Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

Division of Business and Finance

Senior Vice President, Business & Finance

Mr. Frank "Mac" McConnell
  • Administrative Assistant to Vice President - Ms. Estelle Balch

Assistant Vice President, Auxiliary/Real Estate

Mr. Gerald Sullivan

  • Executive Director, Auxiliary Services & Related Units - Ms. DeEnna Walters
    • Assistant Director, Auxiliary Services - Ms. Brandi Daniell
    • Director, UNG Stores - Ms. Annie Barnaby

Assistant Vice President, Facilities

Mr. Ken Crowe

  • Director, Capital Planning & Project Management - Mr. Todd Bermann
  • Director, Facilites - Cumming, Gainesville, Oconee campuses - 

    Mr. Bill Moody

    • Buildings/Landscape Manager - Mr. Ross Adams
    • Campus Maintenance Manager (Oconee) - Mr. Tim Aldridge
    • Building & Mechanical Trades Manager - Mr. Kelies Hicks
    • Space/Projects/Setups/Events manager - Mr. Chris Boring
  • Director, Facilites - Blue Ridge, Dahlonega campuses - Mr. Henry (Mike) Hyams 
    • Building Trades Manager - Mr. Scott Bryan
    • Mechanical Trades Manager - Mr. Jeff Boatfield
    • Building and Landscape Manager - Mr. Joe Cubera
    • Landscape/Grounds Manager - Mr. Skipper Bryant

Director, Budget & Financial Planning

Ms. Beverly Vincent

  • Assistant Director - Ms. Valarie Grizzle
  • Senior Technical Budget Analyst - Mr. Jarad Conner
  • Budget Specialist - Ms. Nicole Gailey
  • Budget Analyst - Ms.Kim Caldwell

Associate Vice President for Financial Services/Comptroller

Ms. Donna Caldwell

    • Administrative Assistant to the AVP - Ms. Heather Barrett
    • Purchasing Director - Ms. Beverly Long
    • Payroll Manager - Ms. Zeneth Carter
    • Accounts Payable Manager - Ms. Suzanne Satterfield
    • Assistant Comptroller - Ms.Angel Adams
      • Accounting & Financial Services Director - Ms. Freda Thornton
    • Executive Director, Business Operations - Ms. Charlotte Wade
      • Postal Services Manager - Ms. Haley McDaniel
      • Logistical Services Manager - Mr. Chuck Mason
      • Bursar - Mr. Jared Goodall

Associate Vice President for Human Resources/Risk/Compliance

Ms. Beth Arbuthnot

  • Manager, HR Analytics - Ms. Karen Banks
  • Employee Relations Specialist - Ms. Erica Delana
  • Risk Management & Compliance Director - Mr. Darren Martin
    • Environmental Health & Safety Specialist - Mr. Steve Thellman
  • Deputy CHRO - Mr. Ron Graves
    • Manager, Talent Acquisition - Ms. Lisa M. Howard
    • Benefits Manager - Ms. Kathy Martin
    • Assistant Director, HR operations - Ms. Crystal Matthews
    • Associate Director, Human Resources - Ms. Amy Collins
  • Associate Vice President, Information Technology & CIO

    Mr. Brandon Haag

    • Deputy CIO - Mr. Steve McLeod
      • IT Services Associate CIO - Ms. Haley Carter
      • Associate CIO, Portfolio Management & Enterprise AV Services - Mr. Scott Marshall
      • Assistant CIO, Network and Telecom - Mr. Chris Adams
      • Enterprise Info Assistant CIO - Mr. Rick Crain
      • IT Engineering Associate CIO - Mr. Wally Beck
      • CISO - Mr. Rob Cherveny 

    Director, Public Safety

    Mr. Justin Gaines

    • Deputy Chief - Mr. Clifford Poole

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top