Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

Faculty & Staff Listing

Betsy Ainsworth
Betsy Ainsworth, Part Time Faculty
Brent Allison
Brent Allison, Associate Professor
706-310-6328
Faculty Center Building 714, Oconee
James Badger
James Badger, Professor, College of Education
706-864-1996
Chestatee House 2, Dahlonega
Daniel Baker
Daniel Baker, Technical Support Specialist I
706-867-3220
Dunlap Hall 108, Dahlonega
Ashley Bell
Ashley Bell, Temporary Office/Clerical Assistant
678-717-2391
Nesbitt 5174, Gainesville
Reginia Boling
Reginia Boling, Office Administrator
706-864-1600
Chestatee House 08, Dahlonega
Lauren Bradshaw
Lauren Bradshaw, Assistant Professor
706-864-1759
Dunlap Hall 214F, Dahlonega
Jameson Brewer
Jameson Brewer, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
706-867-3010
Dunlap Hall 212, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise: Policy & Politics of Education, Social Foundations of Education, Teacher Education
Maxine Brown
Maxine Brown, Assistant Professor
678-717-2372
Oakwood Building 125, Gainesville
Jan Burt
Jan Burt, Coordinator Academic Counseling
706-864-1624
Dunlap Hall 111, Dahlonega
Christie Castleberry
Christie Castleberry, Staff Associate
706-864-1533
Dunlap Hall 215B, Dahlonega
Diana Chang
Diana Chang, Assistant Professor
706-867-1893
Dunlap Hall 106A, Dahlonega
Gina Childers
Gina Childers, Assistant Professor
706-864-1822
Dunlap Hall 210C, Dahlonega
Sanghee Choi
Sanghee Choi, Associate Professor, Science Education
706-867-2033
Dunlap Hall 214C, Dahlonega
Josh Cuevas
Josh Cuevas, Associate Professor
706-867-2035
Dunlap Hall 210A, Dahlonega
Kimberly Davidson
Kimberly Davidson, Assistant Professor, Early Education and Special Education
678-717-2370
Oakwood 122, Gainesville
Andrea Goodman-Terrell
Andrea Goodman-Terrell, Temporary Faculty - Supervisor
Donna Governor
Donna Governor, Assistant Professor
706-867-4481
Dunalp Hall 106B, Dahlonega
Sheree Gravenhorst
Sheree Gravenhorst, Admin Asst to the Dean/AVP
678-717-3645
Nesbitt 5168, Gainesville
Danielle Hartsfield
Danielle Hartsfield, Assistant Professor Literarcy and Elementary Education
470-239-3108
265, Cumming
Kelly Henderson
Kelly Henderson, Assistant Professor
678-717-3989
Nesbitt 5154, Gainesville
Danielle Hilaski
Danielle Hilaski, Assistant Professor
706-867-2963
Dunlap 106C, Dahlonega
Sherry Hix
Sherry Hix, Associate Professor
Annmarie Jackson
Annmarie Jackson, Assistant Professor
678-717-2367
Oakwood Building 104, Gainesville
Lauren Johnson
Lauren Johnson, Assistant Professor
706-864-1532
Dunlap Hall 214A, Dahlonega
Jennifer Jones
Jennifer Jones, Assistant Professor
706-867-1755
Dunlap Hall 213A, Dahlonega
Lisa Jones-Moore
Lisa Jones-Moore, Assistant Professor
706-864-1866
Dunlap 210B, Dahlonega
Adam Jordan
Adam Jordan, Assistant Professor
706-867-4453
Dunlap Hall 110, Dahlonega
Lisa Lang
Lisa Lang, Part-Time Faculty
Yen-Chun (Emily) Lin
Yen-Chun (Emily) Lin, Associate Professor
678-717-3519
Nesbitt 5156, Gainesville
Catherine (Lindsay) Linsky
Catherine (Lindsay) Linsky, Asst Prof, Middle Grades
678-717-5158
Nesbitt 5158, Gainesville
Missy Martin
Missy Martin, Staff Associate
706-867-2866
Memorial Hall 104, Dahlonega
Nicole Maxwell
Nicole Maxwell, Assistant Professor, ECED
678-717-3990
Oakwood 120, Gainesville
Kelly McFaden
Kelly McFaden, Associate Professor, Social Foundations of Education
706-867-3257
Dunlap Hall 212B, Dahlonega
Natasha Merchant
Natasha Merchant, Assistant Professor, Foundations
678-717-3564
Nesbitt 5160, Gainesville
Matthew Miller
Matthew Miller, Assistant Professor
678-717-2371
Oakwood 124, Gainesville
Kathleen Moody
Kathleen Moody, Coordinator, Assessment and Online Programs, Coordinator, Assessment Systems and Online Programs
706-864-1757
Dunlap Hall 106F, Dahlonega
Winnifred Namatovu
Winnifred Namatovu, Assistant Professor
April Nelms
April Nelms, Department Head
706-867-2034
Dunlap Hall 215, Dahlonega
David Osmond
David Osmond, Assistant Professor
678-717-3686
Nesbitt 5150, Gainesville
Chris Parker
Chris Parker, PT Certification Officer
706-864-1852
Dunlap Hall 213B, Dahlonega
Tina Payne
Tina Payne, Director, Field Placement
706-864-1487
Dunlap Hall 106D, Dahlonega
Andrew Pearl
Andrew Pearl, Director of Academic Engagement
678-717-3722
Dunlap Mathis, Gainesville
Brooks Peters
Brooks Peters, Assistant Professor
470-239-3108
265, Cumming
Kristy Prillaman
Kristy Prillaman, Part-Time Faculty Supervisor
Patrice Prince
Patrice Prince, Assistant Professor
678-717-2306
Strickland 212, Gainesville
Shane Rayburn
Shane Rayburn, Part-Time Faculty - Education Leadership
Linda Reece
Linda Reece, Associate Professor
678-717-2368
Oakwood 119, Gainesville
Chantelle Grant
Chantelle Grant, Associate Professor, Middle Grades
706-867-2969
Dunlap Hall 214B, Dahlonega
Catherine Rosa
Catherine Rosa, Temporary Faculty
678-717-2369
Oakwood 121, Gainesville
Will Rumbaugh
Will Rumbaugh, Part Time Faculty
Brenda Schulz
Brenda Schulz, Part Time Faculty
Cindy Sherrill
Cindy Sherrill, Director of Clinical Engagement & Community Partnerships
706-864-1531
Dunlap Hall 105B, Dahlonega
Sarah Snyder
Sarah Snyder, Program Admissions Specialist
706-867-3210
Dunlap Hall 106E, Dahlonega
Paula Tench
Paula Tench, Senior Lecturer
678-717-3420
Nesbitt 5152, Gainesville
Max Vazquez Dominguez
Max Vazquez Dominguez, Assistant Professor
706-867-3248
Cristina Washell
Cristina Washell, Assistant Professor, ECED
706-867-4483
Dunlap Hall 213D, Dahlonega
Kellie Whelan-Kim
Kellie Whelan-Kim, Associate Professor, ECED
706-864-1542
University Center 264, Cumming
Westry Whitaker
Westry Whitaker, Assistant Professor
706-867-2742
Dunlap Hall 212A, Dahlonega
MaryAnna White
MaryAnna White, Academic Counselor
678-717-3659
Nesbitt 5172, Gainesville
Amy Williams
Amy Williams, Associate Professor
706-867-2847
Dunlap Hall 216D, Dahlonega

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top