Ashley Garrett
Academic Advising
January 2020
Kandi Sanders
University Relations - Web Communications
January 2020
Misty Young
Registrar
January 2020
Cole Edgar, Rob Cherveny and Chris Adams
IT
December 2019
Caitlin Blank
Dahlonega Career Services
December 2019
Isaac Wheaton
IT
October 2019
Lisa Siuta
Commandant of Cadets Office
October 2019
Angelina Masheva
Business Office
September 2019
Jarad Conner
Budget Office
August 2019
Corey Parson
University Press
July 2019
Frank Park
Commandant of Cadets Office
July 2019
Eric Niconovic, Kris Hammond, Josh Boyd and Samantha Thompson
IT
July 2019
Jack Curry, Cleon Walden, Melinda Alexander and Isaac Wheaton
IT
July 2019
Steve McLeod
IT
July 2019
Taylor MacKenzie
Advising
July 2019
Angela Carlin
Cumming Comptroller
July 2019
Gina Caldwell
Facilities
June 2019
John Indergaard
Physics
June 2019
Ariel Cofield
Business Services
May 2019
Mike O'Brien and Callie Davis
Facilities
May 2019
Elayne Dowdy
Military
April 2019
Kathy Martin
Human Resources
March 2019
Walker McCrary
Athletics
March 2019
Sean Evett
IT
March 2019
David Chambers
Tutoring Services, Cumming
March 2019
Johnny Ledford and Todd Skinner
Facilities
January 2019
Cole Chris Truett
IT
December 2018
Emily Grizzle
Accounts Payable
December 2018
Gabriel Jones
Student Affairs
December 2018
Jenna Waszak
Webteam
December 2018
Kelly McCormack
Facilities
December 2018
Robert Peerson & Joe Cubera
Facilities
December 2018
Travis Burdick
IT
December 2018
Haley McDaniel
Post Office
October 2018
Anthony Anderson & Mike Grizzle
Facilities
October 2018
Blake Davis
IT
October 2018
Danielle Kane
Residence Life
October 2018
Jennifer Cook
Student Health Services
October 2018
Dennis Dorsey
Public Safety
October 2018
Bobby Whatley
Custodian - LTC
July 2018
Phillip Coker
IT
July 2018
Linda Smith
President's Office
July 2018
Jennifer Bailey
IT
July 2018
Edie Rogers
University Relations
May 2018
Etleva Agalliu and Freda Williams
Custodian
May 2018
David Jones
University Relations
May 2018
Bobbi Larson
University Advancement
May 2018
Corey Parson
University Press
July 2019
Frank Park
Commandant of Cadets Office
July 2019
Natalie Sarafian and Crystal Matthews
Human Resources
April 2018
Annette Gilstrap & Angela Carlin
Business Office
April 2018
Mallory Rodriguez
Student Involvement
March 2018
Melvin Brown
IT
March 2018
Daniel Baker
College of Education
March 2018
Hank Haynes
Facilities
March 2018
Angela Erwin
Mathematics
March 2018
Julianne Reynolds
Grants & Scholarships
March 2018
Beverly Martin
Auxiliary/Parking Services
March 2018
Melody Armstrong
Testing
March 2018
Martha Bower
IT
February 2018
Caleb Rogers
Enrollment Services
February 2018
Brad Coker
IT
February 2018
Sarah Meng
Student Counseling
February 2018
Joy Pruitt
Student Counseling
February 2018
Melissa Grizzle
Leadership and Global Engagement
February 2018
Mike Hyams
Facilities
December 2017
Stephanie Gericke
Mike Cottrell College of Business
Dember 2017
Treva Smith
Residence Life
November 2017
Derek Suranie
Athletics
November 2017
Stacia Pierce
Payroll
November 2017
Michael Tucker
IT
November 2017
Travis Burdick
IT
November 2017
Clark Justus
IT
November 2017
Alisha DeLozier
Chemistry/Biochemistry
November 2017
Alberto Perez
Foundation
November 2017
John Thompson
University Police
October 2017
Alan Lee
Facilities
October 2017
Ed DiStefano
IT
October 2017
Wendy Gerheim
Print Services
October 2017
Freda Thornton
Comptroller
October 2017
Melissa Walton
College of Science & Mathematics
October 2017
Paul Bennett and Justin Gaines
University Police
October 2017
Lacie Warren
Center for Global Engagement
September 2017
Scott Marshall
IT
August 2017
Etleva Agalliu and Freda Williams
Custodian
May 2018
