Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

Office of the Comptroller Staff

Accounting Services

Name Title Phone Email Office
Donna Caldwell Associate VP for Financial Services/Comptroller 706-864-1410
Downtown Office Building, 215, Dahlonega
Angel Adams Assistant Comptroller 706-867-2513
Downtown Office Building, 214, Dahlonega
Freda Thornton Dir, Accounting & Fin Services 706-864-1401
Downtown Office Building, 209, Dahlonega
Crystal Abernathy Accountant I 706-867-2078
Downtown Office Building, 237, Dahlonega
Angelina Masheva Accountant II 706-867-2536
Downtown Office Building, 210, Dahlonega
Janet Miller Accountant II 706-867-2539
Downtown Office Building, 211, Dahlonega
Chase Grizzle Financial Compliance Analyst 706-867-2530
Downtown Office Building, 214, Dahlonega
Annette Gilstrap Accountant III 678-717-3612
Administration Building, 143, Gainesville
Kay Barfield Travel Specialist 678-717-3504
Administration Building, 151, Gainesville
Wendy Smith Travel Specialist 678-717-3615
Administration Building, 147, Gainesville

Accounts Payable

Name Title Phone Email Office
Suzanne Satterfield Manager of Accounts Payable 706-864-1856
Downtown Office Building, 238, Dahlonega
Jennifer Mulkey Accountant I 706-864-1403
Downtown Office Building, 227, Dahlonega
Ariel Cofield Accountant I 706-864-2526
Downtown Office Building, 227, Dahlonega
Emily Grizzle Accounting Assistant 706-864-3201
Downtown Office Building, 227, Dahlonega
Kate Turner Accountant II 706-867-4573
Downtown Office Building, 227, Dahlonega

Business Office

Name Title Phone Email Office
Charlotte Wade Executive Director Business Services 706-864-1407
Downtown Office Building, 205, Dahlonega
Carla Gibbs Assistant Bursar 678-717-3784
Administration Building, 155A, Gainesville
Anna Gillespie Business & Finance Coordinator 706-310-6242
Administration Building, 101, Oconee
Jared Goodall Bursar 706-864-1409
Downtown Office Building, 204, Dahlonega
Angela Carlin Program Accounting Specialist 470-239-3037
University Center 400, 141, Cumming
Suzanne Brown Loans/Collections Specialist 706-864-1405
Downtown Office Building, 207, Dahlonega
Denise Oldenburg Accountant II 706-864-1406
Downtown Office Building, 203, Dahlonega
Courtney Greene Business Office Cashier
Dahlonega
Amanda Murphy Business Office Cashier 706-864-1407
Downtown Office Building, 203, Dahlonega
Kristin Stalvey Admissions Coordinator 706-310-6309
Oconee
Jamie Lamanac Staff Assistant 470-239-3132
Cumming
Cindy Truelove Hourly Professional 706-867-4580
Downtown Office Building, 104, Dahlonega
Lesley Ferencz Associate Bursar 706-867-2839
Downtown Office Building, 206, Dahlonega
Anna Waters Business Office Cashier 678-717-3780
Gainesville

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top