Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

DETI Faculty and Staff

Online Student Success

Merci Rivera
Merci Rivera, Online Student Success Advisor
706-867-2518
Library Technology Center 377, Dahlonega
Stephanie Hulsey
Stephanie Hulsey, Online Student Success Coordinator
706-867-2521
Library Technology Center 379, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise: Online Student Early Alert, Student Success Data Reporting and Analytics, Online Enrollment Growth Tracking, Online Academic Planning
Cayse Wilson
Cayse Wilson, Online Student Success Advisor
678-717-2385
Oakwood Building 127, Gainesville

Instructional Design

David Babb
David Babb, Assistant Director, DETI
706-867-2522
Library Technology Center 375, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise: Instructional Design, Art History, Ceramics
Theresa Butori
Theresa Butori, Ph.D., Instructional Designer
706-310-6317
Student Resource Center 541, Oconee
Area(s) of Expertise: Online Teaching and Learning, Performance Assessment, Rubrics
Nina Lamson
Nina Lamson, Office Administrator
Robert Schmidt
Robert Schmidt, Instructional Designer
678-717-2366
Oakwood 103, Gainesville
James Wilkison
James Wilkison, Instructional Designer
706-867-2523
Library Technology Center 379, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise: Educational Technology, Instructional Design

Technology Integration

Enes Aganovic
Enes Aganovic, Coord, Technology Integration
706-867-2524
Library Technology Center 370, Dahlonega
Hannah Carruth
Hannah Carruth, Part Time Office/Clerk
Frank Colladay
Frank Colladay, DETI Associate
706-867-2519
Library Technology Center 372, Dahlonega
Vickie Derrick
Vickie Derrick, Digital Multimedia Online Learning Designer
Area(s) of Expertise: teaching, curriculum alignment, video, Project Based Learning
Jeanette Mann
Jeanette Mann, MAEd. , Instructional Technology Specialist
678-717-3916
Nesbitt 2104, Gainesville
Steven Schretzmann
Steven Schretzmann, Instructional Technology Specialist
706-867-4474
Library Technology Center 378, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise: Photography, video and multimedia
John Williams
John Williams, Instructional Technology Systems Administrator
706-310-6247
Faculty Center 703, Oconee
Kenneth Wilson
Kenneth Wilson, Digital Multimedia Online Learning Designer
678-717-2346
Oakwood Building 126, Gainesville
Julie Winslett
Julie Winslett, Part-Time Staff Assistant
Area(s) of Expertise: Teaching writing and grammar, Editing, Beta Testing, Data Analysis, Database Design

Administration

Irene Kokkala
Irene Kokkala, Director, DETI
706-864-1862
Library Technology Center 368, Dahlonega
Katherine Brown
Katherine Brown, Senior Staff Associate
706-867-2520
Library Technology Center 367, Dahlonega
Maria Albo
Maria Albo, M.P.A., Senior Lecturer
706-864-1782
Hansford Hall 314, Dahlonega
Michael Rogers
Michael Rogers, Assistant VP Academic Affairs

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top