Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

Contact Information

Registrar Office Contact Information
E-Mail Phone FAX Location Street Address Mailing Address
Cumming registrar-cmg@ung.edu 470-239-3105 470-239-3101 Cumming Campus,
Room 146
300 Aquatic Circle
Cumming, GA 30040
300 Aquatic Circle
Cumming, GA 30040
Dahlonega registrar-dah@ung.edu 706-864-1760 706-867-2749 Suite 320, Chestatee Building 82 College Circle
Dahlonega, GA 30597
82 College Circle
Dahlonega, GA 30597
Gainesville registrar-gvl@ung.edu 678-717-3644 678-717-3643 Student Center,
Room 250
3820 Mundy Mill Rd.
Oakwood, GA 30566
PO Box 1358
Gainesville, GA 30503
Oconee registrar-ocn@ung.edu 706-310-6226 706-310-6202 Administration
Building
1201 Bishop Farms Parkway
Watkinsville, GA 30677
PO Box 1748
Watkinsville, GA 30677

Office Hours

Academic Year
(mid-August through April)

  • Monday - Thursday, 7:30 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
  • Friday, 7:30 a.m. - 3:00 p.m.
Summer

(May through mid-August)

  • Monday - Thursday, 7:30 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.
  • Friday, 7:30 a.m. - 12:00 noon

Registrar Office Staff

Name Title Phone Email Office
Allison Ashcraft Degree Credit Evaluator 678-717-3561
Student Center, 227, Gainesville
Rachel Ayers Records Associate 678-717-3448
Gainesville
Sydney Babb Staff Associate 678-717-3644
Student Center, 250, Gainesville
Chris Brown Student Information System Specialist 706-867-2525
Chestatee Building, 329, Dahlonega
Catherine Cubera Staff Associate
Dahlonega
Dana Davenport Staff Associate 678-717-3965
Student Center, 226, Gainesville
Suzanne Jabaley Associate Registrar 706-864-1752
Chestatee Building, 326, Dahlonega
Stephanie Littlejohn Degree Credit Evaluator 706-867-3067
Chestatee Building, 325, Dahlonega
Brett Merritt Associate Registrar 678-717-3755
Student Center, 229, Gainesville
Lynn Saine Office Administrator 706-864-1751
Chestatee Building, 328, Dahlonega
Tina Sears Assistant Registrar 706-310-6226
Administration Building, 107, Oconee
Tiffany Smith Transfer Credit Evaluator 678-717-2277
Gainesville
Rebecca Spearman Assistant Registrar 678-717-3640
Student Center, 232A, Gainesville
Steven Stubbs Registrar 706-864-1798
Chestatee Building, 327, Dahlonega
Mallory Swaney Degree Credit Evaluator 678-717-2358
Student Center, 233, Gainesville
Riley Teeters Transfer Credit Evaluator 706-864-1753
Chestatee Building, 330, Dahlonega
Fran Wasson Assistant Registrar 706-864-1881
Chestatee Building, 324, Dahlonega
Sarah Wright Assistant Registrar 678-717-3560
Student Center, 230, Gainesville
Misty Young Records Associate 706-864-1760
Chestatee Building, 320, Dahlonega

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top