Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

University Relations Staff

Administration

Debbie Krewson
Debbie Krewson, Program Specialist
678-717-3632
Administration Building, 132, Gainesville
Kate Maine
Kate Maine, Chief of Staff
706-864-1950
Price Memorial, 231, Dahlonega
Josie Toney
Josie Toney, Administrative Specialist
706-864-1950
Price Memorial, 221, Dahlonega

Communications

Sylvia Carson
Sylvia Carson, Executive Director for Communications
678-717-2373
Administration Building, 137, Gainesville
Edie Rogers
Edie Rogers, Assistant Director of Communications
706-864-1949
Price Memorial, 230, Dahlonega
Peggy Cozart
Peggy Cozart, Photographer
706-867-4542
Price Memorial, 225, Dahlonega
J.K. Devine
J.K. Devine, Communications Specialist
678-717-2236
Administration Building, 123, Gainesville
David Jones
David Jones, Graphic Designer
678-717-2244
Administration Building, 137, Gainesville
Clark Leonard
Clark Leonard, Communications Specialist
706-867-4528
Price Memorial, 223, Dahlonega

Diversity & Inclusion

Pablo Mendoza
Pablo Mendoza, Director of Diversity and Inclusion
678-696-2462
Administration Building, 124, Gainesville

Government Relations & Economic Development

Robin Bright
Robin Bright, Administrative Assistant III
678-717-3541
Administration Building, 132, Gainesville
Ben Jarrard
Ben Jarrard, Executive Director for Government Relations and Economic Development
678-717-2332
Administration Building, 136, Gainesville
Bobbi Larson
Bobbi Larson, Director of Economic Development
678-717-3692
Administration Building, 136, Gainesville

Policy Administration & Development

Wesley Burnett
Wesley Burnett, Policy & Procedure Coordinator
706-867-3089
Price Memorial, 238, Dahlonega

Professional & Continuing Education

Lisa Beck
Lisa Beck, Office Administrator
678-717-3602
Cont Ed/Performing Arts, 135B, Gainesville
Shannon Chandler
Shannon Chandler, Program Coordinator
678-717-3603
Cont Ed/Performing Arts, 132B, Gainesville
Wendy Estes
Dr. Wendy Estes, Director, Professional and Continuing Education
678-717-3845
Cont Ed/Performing Arts, 125, Gainesville
Cont Ed/Performing Arts, 201A, Dahlonega
Kimberly Miller
Ms. Kimberly Miller, Coordinator Community Outreach
Teresa Moore
Teresa Moore, Program Development Specialist- Professional and Continuing Education
470-239-3131
City Hall, 422, Cumming
Derek Powers
Derek Powers, Marketing Specialist
678-717-3921
Cont Ed/Performing Arts, 128, Gainesville
Area(s) of Expertise: Graphic Design & Marketing
Brooke Smith
Brooke Smith, BBA, Associate Director
678-717-3700
Cont Ed/Performing Arts, 132, Gainesville
Continuing Education, 208, Dahlonega
Alston Troutman
Alston Troutman, Office Administrator
678-717-3605
Cont Ed/Performing Arts, 135, Gainesville

University Events

Anna Brown
Anna Brown, Director of University Events
706-867-4577
Price Memorial, 230, Dahlonega

Web Communications

Joanie Chembars
Joanie Chembars, Director of Web Communications
706-864-1838
Price Memorial, 101, Dahlonega
Stephanie Dooley
Stephanie Dooley, Web Systems Support Specialist
706-867-4559
Price Memorial, 106, Dahlonega
Ohki Komoto
Ohki Komoto, Web Designer
706-867-2193
Price Memorial, 106, Dahlonega
Tyler Quackenbush
Tyler Quackenbush, Web Designer
706-867-4541
Price Memorial, 106, Dahlonega
Kandi Sanders
Kandi Sanders, Associate Web Designer
706-867-2911
Jenna Waszak
Jenna Waszak, Web Designer
706-867-2144
Price Memorial, 107, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise: Web Content Writing, Web Editing

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top