David Jones
University Relations
May 2018
Bobbi Larson
University Advancement
May 2018
Joy Ridley
Facilities
June 2017
Imani Cabell
Academic Advising
June 2017
Chris Jackson
Grants and Contracts
May 2017
Jenna Colvin
General Counsel
April 2017
Lesley Ferencz
Comptroller
April 2017
Jared Goodall
Bursar
April 2017
Mary Owens
Alumni Relations
April 2017
Daryl Truelove
Print Services
February 2017
Bobbi Otis
Print Services
February 2017
Joy Bennett
Print Services
February 2017
Rosie Johnson
Residence Life
February 2017
Elayne Dowdy
Military Science
February 2017
Karen Tomlinson
Student Health Services
February 2017
Chuck Mason
Logistical Services
February 2017
Tina Brewer
Student Health Services
December 2016
Phil Collins
Advancement
December 2016
Kyle Webb
Information Technology
November 2016
Terry Baumann
Commandant of Cadets
November 2016
Patrick Smith
Commandant of Cadets
November 2016
Kyle Wade
Admissions
October 2016
Travis Burdick
Information Technology
October 2016
Cory Thornton
Undergraduate Admissions
October 2016
Rose Procter
Mike Cottrell
College of Business
October 2016
Austin Holman
Facilities
October 2016
Melinda Maxwell
Graduate Admissions
October 2016
Lesley Ferencz
Comptroller
September 2016
Jacob Elliott
Information Technology
September 2016
John Wilson
Global Engagement
September 2016
Edie Rogers
University Relations
September 2016
Wesley Burnett
Risk Management & Compliance
August 2016
Chris Adams and Scott Marshall
Information Technology
August 2016
Keith Antonia
Leadership & Global Engagement
July 2016
Darcy Hayes
Student Affairs
July 2016
Heather Barrett
Comptroller
June 2016
Angel Adams
Comptroller
June 2016
Karen Armstrong
Military Science
May 2016
Edie Rogers
University Relations
May 2016
Charlotte Lee
Facilites
April 2016
Anna Brown
University Relations
April 2016
Karen Armstrong
Military Science
April 2016
Michael Allan
Information Technology
April 2016
Derek Suranie
Athletics
March 2016
James Palmer
Commandant of Cadets
March 2016
Jill Holman
Internal Audit
March 2016
Barbara Seaton
Webteam
February 2016
Stephanie Dooley
Webteam
February 2016
Joanie Chembars
Webteam
February 2016
Kathy Martin and Karen Banks
Human Resources
February 2016
Mary Louis Blihovde
Student Affairs
December 2015
Pamela Stoffel
Advancement
December 2015
Nicholas Palmer
Facilities/Athletics
December 2015
Alyson Paul
Student Affairs
December 2015
Cody Anderson
Logistical Services
December 2015
Blake Cantrell
Facilities
December 2015
John Cheatham
AV services
December 2015
Michael Allan
AV services
December 2015
Mike Hyams III
Athletics
December 2015
Tom Cantrell
Athletics
December 2015
Robert Peerson
Facilities
December 2015
Lyne Hitt
University Affairs
December 2015
Kathy Martin
Human Resources
November 2015
Amanda Murphy
Business Office
November 2015
Jill Holman
Audit
November 2015
Wes Thomas
Student Affairs
October 2015
John Wilson
Global Engagement
October 2015
Jerry Sullivan
Auxiliary Services
September 2015
Karen Banks
Human Resources
August 2015
Jeremy Pickett
Public Safety
August 2015
Jessica Atkinson
Postal Services
June 2015
Jarad Conner
Budget Office
May 2015
Derek Sutton
Academic Advising
April 2015
Elena Comperatore
Career Services
March 2015
Cornel du Preez
Information Technology
March 2015
Cathy Garcia
Facilities
March 2015
Annie Barnaby
Bookstore
March 2015
Joy Bolt
Library
March 2015
Anita Roush
Physical Therapy
February 2015
Dora Ditchfield
Career Services
February 2015
Johnny Ledford
Facilities
February 2015
Linda Smith
President's Office
February 2015
Michele Barton
University Relations
February 2015
Susan Miller
Nursing
February 2015
Johnny Ledford
Facilities
January 2015
Charles Wood
Grants and Contracts
January 2015
