Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

Services by Campus

Fall 2017 Sessions

Cumming

Course Faculty Facilitator Session 1 Day/Time Session 1 Location Session 2 Day/Time Session 2 Location Office Hour
HIST 2111 McEwan Cheyenne Chester T 10:10 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. CMG 246 R 1:00 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. CMG 246 R 10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
HIST 2112 McEwan KG Grimes W 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. CMG 160 R 4:00 p.m. - 4:50 p.m. CMG 161 M 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Dahlonega

Course Faculty Facilitator Session 1 Day/Time Session 1 Location Session 2 Day/Time Session 2 Location Office Hour
BIOL 1107K Aganovic Chris Barry M 5:30 p.m. - 6:20 p.m. HNS 223 W 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. HNS 223 M 12:00 p.m. - 1:00pm
BIOL 1107K Aganovic Camelia Rivera W 5:30 p.m. - 6:20 p.m. HNS 226 R 3:00 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. Library 269 M 3:00 p.m. - 4:00pm
BIOL 1107K Allen Isabella Michel T 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Stewart 245 R 5:00 p.m. - 5:50 p.m. HNS 227 R 12:00 p.m. - 1:00pm
BIOL 1107K Allen Abigail Risher T 5:00 p.m. - 5:50 p.m. HNS 226 F 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Stewart 245 M 5:00 p.m. - 6:00pm
BIOL 1107K Corotto Ashley Kirby M 1:00 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. Dunlap 211A R 5:00 p.m. - 5:50 p.m. HNS 226 F 10:00am-11:00am
BIOL 1107K Crittenden

Tori Archbold R 12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m. Stewart 245 F 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. HNS 227 M 4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
BIOL 1107K De La Rosa Corporan Connor Legler W 5:30 p.m. - 6:20 p.m. HNS 223 F 3:00 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. HNS 223 R 5:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.
BIOL 1107K Patterson Sierra Brock T 5:00 p.m. - 5:50 p.m. HNS 223 F 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. HNS 223 R 11:00am-12:00 p.m.
BIOL 1107K Patterson Ethan Johnson M 4:00 p.m. - 4:50 p.m. HNS 227 R 5:30 p.m. - 6:20 p.m. HNS 223 W 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
BIOL 1107K Segura-Totten Sarah Disharoon M 5:00 p.m. - 5:50 p.m. HNS 227 R 4:00 p.m. - 4:50 p.m. Stewart 245 T 9:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.
BIOL 1107K Webb Frank Ventura M 6:00 p.m. - 6:50 p.m. HNS 149 T 4:30 p.m. - 5:20 p.m. HNS 133
BIOL 1108K Hartel Ginie Eyraud T 5:00 p.m. - 5:50 p.m. HNS 147 W 2:00 p.m. - 2:50 p.m. Stewart 245 F 1:15 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.
BIOL 1108K Huang Maria Hernandez T 12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m. Library 269 R 8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m. HNS 227 M 6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.
BIOL 1108K Smith Cory Duckworth M 5:30 p.m. - 6:20 p.m. HNS 226 R 3:00 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. Stewart 245 T 11:00am-12:00 p.m.
BIOL 2120K Gibson Kayla Allen M 6:00 p.m. - 6:50 p.m. HNS 227 W 4:00 p.m. - 4:50 p.m. Stewart 245 F 4:0 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
BIOL 2500 Bialonska

Avery Babykin M 4:30 p.m. - 5:20 p.m. Library 269 R 6:00 p.m. - 6:50 p.m. HNS 227 R 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
BIOL 2500 Johnson Rachel Williams W 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. HNS 227 R 1:00 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. HNS 133 W 1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
CHEM 1211 Brown Jordan Harris W 8:00 a.m. - 8:50 a.m. Stewart 245 F 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Stewart 245 R 3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
CHEM 1211 Dansby-Sparks Grant Zacher W 5:00 p.m. - 5:50 p.m. Rogers 204 F 2:00 p.m. - 2:50 p.m. Stewart 245
CHEM 1211 Herbert Callie Downing T 6:00 p.m. - 6:50 p.m. Rogers 202 W 6:00 p.m. - 6:50 p.m. Rogers 204 R 8:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.
CHEM 1211 Kruger Mia Austin W 1:00 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. Rogers 308 R 5:30 p.m. - 6:20 p.m. Rogers 204 T 1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
CHEM 1211 Leyba Hunter Ellison M 2:00 p.m. - 2:50 p.m. Stewart 245 R 5:00 p.m. - 5:50 p.m. Rogers 308 F 8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.
CHEM 1211 Rumbao Devon Harris M 10:00 a.m. - 10:50  a.m. Library 269 W 6:30 p.m. - 7:20 p.m. Rogers 307 F 1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
CHEM 1211 Miller Olivia Baggett T 1:00 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. Stewart 245 F 9:00 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. Library 269 W 1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.
CHEM 1211 Miller Greer Hampton M 4:00 p.m. - 4:50 p.m. Stewart 245 R 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Stewart 245 R 4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
CHEM 1212 Kruger Leannah Hicks T 5:00 p.m. - 5:50 p.m. Rogers 204 F 1:00 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. Stewart 245 R 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
CHEM 1212 Meier Chloe Lovelady W 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. Library 269 R 5:30 p.m. - 6:20 p.m. Rogers 307 T 10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
CHEM 1212 Meier Jesse Larios T 6:00 p.m. - 6:50 p.m. Rogers 204 F 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Dunlap 208 R 10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
MATH 1450 Thompson Oscar King W 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Stewart 245 R 10:00am-10:50am Library 269 T 10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.

