Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

Staff

Libraries

Christopher Andrews
Christopher Andrews, Assistant Professor
678-717-3975
Terri Bell
Terri Bell, Copyright Officer and Digital Archivist
706-867-2738
Library Technology Center 182, Dahlonega
Joy Bolt
Joy Bolt, Interim Dean of Libraries/Assoc Prof
706-864-1514
Library Technology Center 170, Dahlonega
Tyson Bond
Tyson Bond, Access Service Coordinator
706-864-1522
Library Technology Center, Dahlonega
Anna Cook
Anna Cook, Library Assistant Circulation & Access Services - Nights & Weekends
706-864-1518
Catherine Cubera
Catherine Cubera, Part-Time Library Assistant
Timothy Daniels
Timothy Daniels, Electronic Resource Librarian
706-864-1521
Library Technology Center 183, Dahlonega
Virginia Feher
Virginia Feher, Head Librarian-Oconee Campus
706-310-6305
Student Resource Ctr 569A, Oconee
Allison Galloup
Allison Galloup, Assistant Professor, Library Science
678-717-3656
Hosch Library 136, Gainesville
Library Technology Center 182, Dahlonega
Veronica Gomez-Gomez
Veronica Gomez-Gomez, Part Time Library Associate and Evening Desk Supervisor
Cayla (Michelle) Hamilton
Cayla (Michelle) Hamilton, Library Associate
706-310-6281
Cheryl Hawkins
Cheryl Hawkins, Library Services Coordinator
678-717-3662
Cathy Jeffrey
Cathy Jeffrey, Technical Services Coordinator
Bonnie Jones
Bonnie Jones, Department Business Specialist
678-717-3840
Library 103, Gainesville
Austina Jordan
Austina Jordan, Assoc Prof of Library Science/Collection Mngmt Librarian
Melissa Lockaby
Melissa Lockaby, Assistant Professor of Library Science
706-864-1517
Library Technology Center 168, Dahlonega
Brandon Manning
Brandon Manning, PT Library Assistant, Circulation and Access Nights and Weekends
Monique Martinez
Monique Martinez, Assistant Professor of Library Science
706-867-2594
John Max
John Max, Library Specialist II
706-864-2586
Angela Megaw
Angela Megaw, Associate Professor, Library Science
706-867-2528
Library Technology Center 177, Dahlonega
Stephen Michaels
Stephen Michaels, Reference Services Librarian-Assistant Professor of Library Science
Kailyn Middleton
Kailyn Middleton, Library Associate
706-310-6312
Cody Morris
Cody Morris, Part-Time Library Assistant
706-864-1889
Library Technology Center, Dahlonega
Amanda Nash
Amanda Nash, Head Librarian III
678-717-3825
Library 112, Gainesville
Teresa Nesbitt
Teresa Nesbitt, Reference Services Librarian
470-239-3120
Harley Palmer
Harley Palmer, Library Associate - Circulation
Barbara Petersohn
Barbara Petersohn, Associate Professor, Library Science
706-867-2921
Library Technology Center, Dahlonega
Robin Post
Robin Post, Library Assistant - Access Services/Technical Services
706-864-1524
LTC 270, Dahlonega
Rebecca Rose
Rebecca Rose, Head Librarian II
470-239-3119
Library University Center 400, Cumming
Lynn Sazera
Lynn Sazera, Part Time Library Associate and Evening Desk Supervisor
Lacee Sheffield
Lacee Sheffield, Library Specialist
706-867-4825
Library Technology Center 270, Dahlonega
Renee Sodaro
Renee Sodaro, Library Associate - Circulation
706-310-6280
Kristine Stilwell
Kristine Stilwell, Reference Services Librarian and Assistant Professor
678-717-3974
Linh Uong
Linh Uong, Catalog Metadata Librarian- Assist Professor of Library Science
706-864-1807
Library Technology Center 271, Dahlonega
Sheila Waldrep
Sheila Waldrep, Library Associate - Circulation

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top