Back to Top
Skip to Site Search Skip to Utility Nav Skip to Top Nav Skip to Left Nav Skip to Content
Close Main Menu

Middle Grades, Secondary & Science Education Faculty & Staff

Middle Grades, Secondary, and Science Education Department

Daniel Baker
Daniel Baker, Technical Support Specialist I, Instructional Technology Support Specialist
706-867-3220
Dunlap Hall, 109B, Dahlonega
Lauren Bradshaw
Lauren Bradshaw, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
706-864-1759
Dunlap Hall, 216C, Dahlonega
Christie Castleberry
Christie Castleberry, Staff Associate
706-864-1533
Dunlap Hall, 215B, Dahlonega
Sanghee Choi
Sanghee Choi, Ph.D., Associate Professor, Science Education
706-867-2033
Dunlap Hall, 214C, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise: Research Methodology, Higher Education & Leadership, Physics & Chemistry, Teacher Education, STEM
Josh Cuevas
Josh Cuevas, Ph.D., Associate Professor
706-867-2035
Dunlap Hall, 210A, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise: Applied Cognition, Assessment, Educational Measurement, Evidence-Based Reasoning, Language and Literacy, Memory, Quantitative Methodology
Donna Governor
Donna Governor, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
706-867-4481
Dunlap Hall, 210C, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise: Science Education, Curriculum & Instruction, Instructional Technology, Informal Science Education, Earth & Environmental Education
Chearra Henderson
Chearra Henderson, Administrative Assistant II
678-717-3645
Nesbitt Academic Building, 5168, Gainesville
Holley Johnson
Holley Johnson, Assistant Professor
678-717-2269
Nesbitt Academic Building, 5158, Gainesville
Lisa Jones-Moore
Lisa Jones-Moore, Ph.D., Associate Professor
706-864-1866
Dunlap Hall, 210B, Dahlonega
Catherine (Lindsay) Linsky
Catherine (Lindsay) Linsky, Ph.D., Associate Professor Middle Grades, Interim Assistant Director, Center for Teaching, Learning, and Leadership
678-717-2286
Nesbitt Academic Building, 5158, Gainesville
Missy Martin
Missy Martin, Staff Associate
706-867-2866
Chestatee House, 2 , Dahlonega
Kathleen Moody
Kathleen Moody, Coordinator, Assessment and Online Programs, Coordinator, Assessment Systems and Online Programs
706-864-1757
Dunlap Hall, 106F, Dahlonega
Winnifred Namatovu
Winnifred Namatovu, Assistant Professor
706-867-1679
Dunlap Hall, 214A, Dahlonega
David Osmond
David Osmond, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
678-717-3686
Nesbitt Academic Building, 5150, Gainesville
Area(s) of Expertise: Integrated Sciences, Physical Science, Life Science, Space Science
Chris Parker
Chris Parker, PT Certification Officer, Certification Officer and Professional Learning Unit Administrator
706-864-1852
Chestatee House, 4 , Dahlonega
Tina Payne
Tina Payne, Director, Field Placement, Director of COE Field Placement
706-864-1487
Dunlap Hall, 106D, Dahlonega
Chantelle Grant
Chantelle Grant, Ph.D., Interim Department Head, Interim Department Head, Middle, Secondary & Science Education; Associate Professor
706-867-2969
Dunlap Hall, 213C/D, Dahlonega
Area(s) of Expertise: 6-12 education, Science Education, Gifted Education, Educational Leadership
Reginia Samples
Reginia Samples, Office Administrator
678-717-2371
Nesbitt Academic Building, 5154, Gainesville
Cindy Sherrill
Cindy Sherrill, Ed.S., Director of Clinical Engagement & Community Partnerships
706-864-1531
Dunlap Hall, 105B, Dahlonega
Sarah Snyder
Sarah Snyder, Program Admissions Specialist, Staff Associate for Faculty Services, Dahlonega Campus
706-867-3210
Dunlap Hall, 106E, Dahlonega
Max Vazquez Dominguez
Max Vazquez Dominguez, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
706-867-3248
Dunlap Hall, 214B, Dahlonega
Westry Whitaker
Westry Whitaker, Ed.D., Assistant Professor
706-867-2742
Dunlap Hall, 212A, Dahlonega
Carly Womack-Wynne
Carly Womack-Wynne, Ed.D., Professor
678-717-3687
Strickland Academic, 212, Gainesville

UNG follows Section 508 Standards and WCAG 2.0 for web accessibility. If you require the content on this web page in another format, please contact the ADA Coordinator.

Back to Top