Advisor
706-310-6412
Administration Building 202, Oconee
Area(s) of Expertise:Communication, Psychology to 45 earned hours
Kate Jordan
Kate Jordan, Academic Advisor
706-310-6330
Administration Building 202, Oconee
Area(s) of Expertise:Open Option and General Studies
Lakeshia Jordan
Lakeshia Jordan, Academic Advisor
706-310-6366
Administration Building 202, Oconee
Area(s) of Expertise:General Studies-Open Option
Derrick Pirkle
Derrick Pirkle, Academic Advisor II
706-310-6290
Administration Building 202, Oconee
Area(s) of Expertise:Biology, Pre-Nursing, General Studies-Health to 45 earned hours
Evelyn Tuggle
Evelyn Tuggle, Staff Associate
706-310-6365
Administration Building 202, Oconee

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top