Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

NCS Past Recipients

2014-2015 Recipients:

Boren Scholarship

Jacob Dietrich, Arabic Language and Literature

Fulbright Scholarship

Jacob Dietrich, Arabic Language and Literature

Erika Evans, International Affairs - European Concentration

Gilman Scholarship

Anita Renfroe, Arabic Language and Literature

Jonathan Shepard, International Affairs - Middle East Concentration

Natasha Cline, Spanish Language and Literature

Loghan Davis, Business Administration

Arah Berry, Chinese Language and Literature

Alexandra Robbins, Spanish Language and Literature

Jack Kent Cooke Undergraduate Transfer Scholarship

Teri Jones, Visual Arts

NIH Undergraduate Scholarship Program

Obadi Obadinew window, Biology

Newman Civic Fellow

Rachel Glazer, Psychology

Truman Scholarship Finalist

Jennifer Hightowernew window, Psychology

Woodrow Wilson STEM Teaching Fellowship

James Herndon, Physics

Christy Stromberg, Mathematics

2013-2014 Recipients:

AASCU Chinese Government Scholarship

Mark Stiles, Chinese Language and Literature

Cadet Cody Bijeaux, Chinese Language and Literature

Boren Scholarship

Cadet Michael Cort, Arabic Language and Literature

Cadet Noah McDaniel, Arabic Language and Literature

Coca-Cola Community College Academic Team Silver Scholarship

Joe Booth, General Studies

Gilman Scholarship

Cadet Zachary Hanvey, Chinese Language and Literature

Cadet Nathan Patterson, International Affairs – Asia Concentration

Ryan Blanchard, International Affairs

Newman Civic Fellow

Jessica Murray, Biology

NIH Undergraduate Scholarship

Joshua McCausland, Biology

Udall Scholar

John Dees, Environmental and Spatial Analysis

2012-2013 Recipients:

Freeman-Asia

Cadet Daniel Vazquez, Political Science

Cadet Joseph Vazquez, Political Science

Gilman Scholarship

Cadet Cody Bijeaux, Chinese Language and Literature

Elisha Odum, French Language and Literature

Newman Civic Fellow

Courtney Mitchell, Political Science

2011-2012 Recipients:

Freeman-Asia

Cadet Caroline Moore, International Affairs – Asia Concentration

Sara Grimaldi, Criminal Justice

Amanda Tong, Biology

Gilman Scholarship

Heather Bryan, Sociology

Rushing Marchette, International Affairs – Middle East Concentration

Kathryn Proctor, Political Science

Cadet Nicholas Parker, International Affairs – Asia Concentration

Sadie Sparks, International Affairs – Asia Concentration

Randy Sherrill, History

Dustin Staub, Chinese Language and Literature

Joshua Wooten, Criminal Justice

2010-2011 Recipients:

Boren

Brandon Heidmann, International Affairs –

Europe Concentration

Freeman-Asia

Katherine Beccue, International Affairs – Asia Concentration

Cadet Caroline Moore, International Affairs – Asia Concentration

Gilman

Wilson Vitale, Chinese Language and Literature

Ryan Cooke, International Affairs - Asia Concentration

2009-2010 Recipients:

Gilman

Cadet Ashley Duffins, General Studies

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top