Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

Division of Business and Finance

Senior Vice President, Business & Finance

Dr. Frank "Mac" McConnell

  • Administrative Assistant to Vice President - Ms. Estelle Balch

Assistant Vice President, Auxiliary/Real Estate

Mr. Gerald Sullivan

  • Executive Director, Auxiliary Services & Related Units - Ms. DeEnna Walters
    • Assistant Director, Auxiliary Services - Ms. Brandi Poole
    • Director, UNG Stores - Ms. Annie Barnaby
    • Assistant Director, Auxiliary Services, Special Projects - Ms. Stephanie Nakamura

Assistant Vice President, Facilities

Mr. Ken Crowe

  • Director, Capital Planning & Project Management - Mr. Todd Bermann
    • Assistant Director, Facilities Capital Planning - Mr. Adam Strzemienski
  • Director, Facilities - Cumming, Gainesville, Oconee campuses -  Mr. Bill Moody
    • Asst. Dir., Facilities/Ops, Gainesville/Cumming - Mr. Ross Adams
    • Asst. Dir., Facilities/Ops, Oconee - Mr. Tim Aldridge
    • Building & Mechanical Trades Manager - Mr. Curtis Loggins
    • Space/Projects/Setups/Events Manager - Mr. Chris Boring
  • Director, Facilities - Blue Ridge, Dahlonega campuses - Mr. Henry (Mike) Hyams 
    • Asst. Director, Facilities/Ops, Dahlonega/Blue Ridge - Mr. Scott Bryan
    • Mechanical Trades Manager - Mr. Jeff Boatfield
    • Building and Landscape Manager - Mr. Joe Cubera
    • Landscape/Grounds Manager - Mr. Daniel Jackson

Director, Budget & Financial Planning

Mr.  Jarad Conner

  • Assistant Director - Ms. Valarie Grizzle
  • Budget Specialist - Ms. Nicole Gailey
  • Budget Analyst - Ms. Kim Caldwell
  • Budget Analyst II - Vacant

Associate Vice President for Financial Services/Comptroller

Ms. Donna Caldwell

  • Administrative Assistant to the AVP - Ms. Heather Barrett
  • Purchasing Director - Ms. Beverly Long
  • Payroll Manager - Ms. Zeneth Carter
  • Assistant Comptroller - Ms. Angel Adams
    • Accounting & Financial Services Director - Ms. Freda Thornton
    • Accounts Payable Manager - Ms. Suzanne Satterfield
  • Postal Services Manager - Ms. Haley McDaniel
  • Manager, Logistical Services & Fleet - Mr. Chuck Mason
  • Bursar - Mr. Jared Goodall

Director, Compliance Oversight

Ms. Charlotte Wade

Associate Vice President for Human Resources/Risk/Compliance

Ms. Beth Arbuthnot

  • Administrative Assistant - Ms. Monica Arrendale
  • Sr. Employee Relations Specialist - Ms. Erica Delana
    • Employee Relations Specialist - Ms. Debi Godwin
  • Deputy CHRO - Mr. Ron Graves
    • Manager, Talent Acquisition - Ms. Lisa M. Howard
    • Benefits Manager - Ms. Kathy Martin
    • Associate Director, Human Resources - Ms. Amy Collins
  • HR Compliance Officer - Dr. David Marling
    • Director, Risk Management - Mr. Darren Martin
    • Training and Development - Ms. Elizabeth King
    • Manager, HR Analytics - Ms. Karen Banks
  • Associate Director, HR Operations - Ms. Crystal Matthews

Associate Vice President, Information Technology & CIO

Dr. Steve McLeod

  • Chief Information Security Officer - Mr. Rob Cherveny
  • Chief IT Services Officer - Ms. Haley Carter
    • Director, TSS Administration - Mr. Chris Cooper
    • Director, Enterprise Application Support - Mr. Greg Martin
    • Director, IT Service Desk - Ms. Katrena Pardue
    • Director, TSS Operations - Mr. Kyle Webb
  • Chief Technology Officer - Mr. Chris Adams
    • Director, IT Research and Academic Innovation - Mr. Wally Beck
  • Associate CIO, Portfolio Management - Mr. Scott Marshall
  • Assistant CIO, Enterprise Info - Mr. Rick Crain
    • Director, Enterprise Application Development - Mr. Justin Turner

Director, Public Safety

Mr. Justin Gaines

  • Deputy Chief - Mr. Clifford Poole
  • Associate Director, Emergency Preparedness - Mr. Greg Williams

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top