Laurie Davis
Campus Connection
January 2015
Patricia Grizzle
Facilities
January 2015
Jim Wyrosdick
Aux Services: Post Office
January 2015
Cole Edgar
Information Technology
November 2014
Laura Deblois
Transfer Students Institute
October 2014
Jerry Sullivan
Auxiliary Services
October 2014
Call Center Team
Financial Aid
October 2014
Julie Wyatt
Residence Life
October 2014
David Marling
Dean of Students
September 2014
Derrick Holmes
Residence Life
September 2014
Angel Adams
Comptroller's Office
September 2014
Kyle Webb
Information Technology
September 2014
Nancy Hanson
Academic Affairs
May 2014
Gloria Jones
Dean of Students
August 2014
Todd Campbell
General & University Studies
August 2014
Mark Gentry
Facilities
July 2014
Annie Barnaby
Auxiliary Services
May 2014
Glenn Jones
Auxiliary Services
May 2014
Jarad Conner
Budget Office
May 2014
Nicole Gailey
Budget Office
May 2014
Dora Ditchfield
Career Services
May 2014
Brenda Gaddis
Comptroller Office
May 2014
Charlotte Wade
Comptroller Office
May 2014
Stacy Turner
English Department
May 2014
Jace Oliver
Facilities
May 2014
Karen Banks
Human Resources
May 2014
Susan Motes
Information Technology
May 2014
Mary Kay Crowell
Nursing Department
May 2014
Greg Loebick
Print Services
May 2014
Paul Bennett
Public Safety
May 2014
Derek Leonard
Student Affairs
May 2014
Jessica Brown
Student Affairs
May 2014
Jennifer Caudell
Student Health Services
May 2014
Kristy Keith-Jones
Student Health Services
May 2014
Sue White
Student Health Services
May 2014
Jonathan Cueva
Admissions Department
May 2014
Martha Fauscett
Admissions Department
May 2014
Melinda Maxwell
Admissions Department
May 2014
Jill Rayner
Financial Aid
May 2014
Steven Stubbs
Registrar Office
May 2014
Darcy Hayes
Student Affairs
May 2014
Michael Roth
IT
January 2020
Gregory Martin
IT
December 2019
Dede Delaughter
University College
October 2019
Oneshia Willis
HR
September 2019
Alan Lee
Facilities
August 2019
Alyson Paul
Student Affairs
August 2019
Christian Bello Escobar
University College
August 2019
Jorge Hernandez
Admissions
August 2019
Kyle Murphy
Multicultural Student Affairs
August 2019
Leri Argueta
Admissions
August 2019
Matthew Bergeron
IT
August 2019
Alice Bae-Hansard
Advising
July 2019
Clark Leonard
University Relations
July 2019
Tommy Satterfield, Wesley Moore, Curtis Loggins, Joseph Rudasill, Scott Brown and Brian Tarr
Facilities
July 2019
Rick Crain
IT
July 2019
Yaneli Solache Arroyo
HR
June 2019
Julie Moore
Financial Aid
June 2019
Donna Hooton
Facilities
June 2019
Caroline Samples
Learning Support
June 2019
Melanie Allen
IT
May 2019
Oneshia Willis
Human Resources
March 2019
Thomas Taylor
IT
March 2019
Chris Cooper
IT
March 2019
Melissa Warren
Testing Office
March 2019
Jason McCoy
IT
December 2018
Chris Boring
Facilities
December 2018
Fred Link & Jeff Boggan
University Advancement
December 2018
Michael McLeod
HR
December 2018
Brandon Butler
IT
October 2018
Chris Boring
Facilities
October 2018
Jeremy Lester
Facilities
October 2018
Kevin Tarr
Facilities
October 2018
Nathan Cheesman
Orientation and Transition Programs
September 2018
Shannon Shockley
Campus Administration
September 2018
Candace Lovell
Graduate Programs
September 2018
Dovie McEntire
IT
July 2018
Thomas Taylor
IT
July 2018
Brandon Haag
IT
July 2018
Rob Cherveny
IT
July 2018
Eric Niconovich and Kris Hammond
IT
May 2018
Sabrina Ross
Bookstores
May 2018
Elizabeth Rosner
Testing
May 2018
Matthew Minor
IT
March 2018
Yaneli Solache Arroyo
Human Resources
March 2018
Greg Martin
IT
December 2017
Jade Smith
University College
December 2017
Matthew Brown
IT
December 2017
Brenda Bishop
Faculty Records
December 2017
Dean Lieburn
Faculty Records
December 2017
Corey McCown
IT
October 2017
