Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

Information Technology Staff

Information Technology

Name Title Phone Email Office
Chris Adams (IT) Associate CIO, Enterprise Network and Telecom Services 706-864-1922
Hansford 138, Dahlonega
Tom Alday Systems Administrator 706-864-1593
Post Office Square 110, Dahlonega
Melinda Alexander Contact Center Rep I
Dahlonega
Michael Allan AV Technician 706-864-1727
Alumni House 104, Dahlonega
Melanie Allen Assistant System Administrator 678-717-3549
Oakwood 105, Gainesville
Garrett Arnold Help Desk Coordinator 706-864-1922
Library Technology Center 164, Dahlonega
Jennifer Bailey Application Developer I 706-867-3047
Post Office Square 129, Dahlonega
Jonathon Ballard Help Desk Coordinator 706-864-1922
Watkins 155, Gainesville
Cortney Barnaby Desktop Engineer 706-867-4505
Library Technology Center 173, Dahlonega
Jackie Barnaby Department Business Officer 706-867-2072
Hansford Hall 137, Dahlonega
Wally Beck Asst CIO for IT Engineering 678-717-3777
Science 254, Gainesville
Patty Bell Software Quality Assurance Engineer I 706-867-4446
Post Office Square 123, Dahlonega
Matthew J. Bergeron Technical Support Associate 706-864-1922
Library Technology Center 173C, Dahlonega
Jessica Bohannon Identity & Access Administrator 706-864-1922
Dunlap Mathis 132C, Gainesville
Martha Bower Help Desk Coordinator 470-239-3121
Room 253, Cumming
Josh Boyd Manager, Application/Banner Development 706-864-1923
Post Office Square 131, Dahlonega
Luke Brady Systems Engineer 706-864-1922
Hansford 124
Beth Brock Help Desk Specialist II 706-310-6288
Student Resource Center 504, Oconee
Matthew Brown Information Security Analyst II 706-867-2916
Hansford 110, Dahlonega
Melvin Brown TSS Coordinator 470-239-3110
Room 267, Cumming
Travis Burdick Director, Enterprise Event Support 706-867-4565
Alumni House 105, Dahlonega
Brandon Buttler Audio Visual (AV) Event Support Technician 678-717-3548
Dunlap Mathis 121A, Gainesville
Haley Carter Associate CIO, IT Services 678-717-3739
Dunlap Mathis 129A, Gainesville
Connie Cenna Software Quality Assurance Engineer II
Post Office Square, Dahlonega
Aaron Chastain Help Desk Coordinator 706-864-1922
Administration Building 207, Oconee
John Cheatham Sr. IT AV Systems Design Engineer 706-864-1720
Alumni House 102, Dahlonega
Rob Cherveny Chief Information Security Officer 706-864-1922
Library Technology Center 384, Dahlonega
Brad Coker Application Developer I 706-867-2070
Post Office Square 127, Dahlonega
Phillip Coker Application Developer I 706-864-1472
Post Office Square 128, Dahlonega
David Connor Limited Term System Administrator
Dahlonega
Chris Cooper Manager, Technical Support Services 678-717-3512
Dunlap Mathis 115, Gainesville
Rick Crain Asst. CIO, Enterprise Info Systems 678-717-3623
Dunlap/Mathis 150, Gainesville
Lori Cronan Application Developer Lead 706-864-1920
Post Office Square 130, Dahlonega
Jack Curry Help Desk Specialist I
Dahlonega
Susan Daniell EIS Data Manager 678-717-3996
Dunlap/Mathis 132, Gainesville
Michael Davenport Service Desk Technician
Oconee
Blake Davis Desktop Engineer 706-864-1922
Library Technology Center 268, Dahlonega
Patrick Davis Network Security Administrator 706-864-1922
Dahlonega
Ed DiStefano Technical Support Spec III 706-864-1922
Library Technology Center 173A, Dahlonega
Daniel Dockery Database Engineer 706-864-1370
Post Office Square 129, Dahlonega
Cole Edgar Information Security Operations Manager 706-867-2916
Hansford 111, Dahlonega
Jacob Elliott Web Programmer/Analyst 706-867-2527
Post Office Square 119, Dahlonega
Sean Evett Videoconferencing Technician 706-864-1715
Alumni House 204, Dahlonega
Alex Farr Current Term Partial Benefits Staff
Gainesville
Kevin Foster Help Desk Specialist I 706-864-1922
Watkins 155, Gainesville
Scott Genry Information Security Analyst II 706-867-2916
Hansford 110, Dahlonega