Gainesville

Course Faculty Facilitator Session 1 Day/Time Session 1 Location Session 2 Day/Time Session 2 Location Office Hour
ACCT 2101 Schneider William Harris M 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Nesbitt 3101 F 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Nesbitt 1213 W 10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
BIOL 1108K Lubeski

Seanah Ralston T 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. Watkins 181 F 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Watkins 181 M 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
CHEM 1211 Allison Jarek Viera M 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Watkins 186 F 9:00 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. Watkins 146
CHEM 1211 Figley Seraphina Akintade M 7:00 p.m. - 7:50 p.m. Science 173 F 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Watkins 185 W 2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
CHEM 1211 Ohrenberg Umang Naik W 9:00 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. Watkins 146 F 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Watkins 186
CHEM 1211 Todebush Shantae Badie-Jackson W 9:00 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. Watkins 145 R 1:00 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. Watkins 146
CHEM 1212 Gunasingh Angel Shue M 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Watkins 185 W 9:00 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. Watkins 135 W 10:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. 
CHEM 1212 Ohrenberg Justin Ellenburg M 9:00 a.m. - 9:50 a.m. Watkins 146 W 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Watkins 186 W 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.
CHEM 1212 Thomas Wesley Hobbs W 8:00 am - 8:50 a.m. Watkins 187 R 3:00 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. Watkins 146 R 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
ENGL 2050 Cowart Shea Barfield M 3:00 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. Nesbitt 1213 F 3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. Nesbitt 1213 M 4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
ENGL 2230 Boedy Ashley Brooks M 11:00a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Nesbitt 1213 W 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. TBA M 4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
HIST 2111 Ouzts Mary Tomol M 3:00 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. Nesbitt 3103 F 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Nesbitt 3103 W 2:30 p.m - 3:30 p.m.
MATH 1111 Balueva Erin Ryder M 3:00 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. Watkins 185 W 3:00 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. Watkins 185 F 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
MATH 1111 Bolding Blake Farkas T 1:00 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. Watkins 146 R 3:00 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. Watkins 141 R 2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
MATH 1111 Yeager My Nguyen T 11:30 a.m. - 12:20 p.m. Watkins 184 R 8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m. Watkins 134 R 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
MATH 1113 Balueva Simeon Salia M 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Watkins 184 R 8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m. Watkins 146 M 2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.
MATH 1113 King Nathan Thompson T 4:30 p.m. - 5:20 p.m. Watkins 146 R 7:00 p.m. - 7:50 p.m. Watkins 186 W 4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
MATH 1450 Hebda Luke Black T 2:30 p.m. - 3:20 p.m. Watkins 184 W 2:00 p.m. - 2:50 p.m. Watkins 145 W 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
PHYS 1111 Walters Shayna Seidel M 3:00 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. Watkins 186 F 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Watkins 186 F 8:50 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.

Oconee

Course Faculty Facilitator Session 1 Day/Time Session 1 Location Session 2 Day/Time Session 2 Location Office Hour
BIOL 2120K Meers Melissa Puckettv W 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. SRC 572 R 8:00 a.m. - 8:50 a.m. SI Room M 10:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
CHEM 1211 Sexton Megan Kleinert T 4:30 p.m. - 5:20 p.m. SI Room W 4:00 p.m. - 4:50 p.m. SI Room R 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
HIST 2111 Ouzts Justin Laak T 1:00 p.m. - 1:50 p.m. SI Room R 3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m. SI Room M 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.

Check UNG Connect for an up-to-date list of sessions and locations!

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top