Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

Services by Campus

Cumming Schedule

Course Faculty Facilitator Session 1 Day/Time Session 1 Location Session 2 Day/Time Session 2 Location
BIOL 2130K Panella Sydney Allan M 8:00 a.m. - 8:50 a.m. CMG 203 W 8:00 a.m. - 8:50 a.m. CMG 203
HIST 1112 McEwan Candace Crocker T 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. CMG 160 F 9:00 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. CMG 203
HIST 2111 McEwan William Medcalf M 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. CMG 104 F 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. CMG 103
HIST 2112 McEwan Hannah Sweet T 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. CMG 160 R 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. CMG 161

Dahlonega Schedule

Course Faculty Facilitator Session 1 Day/Time Session 1 Location Session 2 Day/Time Session 2 Location
BIOL 1107K Allen Caitlyn Bergey M 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. HNS 149 W 1:00 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. HNS 149
BIOL 1107K Corotto Kaitlyn Timmons M 3:00 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. HNS 133 W 1:00 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. Stewart 245
BIOL 1107K Crittenden Colton Meeks M 5:00 p.m. - 5:50 p.m. HNS 133 R 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Library 269
BIOL 1107K Webb Ben Ingram M 1:00 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. HNS 133 F 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. HNS 133
BIOL 1108K Aganovic Clay Baker W 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. HNS 223 R 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Stewart 245
BIOL 1108K Allen Ethan Johnson T 12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m. Library 269 R 3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m. HNS 226
BIOL 1108K Hartel Adam Lawley M 4:30 p.m. - 5:20 p.m. HNS 147 R 2:30 p.m. - 3:20 p.m. Stewart 245
BIOL 1108K Oliver Sierra Brock T 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Memorial 207 F 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Stewart 245
BIOL 2120K Gibson Luis Comas M 4:00 p.m. - 4:50 p.m. HNS 223 W 4:30 p.m. - 5:20 p.m. HNS 223
BIOL 2130K Crittenden Alaina Whitmore M 8:00 a.m. - 8:50 a.m. HNS 227 W 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. HNS 147
BIOL 2130K Neyer Laurie Harris M 4:30 p.m. - 5:20 p.m. HNS 149 R 5:30 p.m. - 6:20 p.m. HNS 227
CHEM 1211 Foley Drake Crump W 3:00 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. Rogers 204 R 12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m. Stewart 245
CHEM 1211 Herbert Evan Smith T 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. HNS 120 W 2:00 p.m. - 2:50 p.m. Rogers 307
CHEM 1211 Kruger Lauren Le Barron M 3:00 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. Rogers 204 R 2:00 p.m. - 2:50 p.m. Memorial 207
CHEM 1211 Meier Lauren Hall T 2:30 p.m. - 3:20 p.m. Stewart 245 F 1:00 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. Stewart 245
CHEM 1211 Wilson Leah Pennell T 5:00 p.m. - 5:50 p.m. Rogers 204 R 5:00 p.m. - 5:50 p.m. Rogers 204
CHEM 1212 Dansby-Sparks Bailey Bullard R 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Library 269 F 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Dunlap 211A
CHEM 1212 Kruger Grace Maurer M 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Stewart 245 F 2:00 p.m. - 2:50 p.m. Rogers 202
CHEM 1212 Miller Leah Garrison M 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. Stewart 245 W 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Library 269
CHEM 1212 Rumbao Shelby Whitehill W 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Stewart 245 F 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Dunlap 208
CSCI 1301 Parra Brisaac Johnson T 3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m. NOC 109 R 5:00 p.m. - 5:50 p.m. NOC 208
MATH 1113 Chao Maddie Dulaney M 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. NOC 11 W 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. Stewart 245
MATH 1113 Green Eli Clouatre M 4:00 p.m. - 4:50 p.m. Dunlap 208 R 4:00 p.m. - 4:50 p.m. Dunlap 205
MATH 1113 Shrader Elise Marks T 12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m. Stewart 245 W 2:00 p.m. - 2:50 p.m. Stewart 245
MATH 1450 Cooper Cole Parker R 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 p.m. Stewart 245 F 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Library 269
MATH 1450 Thompson Seth Johnson M 3:00 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. Stewart 245 R 1:30 p.m. - 2:20 p.m. Stewart 245
MATH 2040 Velatini Anastasia Marx T 8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m. Stewart 245 R 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Memorial 207
MATH 2460 Sarria Avery Truax M 2:30 p.m. - 3:20 p.m. NOC 17 T 1:30 p.m. - 2:20 p.m. Stewart 245
PSYC 1101 Dawson Jessica Downing T 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. Stewart 245 W 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Stewart 245

