Skip to Main Content
Skip to Main Navigation
Skip to Footer
-
Distinguished Teaching Award
Teaching Excellence Award for Tenured/Tenure-Track Faculty
Teaching Excellence Award for Non-Tenure-Track Faculty
-
Distinguished Teaching Award
Timothy May, Associate Dean, College of Arts and Letters
Teaching Excellence Award for Tenured/Tenure-Track Faculty
Kimberly Davidson, Elementary and Special Education
Danielle Hilaski, Elementary and Special Education
Teaching Excellence Award for Non-Tenure-Track Faculty
-
Distinguished Teaching Award
Michelle Hill, Clinical Psychology
Teaching Excellence Award for Tenured/Tenure-Track Faculty
Diana Chang, Education
Gabe Fankhauser, Music
Ralph Hale, Psychological Science
Teaching Excellence Award for Non-Tenure-Track Faculty
Patrick Hightower, History
Charlene Hudson, Political Science
Daniel Kornrumpf, Visual Arts
-
Distinguished Teaching Award
Jonathan Miner, Political Science
Teaching Excellence Award for Tenured/Tenure Track Faculty
Victoria Hightower, History
Juman Al Bukhari, Arabic
T. Jameson Brewer, Teacher Education
Teaching Excellence Award for Non-Tenure-Track Faculty
Lisa Diehl, English
Barry Whittemore, History
-
2018 Distinguished Teaching Award
Cristian Harris, Political Science and International Affairs
2018 Teaching Excellence Award for Tenured/Tenure-Track Faculty
Adam Frey, Music
Phillip Guerty, History
David Osmond, Teacher Education
2018 Teaching Excellence Award for Non-Tenure-Track Faculty
George Justice, History
Vivian Liddell, Visual Arts
Hugh Scott, Management
-
2017 Distinguished Teaching Award
Donna Gessell, English
2017 Teaching Excellence Award for Tenure-Track Faculty
Martin Blackwell, History
Jennifer Graff, Visual Arts
Johanna Luthman, History
2017 Teaching Excellence Award for Non-Tenure-Track Faculty
Barry Whittemore, History
Heather Murray, History
Kendra Sanderson, English
-
2016 Distinguished Teaching Award
Miriam Segura-Totten, Biology
2016 Teaching Excellence Award for Tenure-Track Faculty
Kyounghye Kwon, English
Natalie Hyslop, Biology
Michallene McDaniel, Sociology
2016 Teaching Excellence Award for Non-Tenure-Track Faculty
Alana Berry, Sociology
Patrick Hightower, History, Anthropology, Philosophy
Linda Purvis, Biology
-
2015 Distinguished Teaching Award
Tamara Spike, History
2015 Teaching Excellence Tenure Track
Jiyoung Daniel, Modern and Classical Languages
Yunjuan He, Modern and Classical Languages
Kelly McFaden, Teacher Education
2015 Teaching Excellence Non-Tenure Track
Maria Albo, Political Science & International Affairs
Barry Whittermore, history
Dawn Lubeski, Biology
-
2014 Distinguished Teaching Award
Richard Byers, History
2014 Teaching Excellence Award
Kelly Cate, Psychological Science
Warren Caputo, Kinesiology
Establishing Connection...