Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

Elementary & Special Education Faculty & Staff

Cristina Washell
Cristina Washell, Ed.D., Interim Department Head/Associate Professor
706-867-4483
Dunlap Hall, 215, Dahlonega
Daniel Baker
Daniel Baker, Technical Support Specialist I, Instructional Technology Support Specialist
706-867-3220
Dunlap Hall, 111, Dahlonega
Alyssa Barnes
Alyssa Barnes, Ph.D., Associate Professor
706-864-1533
University Center 400, 264/265, Cumming
Christie Castleberry
Christie Castleberry, Staff Associate
706-864-1533
Dunlap Hall, 215B, Dahlonega
Diana Chang
Diana Chang, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
706-864-1533
University Center 400, 264/265, Cumming
Kimberly Davidson
Kimberly Davidson, Ph.D., Assistant Professor, Early Education and Special Education
678-717-2370
Oakwood Building, 122, Gainesville
Danielle Hartsfield
Danielle Hartsfield, Ph.D., Assistant Professor Literacy and Elementary Education
706-867-2963
Dunlap Hall, 106C, Dahlonega
Chearra Henderson
Chearra Henderson, Administrative Assistant II
678-717-3645
Nesbitt Academic Building, 5168, Gainesville
Danielle Hilaski
Danielle Hilaski, Ph.D., Associate Professor, Forsyth PDC Facilitator
706-864-1533
University Center 400, 264/265, Cumming
Area(s) of Expertise: Reading & Writing Instruction, Struggling Readers, Teacher Professional Development, Culturally Responsive Instruction
Annmarie Jackson
Annmarie Jackson, Ph.D., Assistant Professor, ESOL Endorsement Coordinator
678-717-2367
Oakwood Building, 104, Gainesville
Area(s) of Expertise: Preservice Teacher Development, English Second Language Development, Literacy
Jennifer Jones
Jennifer Jones, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
678-717-3694
Oakwood Building, 119, Gainesville
Emily Lin
Emily Lin, Ph.D., Associate Professor
678-717-3519
Oakwood Building, 124, Gainesville
Missy Martin
Missy Martin, Staff Associate
706-867-2866
Vickery House, 202 , Dahlonega
Nicole Maxwell
Nicole Maxwell, Ph.D., Associate Professor
678-717-3990
Oakwood Building, 120, Gainesville
Kathleen Moody
Kathleen Moody, Coordinator, Assessment and Online Programs, Coordinator, Assessment Systems and Online Programs
706-864-1757
Dunlap Hall, 106F, Dahlonega
Tina Payne
Tina Payne, Director, Field Placement, Director of COE Field Placement
706-864-1487
Dunlap Hall, 106D, Dahlonega
Brooks Peters
Brooks Peters, Assistant Professor
706-864-1533
University Center 400, 264/265, Cumming
Reginia Samples
Reginia Samples, Office Administrator
706-867-2044
Dunlap Hall, 106B, Dahlonega
Jennifer Sears
Jennifer Sears, Assistant Professor
706-864-1533
University Center 400, 264/265, Cumming
Cindy Sherrill
Cindy Sherrill, Ed.S., Director of Clinical Engagement & Community Partnerships
706-864-1531
Dunlap Hall, 105B, Dahlonega
Paula Tench
Paula Tench, Assistant Professor
678-717-3420
Oakwood Building, 121, Gainesville
Tiffany Watson
Tiffany Watson, Assistant Professor
706-864-1533
University Center 400, 264/265, Cumming
Kellie Whelan-Kim
Kellie Whelan-Kim, Ph.D., Professor, ECED
706-864-1533
University Center 400, 264/265, Cumming
Amy Williams
Amy Williams, Ed.D., Professor
706-867-2847
Dunlap Hall, 216D, Dahlonega
Sarah Williams
Sarah Williams, Assistant Professor of Teacher Education
678-717-2372
Oakwood Building, 125, Gainesville

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top