Wes Guevara Technical Support Specialist III 678-717-3923
Nesbitt 5176, Gainesville
Trevor Gwin AV Service Technician 678-717-3480
Dunlap Mathis 121B, Gainesville
Brandon Haag Chief Technology Officer 678-717-3885
Dunlap/Mathis 132, Gainesville
Hansford Hall 139, Dahlonega
Kris Hammond Sr. Database Administrator (Oracle) 678-717-3834
Dunlap/Mathis 151, Gainesville
Kyle Hand Temporary Staff
Gainesville
Molly Hodges TSS Coordinator 706-310-6338
Oconee
Joshua Huff Assistant System Administrator 706-864-1922
Oakwood 105, Gainesville
Lance Hundt Manager, University Systems 678-717-3451
Student Center 160, Gainesville
Brendan James Help Desk Specialist I
Dahlonega
Chris Jolly Systems Engineer 678-717-2258
Dunlap Mathis 141
Clark Justus Telecommunications Engineer 706-864-1922
Hansford Hall 130, Dahlonega
Brent Katz IT Service Desk Manager
Dahlonega
Tyler Kropp Videoconferencing Technician 678-717-2335
Dunlap Mathis 121A, Gainesville
Scott Marshall (IT) Asst CIO for IT Portfolio Management and Enterprise AV Services 706-864-1535
Alumni House 103, Dahlonega
Gregory Martin Director, Enterprise Application Support 678-717-3489
Dunlap Mathis 132E, Gainesville
Malachi Mayfield Part-Time IT Systems Technician
Dahlonega
Corey McCown Information Security Analyst II 706-867-2916
Dunlap Mathis 129, Gainesville
Jason McCoy Information Security Analyst III 706-867-2916
Dunlap Mathis 129, Gainesville
Dovie McEntire Sr. Identity & Access Admin 706-864-1922
Dunlap Mathis 132C, Gainesville
Judy McHan Office 365 Admin / IT Trainer 706-864-1924
Hansford Hall 112, Dahlonega
Amber McHenry Technical Support Specialist I 678-717-2349
Watkins 156, Gainesville
Steve McLeod Chief Information Officer 706-864-1915
Hansford Hall 140, Dahlonega
Matthew Minor Part-Time IT Systems Technician
Gainesville
Jamie Moss Director of Technical Support Services - UNG 706-864-1922
Library Technology Center 175, Dahlonega
Jeannie Nash Application Support Specialist 678-717-3661
Nesbitt 4176, Gainesville
Eric Niconovich Banner Information Systems Engineer 706-864-1922
Gainesville
Katrena Pardue Director, IT Service Desk 706-864-1922
Post Office Square 111, Dahlonega
Jonathan Phelps Network Administrator
Gainesville
Audrey Rose Contact Center Rep I
Gainesville
Michael Roth Sr. Systems Engineer 678-717-3563
Watkins 175, Gainesville
John Segars Network Engineer
Dnlap Mathis 136, Gainesville
Matthew Shelley Desktop Engineer 706-864-1922
Hansford Hall 114, Dahlonega
Casey Sherman Sr. Desktop Engineer 706-864-1922
Library Technology Center 268, Dahlonega
Thomas Taylor Technical Support Specialist I 678-717-2349
Watkins 156, Gainesville
Jenna Thibault Technical Support Specialist 706-864-1922
Library Technology Center 173B, Dahlonega
Samantha Thompson Enterprise Info Sys Data Mgr 678-717-3969
Dunlap Mathis 132F, Gainesville
Andrew Todd AV Services Technician 706-310-6344
Oconee SRC 502, Oconee
Justin Tolbert Manager, University Systems 706-864-1922
Hansford Hall 127, Dahlonega
Andrew Truett (TSS) Technical Support Specialist III 706-864-1922
Library Technology Center 173D, Dahlonega
Andy Truett (Networking) Network Engineer 706-864-1922
Hansford 131, Dahlonega
Chris Truett Technical Support Associate I 706-864-1726
Alumni House 107, Dahlonega
Michael Tucker Software Developer 706-867-3063
Post Office Square 121, Dahlonega
Justin Turner (JET) Director, Enterprise Application Development 706-867-2843
Post Office Square 122, Dahlonega
Joe Wade Technical Support Specialist I
Gainesville
Cleon Walden Contact Center Representative I
Dahlonega
Justin Ward AV Systems Programming Engineer 678-717-3480
Dunlap/Mathis 130, Gainesville
Kyle Webb Operations Manager & Video Communications Coordinator 706-864-1719
Alumni House 104, Dahlonega
Jack Whidden Telecommunications Engineer 678-717-3542
Nesbitt 4176, Gainesville

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top