Gainesville Schedule

Course Faculty Facilitator Session 1 Day/Time Session 1 Location Session 2 Day/Time Session 2 Location
CHEM 1211 Thomas Alyssa Alba T 9:30 a.m. - 10:20 a.m. Watkins 133 R 9:30 a.m. - 10:20 a.m. Watkins 133
CHEM 1211 Todebush Emily Storck T 8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m. Watkins 186 R 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Dunlap/Mathis 109
CHEM 1212 Driver Jarek Viera T 4:30 p.m. - 5:20 p.m. Watkins 181 R 2:00 p.m. - 2:50 p.m. Watkins 181
ENGL 1101 Moore Madison Dashner M 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Nesbitt 3201 F 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Nesbitt 2100
ENGL 1102 Cowart Haley Duckett M 9:00 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. Nesbitt 1213 F 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Nesbitt 1213
ENGL 1102 Laster Matthew Karshna M 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Nesbitt 1213 F 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Nesbitt 3204
ENGL 2050 Cowart Jacey Sherman W 2:00 p.m. - 2:50 p.m. Nesbitt 2201 F 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Nesbitt 2201
HIST 2111 Ouzts Amelia Keener W 9:00 a.m. - 9:50 p.m. Nesbitt 1213 F 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. Nesbitt 1213
HIST 2112 Ouzts Anna Diaz R 9:00 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. Nesbitt 1213 F 9:00 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. Nesbitt 1213
MATH 1401 Saber Mariah Lutz M 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Watkins 181 F 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. Watkins 181
MATH 1450 Kieu Jazmin Madera T 1:00 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. Watkins 181 R 1:00 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. Watkins 145
MATH 2460 Balueva Selvin Funes M 4:30 p.m. - 5:20 p.m. Watkins 135 W 4:00 p.m. - 4:50 p.m. Watkins 134
PHIL 2500 Wrisley Matthew Morrow T 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Nesbitt 1213 W 3:00 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. Strickland 166
PSYCH 1101 Ringger Valerie Bauknight T 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Nesbitt 1213 R 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Nesbitt 1213

Oconee Schedule

Course Faculty Facilitator Session 1 Day/Time Session 1 Location Session 2 Day/Time Session 2 Location
CHEM 1211 Caughran Mckinley Milner W 3:00 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. SI Room F 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. SI Room
ENGL 1101 Rigler Abby Hill M 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. SI Room W 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. SI Room
HIST 2112 Ouzts Christy Galdamez T 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. SI Room W 3:00 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. Classroom 310

Upcoming Sessions

UNG Calendar

February 27, 2020
Supplemental Instruction for HIST 2112 integrates "what to learn" with "how to learn". Through colla...
February 27, 2020
Supplemental Instruction for CHEM 1211 integrates "what to learn" with "how to learn". Through colla...
February 27, 2020
Supplemental Instruction for MATH 1450 integrates "what to learn" with "how to learn". Through colla...
February 27, 2020
Supplemental Instruction for CHEM 1211 integrates "what to learn" with "how to learn". Through colla...
February 27, 2020
Supplemental Instruction for CHEM 1212 integrates "what to learn" with "how to learn". Through colla...
February 27, 2020
Supplemental Instruction for BIOL 1108K integrates "what to learn" with "how to learn". Through coll...
February 27, 2020
Supplemental Instruction for MATH 2040 integrates "what to learn" with "how to learn". Through colla...
February 27, 2020
Supplemental Instruction for PSYC 1101 integrates "what to learn" with "how to learn". Through colla...
February 27, 2020
Supplemental Instruction for BIOL 1107K integrates "what to learn" with "how to learn". Through coll...
February 27, 2020
Supplemental Instruction for CHEM 1211 integrates "what to learn" with "how to learn". Through colla...

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top