Verlin Curry
Facilities
October 2017
Maggie Bishop
Johnny Kahn
Academic Advising
June 2017
Phil Forrester
Logistical Services
April 2017
Kris Hammond
Information Technology
April 2017
Chris Boring
Facilities
March 2017
Randall Gee
Facilities
March 2017
Kevin Tarr
Facilities
March 2017
Greg Williams
Police
March 2017
Jodi Carlyle
Sociology and Human Services
February 2017
Donna Hooton
Facilities
February 2017
Sabrina Wall
Human Resources
December 2016
Chris Jolly
Information Technology
November 2016
Jason McCoy
Information Technology
October 2016
Jeanine Merck
College of Arts and Letters
September 2016
Travis Burdick
Information Technology
May 2016
Karen Atkinson
Academic Advising
April 2016
Chris Boring
Facilities
March 2016
Randle Gee
Facilities
March 2016
Michele Barton
Webteam
February 2016
Tony Phillips
Postal Services
January 2016
Julia Hewell
Human Resources
November 2015
Maureen Martin
Research and Engagement
November 2015
(Left to Right)
Brandon Haag
Rob Cherveny
Chris Adams
Steve McLeod
Information Technology
November 2015
Lisa Howard
Human Resources
September 2015
Donna Hooton
Facilities
September 2015
Julia Hewell
Human Resources
August 2015
Wes Guevara
Information Technology
August 2015
Kay Barfield
Comptroller's Office
July 2015
Erin Parrish
Financial Aid
June 2015
Melanie Allen
Information Technology
April 2015
Amy Lancaster
Alumni Affairs
March 2015
Amy Bradford
Student Involvement
March 2015
Lydia Caldwell
Information Technology
March 2015
Jack Whidden
Information Technology
March 2015
Clifford Poole
Public Safety
January 2015
Sabine Davis
Facilities
January 2015
Jessica Bohannon
Information Technology
October 2014
Jeanine Merck
College of Arts & Letters
October 2014
Susan Smith
Financial Aid
September 2014
Charles Bell
Academic Advising
September 2014
Gail Barksdale
Learning Support
September 2014
Mary Transue
Executive Affairs
June 2014
Lance Hundt
Information Technology
June 2014
Michael Roth
Information Technology
June 2014
Randall Gee
Facilities
June 2014
Arnold Prince
Facilities
May 2014
Bill Moody
Facilities
May 2014
Chris Boring
Facilities
May 2014
Taylor Bailey
Facilities
May 2014
Woody Adams
Facilities
May 2014
Haley Carter
Information Technology
May 2014
Kathy Martin
Human Resources
May 2014
Nancy Mattson
Testing
May 2014
Leora Myers
University Affairs
May 2014
Gary Adcox (Campus Administration), Thomas Burson (Facilities), Molly Hodges (IT)
June 2019
Gary Adcox (Campus Administration), Thomas Burson (Facilities), Molly Hodges (IT)
June 2019
Tina Sears
Registrar's Office
March 2019
Andrew Todd
IT
November 2018
Adan Diaz, Kathryn Smith, and Chris Peters
Public Safety
August 2018
Tina Sears
Registrar's Office
July 2018
Thomas Burson
Facilities
March 2018
Dante Douglas
Facilities
March 2018
Molly Hodges
Information Technology
March 2018
Andrew Todd
Information Technology
March 2018
Mike Lamar
Facilities
February 2018
Derrick Pirkle
Advising
February 2018
Sara Zerkel
Student Affairs
November 2017
Anna Gillespie
Business Office
October 2017
Molly Hodges
Information Technology
December 2016
Jessica Grant
Facilities
July 2016
Taylor Ives
IT
June 2016
Kate Jordan
Business Office
June 2016
Donovan Character
Bookstore
April 2016
John Williams
DETI/Information Technology
May 2015
Lakeshia Freeman
Business Office
May 2015
Taylor Ives
Information Technology
April 2015
Emily Sparrow
Student Affairs
April 2015
Kathryn Smith
Public Safety
September 2014
Anna Gillespie
Office of the Comptroller
June 2014
Tim Aldridge
Facilities
May 2014
Harry Spratlin
Facilities
May 2014
Anna Gillespie
Comptroller's Office
October 2013
Phillip Storey
Associate Admissions
October 2013
Sara Zerkel
Academic Admin/Academic Affairs
October 2013