Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

Culture, Language & Leadership Faculty & Staff

Culture, Language, and Leadership Department

Katherine Adams
Katherine Adams, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
678-717-3519
Nesbitt Academic Building, 5156, Gainesville
Brent Allison
Brent Allison, Ph.D., Professor
706-310-6328
Faculty Center, 714, Oconee
James Badger
James Badger, Ph.D., Professor, College of Education, Director, Center for Language Education
706-864-1996
Memorial Hall, 147, Dahlonega
Daniel Baker
Daniel Baker, Technical Support Specialist I, Instructional Technology Support Specialist
706-867-3220
Dunlap Hall, 109B, Dahlonega
Kyle Brebner
Kyle Brebner, Lecturer
706-867-2751
Memorial Hall, 149, Dahlonega
Jameson Brewer
Jameson Brewer, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
706-867-3010
Dunlap Hall, 212D, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise: Policy & Politics of Education, Social Foundations of Education, Culture, Language & Leadership
Christie Castleberry
Christie Castleberry, Staff Associate
706-864-1533
Dunlap Hall, 215B, Dahlonega
Chearra Henderson
Chearra Henderson, Administrative Assistant II
678-717-3645
Nesbitt Academic Building, 5168, Gainesville
Rosann Kent
Rosann Kent, Lecturer and Director of the Appalachian Studies Center
706-864-1540
Vickery House, 103, Dahlonega
Yacine Kout
Yacine Kout, Ph.D., Limited Term Faculty
Area(s) of Expertise: Critical Pedagogy, Autoethnography, Video Gaming
Michael Lanford
Michael Lanford, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Nesbitt Academic Building, 5160, Gainesville
Area(s) of Expertise: Ethnography, Globalization, Higher Education, Institutional Innovation, Life History, Relational Sociology, Research Methods, Social and Cultural Theory, Writing
Kelly Limes Taylor
Kelly Limes Taylor, Assistant Professor
706-864-1755
Dunlap Hall, 214E, Dahlonega
Janet Marling
Janet Marling, Executive Director, NISTS and Associate Professor, College of Education
706-867-4490
Post Office Square, Room 136, Dahlonega
Missy Martin
Missy Martin, Staff Associate
706-867-2866
Chestatee House, 2 , Dahlonega
Kelly McFaden
Kelly McFaden, Ph.D., Associate Professor, Social Foundations of Education, Coordinator, COE International and Global Programs
706-867-3257
Dunlap Hall, 212B, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise: Social Justice, Comparative and International Education, Social Studies Education
Bob Michael
Bob Michael, Part-Time Higher Education Research and Admin
Kathleen Moody
Kathleen Moody, Coordinator, Assessment and Online Programs, Coordinator, Assessment Systems and Online Programs
706-864-1757
Dunlap Hall, 106F, Dahlonega
Ann Murphey
Ann Murphey, Part Time Faculty
Chris Parker
Chris Parker, PT Certification Officer, Certification Officer and Professional Learning Unit Administrator
706-864-1852
Chestatee House, 4 , Dahlonega
Tina Payne
Tina Payne, Director, Field Placement, Director of COE Field Placement
706-864-1487
Dunlap Hall, 106D, Dahlonega
Linda Reece
Linda Reece, Ph.D., Associate Professor, Coordinator, ESOL Endorsement Program
678-717-2368
Oakwood Building, 119, Gainesville
Catherine Rosa
Catherine Rosa, Ed.D., Assistant Professor
678-717-2369
Oakwood Building, 121, Gainesville
Reginia Samples
Reginia Samples, Office Administrator
678-717-2371
Nesbitt Academic Building, 5154, Gainesville
Cindy Sherrill
Cindy Sherrill, Ed.S., Director of Clinical Engagement & Community Partnerships
706-864-1531
Dunlap Hall, 105B, Dahlonega
Debra Smith
Debra Smith, Part Time Faculty
Sally Smith
Sally Smith, Lecturer
706-867-2751
Memorial Hall, 145, Dahlonega
Sarah Snyder
Sarah Snyder, Program Admissions Specialist, Staff Associate for Faculty Services, Dahlonega Campus
706-867-3210
Dunlap Hall, 106E, Dahlonega
Xiaoyan Yang
Xiaoyan Yang, Lecturer, Teacher Education
706-864-1857
Memorial Hall, 146, Dahlonega
James Zoll
James Zoll, Ph.D., Assistant/Associate Professor - Education Leadership Program, Tier 2 Coordinator
678-717-2309
Oakwood Building, 124, Gainesville
Area(s) of Expertise: Educational Leadership, Teacher Evaluation, Principal Effectiveness, Professional Learning Communities

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top