Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

Staff

Libraries

Christopher Andrews
Christopher Andrews, Assistant Professor
678-717-3975
Terri Bell
Terri Bell, Copyright Officer and Digital Archivist
706-867-2738
Library Technology Center, 182, Dahlonega
Joy Bolt
Joy Bolt, Dean of Libraries/Associate Professor
678-717-3466
John Harrison Hosch Library, 104, Gainesville
Tyson Bond
Tyson Bond, Access Service Coordinator
706-864-1522
Library Technology Center, Dahlonega
Anna Cook
Anna Cook, Library Associate- Access Services
706-864-1518
Library Technology Center, 199C, Dahlonega
Timothy Daniels
Timothy Daniels, Electronic Resource Librarian
706-864-1521
Library Technology Center, 183, Dahlonega
Jonathon Earp
Jonathon Earp, Library Associate-Circulation/Evenings & Weekends
706-310-6281
Emily Elliott
Emily Elliott, Library Assistant - Circulation & Access Services (Evenings & Weekends)
706-864-1519
Virginia Feher
Virginia Feher, Head Librarian-Oconee Campus, Associate Professor
706-310-6305
Student Resource Center, 569A, Oconee
Allison Galloup
Allison Galloup, Associate Professor, Collections & Initiatives Librarian
678-717-3656
John Harrison Hosch Library, 136, Gainesville
Library Technology Center, 182, Dahlonega
Sarah Grace Glover
Sarah Grace Glover, Reference Services Librarian- Assistant Professor
Veronica Gomez-Gomez
Veronica Gomez-Gomez, Part Time Library Associate and Evening Desk Supervisor
Cathy Jeffrey
Cathy Jeffrey, Technical Services Coordinator
Bonnie Jones
Bonnie Jones, Department Business Specialist
678-717-3840
John Harrison Hosch Library, 103, Gainesville
Austina Jordan
Austina Jordan, Head of Access Services - Associate Professor
Melissa Lockaby
Melissa Lockaby, Assistant Professor of Library Science
706-864-1517
Library Technology Center, 168, Dahlonega
Brandon Manning
Brandon Manning, PT Library Assistant, Circulation and Access Nights and Weekends
Monique Martinez
Monique Martinez, Assistant Professor of Library Science
678-717-3658
John Harrison Hosch Library, 105, Gainesville
John Max
John Max, Library Specialist II
706-864-2586
Angela Megaw
Angela Megaw, Associate Professor, Library Science
706-867-2528
Library Technology Center, 183, Dahlonega
Stephen Michaels
Stephen Michaels, Reference Services Librarian-Assistant Professor of Library Science
706-310-6297
Cody Morris
Cody Morris, Part-Time Library Assistant
706-864-1889
Library Technology Center, Dahlonega
Amanda Nash
Amanda Nash, Head Librarian III
678-717-3825
John Harrison Hosch Library, 112, Gainesville
Teresa Nesbitt
Teresa Nesbitt, Reference Services Librarian
470-239-3120
Christine Osin
Christine Osin, Library Associate
678-717-2308
Barbara Petersohn
Barbara Petersohn, Associate Professor, Library Science
706-867-2921
Library Technology Center, Dahlonega
Robin Post
Robin Post, Library Specialist
706-864-1524
Library Technology Center, 270, Dahlonega
Rebecca Rose
Rebecca Rose, Assistant Dean of Libraries/Associate Professor
Lynn Sazera
Lynn Sazera, Part Time Library Associate and Evening Desk Supervisor
Lacee Sheffield
Lacee Sheffield, Library Specialist
706-867-4825
Library Technology Center, 270, Dahlonega
Renee Sodaro
Renee Sodaro, Library Associate - Circulation
706-310-6280
Kristine Stilwell
Kristine Stilwell, Reference Services Librarian and Assistant Professor
678-717-3974
Linh Uong
Linh Uong, Catalog Metadata Librarian- Assist Professor of Library Science
706-864-1807
Library Technology Center, 271, Dahlonega
Sheila Waldrep
Sheila Waldrep, Library Associate - Circulation
Mary White
Mary White, Part Time Library Assistant

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top