Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

Faculty & Staff

Modern & Classical Languages

Name Title Phone Email Office
Juman Al Bukhari, Ph.D. Assistant Professor of Arabic 706-864-1772
Dahlonega
Laura Alevy Part Time Faculty 678-717-3524
Nesbitt 2217, Gainesville
Irina Avkhimovich Lecturer in Russian
Dahlonega
Awad Awad Lecturer 706-864-1864
Dunlap 112, Dahlonega
Denise Bandini PT Faculty 678-717-3524
Nesbitt 2717, Gainesville
Haider Bhuiyan, Ph.D. Part Time Faculty 706-310-6253
Administration Bldg 202, Oconee
Christopher Cantrell SLI Chinese Tutor
Dahlonega
Jessica Cappellini Lecturer in Italian
Dahlonega
Ms. Chi-Hsuan Catterson Senior Lecturer - Chinese 706-864-1823
Dunlap Hall 306A, Dahlonega
Ran Chen Limited Term Faculty
Dahlonega
Jaime Claymore Part Time Faculty 678-717-3697
Nesbitt 2217, Gainesville
Steven Crawford Lecturer, French 678-717-3637
Nesbitt 4252, Gainesville
Qi Cui, Ph.D. Assistant Professor 706-864-1849
Dunlap Hall 112, Dahlonega
Jiyoung Daniel, Ph.D. Assistant Professor, Korean 706-867-4553
Dunlap Hall 314-C, Dahlonega
Ana Bonfante Lecturer 678-717-3524
Nesbitt 2217, Gainesville
Lara DeBlois Program Specialist 706-864-1683
Dunlap 322, Dahlonega
Shane Emplaincourt, Ph.D. Limited Term Faculty-French 706-864-1774
Dunlap 312, Dahlonega
Dakota Fidram Part Time Faculty
Dahlonega
Ksenia Gordeeva Temporary Part Time Faculty
Dahlonega
Valerie Hastings Assistant Professor 706-867-2726
Dunlap Hall 301A, Dahlonega
Yunjuan He Associate Professor - Chinese 706-867-4554
Dunlap Hall 112, Dahlonega
Yizhe Huang ROTC Flagship Tutoring Coordinator 706-864-1399
Barnes Hall 128, Dahlonega
Hassan Hussain Limited Term Faculty, Arabic
Dahlonega
Kasi Ives Language Lab Coordinator 706-310-6296
SRC 573, Oconee
Chase Johnson SLI Russian Resident Tutor
Dahlonega
Matthew Johnston SLI Russian Tutor
Dahlonega
Jace Jordan SLI Arabic Resident Tutor
Dahlonega
Jinny Kim Part Time Faculty
Dahlonega
Dilara Kipcakli Part Time Faculty 678-717-3524
Nesbitt 2217, Gainesville
Tatiana Kozhanova Russian Online Tutor
Dahlonega
Ms. Anastasiya Lakhno Limited Term Faculty
Dahlonega
Olivier Le Blond, Ph.D. Assistant Professor 678-717-3473
Nesbitt 4238, Gainesville
D. Brian Mann, Ph.D. Dept Chair/Head AC 706-864-1773
Dunlap Hall 322C, Dahlonega
Peijie Mao Assistant Professor 706-864-1841
Dunlap Hall 305B, Dahlonega
Ms. Tatiana Maslova Lecturer 706-864-1774
Dunlap Hall 312, Dahlonega
Leah McGowan Part Time Faculty
Oconee
Tomoe Nishio, Ph.D. Assistant Professor
Dahlonega
Emile Phommavongsy Part Time Language Lab Assistant
Dahlonega
Ms. Barbara Smith Senior Lecturer - German 706-864-1965
Dunlap Hall 311, Dahlonega
Sawako Tsutsumi Temporary Faculty
Dahlonega
Thomas Vang Part Time Language Lab Assistant
Gainesville
Yandan Wang SLI Faculty - Chinese
Dahlonega
Charles Wooten Part Time Faculty 678-717-3524
Nesbitt 2217, Gainesville
Noelle Wynne Language Lab Coordinator 678-717-3982
Nesbitt 4209, Gainesville
Lian Xia PT Faculty 678-717-3524
Nesbitt 2217, Gainesville

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top